SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Mixed 100 M Breast
58 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VGV Christopher, Alison 50-54 2:45.00 1:43.08 1 10
2 VSP Prentice, Dorothy 70-74 2:30.00 2:28.83 4 7
3 VDC McCraith, Colin 70-74 2:30.00 NS NP 0
4 VVM Murray, Louise 45-49 2:10.00 NS NP 0
5 VMV Green, Janet 70-74 2:28.00 2:26.44 3 8
6 VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 45-49 2:30.00 2:25.08 6 5
7 VSC Cheong, Steven 50-54 2:40.00 2:20.93 2 9
8 VMV Bradley, Jane 80-84 3:30.00 3:09.42 1 10

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Gillespie, Robyn 65-69 2:08.42 NS NP 0
1 VMV Olweny, Catherine 45-49 2:00.00 1:44.61 4 7
2 VSC Jurgec, Marijana 35-39 2:00.00 1:46.05 1 10
3 VBC Quinn, Jodie 45-49 1:56.00 1:49.38 5 6
4 VGL Cogan, Robyn 50-54 1:50.75 1:44.89 2 9
5 VMV Baker, Patricia 70-74 1:55.19 1:53.01 2 9
6 VCS Gooey, Janette 65-69 1:59.39 1:53.19 3 8
7 VNA Greenhan, Victoria 30-34 2:00.00 1:45.49 2 9
8 VSP Lord, Peter 70-74 2:05.00 NS NP 0
9 VMV O'Toole, Geraldine 55-59 2:09.50 2:11.06 3 8

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VGB Bussell, Sue 60-64 1:50.00 1:43.46 2 9
1 VMV Stanton, John 70-74 1:49.00 1:46.26 2 9
2 VCS Dainton, Nicole 30-34 1:45.00 1:39.43 1 10
3 VMH Swann, Richard 55-59 1:44.00 1:42.12 3 8
4 VPP Alderson, Marijke 70-74 1:40.04 1:41.91 1 10
5 VNA Williamson, Mark 55-59 1:42.00 1:37.65 2 9
6 VMV van Toor, Eric 60-64 1:44.00 1:44.76 3 8
7 VBC Nicol, Michael 60-64 1:46.00 1:39.74 2 9
8 VBC Moreton, James 70-74 1:50.00 2:09.49 3 8
9 VMV Galvin, Patrick 80-84 1:50.00 1:49.20 1 10

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Cook, Rebecca 40-44 1:40.00 1:32.93 1 10
1 VGL Milne, Margot 65-69 1:38.00 1:35.88 2 9
2 VMV Jeffrey, Janette 65-69 1:36.20 1:30.22 1 10
3 VGB Smith, Anthony 45-49 1:35.00 1:34.16 3 7.5
4 VIN Gosper, Elizabeth 55-59 1:35.00 1:34.25 1 10
5 VDC Clarke, Rod 70-74 1:35.00 1:36.32 1 10
6 VNA Mayes, David 45-49 1:36.00 1:29.49 2 9
7 VBC Gook, Susan 55-59 1:38.00 1:39.37 2 9
8 VBC Gustafsson, Nick 45-49 1:40.00 NS NP 0
9 VSC Organ, John 45-49 1:40.00 1:34.16 3 7.5

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Sheffrin, Deirdre 60-64 1:33.44 1:34.50 1 10
1 VVM Morrison, Ben 25-29 1:32.77 1:38.52 1 10
2 VPP Pendlebury, Emma 25-29 1:30.00 1:27.78 2 9
3 VHM Fahey, Anthea 25-29 1:26.58 1:25.56 1 10
4 VPP Scott, Ian 25-29 1:24.00 1:21.05 1 10
5 VPP Linoh, Suwito 45-49 1:25.00 1:21.14 1 10
6 VCS Byron, Sarah 45-49 1:27.00 1:27.29 3 8
7 VPP Cuming, Sally 45-49 1:30.41 1:27.19 2 9
8 VPP Daly, Michael 60-64 1:33.00 1:29.90 1 10
9 VDC Burns, Murray 65-69 1:35.00 1:37.17 1 10

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VPP Rainey, Peter 50-54 1:22.50 1:17.83 1 10
1 VCS Chaplin, Greg 55-59 1:20.00 1:18.31 1 10
2 VPP Davidson, Koe 35-39 1:16.00 1:15.28 2 9
3 VVC Frame, Linley 45-49 1:12.69 1:10.63 1 10
4 VHM Cronk, Stephen 35-39 1:11.00 1:07.72 1 10
5 VPP Ford, Brenton 30-34 1:12.00 NS NP 0
6 VSP Corcoris, Adrian 30-34 1:13.40 1:11.03 1 10
7 VPP Pethebridge, Craig 40-44 1:18.50 1:20.20 1 10
8 VMH Reeves, Greg 40-44 1:21.30 1:20.29 2 9
9 VPP Fraser, Jackie 18-24 1:23.56 1:23.42 1 10

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home