2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Mixed 50 M Breast
70 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC McCraith, Colin 70-74 1:20.00 1:05.70 3 8
1 VMH Harpur, Joanne 55-59 1:10.00 1:08.79 5 6
2 VMV Green, Janet 70-74 1:07.00 1:03.60 3 8
3 VNA Greenhan, Victoria 30-34 1:00.00 50.62 3 8
4 VMV Kempson, Susan 45-49 58.00 51.56 4 7
5 VMV Underwood, Colin 70-74 59.58 57.37 2 9
6 VDC Taylor, Clare 55-59 1:06.00 NS NP 0
7 VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 45-49 1:07.00 1:04.44 6 5
8 VMH Holmes, Diana 70-74 1:10.00 1:06.45 4 7
9 VMV Bradley, Jane 80-84 1:42.00 1:29.02 1 10

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMV Simpson, Joan 70-74 56.00 1:01.40 2 9
1 VMH Bennett, Denise 55-59 55.00 53.37 4 7
2 VGS Granleese, Justin 35-39 52.53 53.01 4 7
3 VMV Olweny, Catherine 45-49 52.00 45.44 3 8
4 VCS Gooey, Janette 65-69 51.17 50.70 3 8
5 VDC Clarkson, Caroline 55-59 52.00 51.93 3 8
6 VMV Aw, Lorraine 45-49 52.19 52.86 5 6
7 VVM Murray, Louise 45-49 55.00 NS NP 0
8 VSP Lord, Peter 70-74 55.00 55.08 1 10
9 VPP Gosney, Erika 40-44 56.00 52.16 2 9

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VGB Bussell, Sue 60-64 50.00 48.36 1 10
1 VGL Cogan, Robyn 50-54 49.33 48.32 2 9
2 VMH Swann, Richard 55-59 48.00 45.89 4 7
3 VMV Cocks, John 80-84 48.00 NS NP 0
4 VNA Williamson, Mark 55-59 46.80 44.72 3 8
5 VCS Dainton, Nicole 30-34 47.00 45.93 2 9
6 VBC Nicol, Michael 60-64 48.00 44.02 2 9
7 VMV Stanton, John 70-74 49.00 NS NP 0
8 VBC Gustafsson, Nick 45-49 50.00 NS NP 0
9 VMV Galvin, Patrick 80-84 50.00 48.30 1 10

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VPP Alderson, Marijke 70-74 46.70 46.88 1 10
1 VIN Gosper, Elizabeth 55-59 44.00 42.52 1 10
2 VGL Milne, Margot 65-69 44.00 44.15 2 9
3 VCS Howlett, Peta 45-49 43.00 NS NP 0
4 VMV Jeffrey, Janette 65-69 43.00 41.67 1 10
5 VSC Organ, John 45-49 43.00 43.52 5 6
6 VIN Ascui, Andre 18-24 43.47 43.48 1 10
7 VGS Hughesman, Peter 35-39 44.00 46.29 3 8
8 VBC Gook, Susan 55-59 45.00 46.03 2 9
9 VMV van Toor, Eric 60-64 46.79 47.01 3 8

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VVM Barnes, Aleisha 25-29 42.39 41.48 3 8
1 VDC Cook, Rebecca 40-44 42.00 NS NP 0
2 VPP Cuming, Sally 45-49 41.45 39.84 2 9
3 VPP Fraser, Jackie 18-24 40.53 38.45 1 10
4 VPP Daly, Michael 60-64 40.00 41.79 1 10
5 VHM Fahey, Anthea 25-29 40.12 39.35 1 10
6 VNA Mayes, David 45-49 41.00 39.55 3 8
7 VGB Smith, Anthony 45-49 42.00 43.10 4 7
8 VMV McNeil, Elana 50-54 42.20 44.19 1 10
9 VDC Sheffrin, Deirdre 60-64 42.65 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 NWO Irwin, Jeremy 30-34 40.00 NS NP 0
1 VMV Kerr, Nicky 40-44 39.00 37.39 1 10
2 VGS Towers, Joanne 18-24 38.00 NS NP 0
3 VGS Whelan, Paul 35-39 38.00 NS NP 0
4 VPP Tempels, Wendy 30-34 37.00 35.95 1 10
5 VPP Linoh, Suwito 45-49 37.10 36.32 2 9
6 VPP Scott, Ian 25-29 38.00 37.30 1 10
7 VMV Huggins, Mark 55-59 39.00 38.45 2 9
8 VPP Pendlebury, Emma 25-29 39.58 39.96 2 9
9 VDC Burns, Murray 65-69 40.00 41.95 1 10

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VGS Webb, Kodie 35-39 35.80 36.66 2 9
1 VPP Pethebridge, Craig 40-44 35.00 35.57 2 9
2 VYR Shard, Dean 40-44 33.11 33.59 1 10
3 VPP Davidson, Koe 35-39 33.00 33.41 1 10
4 VSP Corcoris, Adrian 30-34 31.90 31.36 1 10
5 VPP Ford, Brenton 30-34 32.50 NS NP 0
6 VVC Frame, Linley 45-49 33.00 33.01 1 10
7 VPP Thompson, Mark 45-49 33.50 NS NP 0
8 VDC Price, Joel 45-49 35.00 35.98 1 10
9 VCS Chaplin, Greg 55-59 36.00 35.51 1 10

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home