SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Mixed 25 M Free
137 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 VMV Bradley, Jane 80-84 37.00 29.01 1 10
3 VIN Frost, Georgina 50-54 28.00 NS NP 0
4 VIN Patterson, Evangeline 18-24 25.00 16.13 1 7.5
5 VDC Hayes, Frank 65-69 25.06 NS NP 0
6 VMH Harpur, Joanne 55-59 30.00 18.09 7 4
7 VIN Turner, Chloe 18-24 38.00 19.63 1 7.5
8 VMV Couttie, Peter 85-89 30.00 28.68 1 10

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VSP Prentice, Dorothy 70-74 25.00 27.34 3 8
1 VDC Dickey, Dorothy 85-89 24.00 22.53 1 10
2 VDC Gillespie, Robyn 65-69 22.90 NS NP 0
3 VMH Holmes, Diana 70-74 22.00 22.51 2 9
4 VDC Taylor, Clare 55-59 22.00 NS NP 0
5 VPP Egan-Davidson, Yvonne 50-54 22.00 17.84 3 8
6 VMV Sillett, Terence 75-79 22.27 22.14 3 8
7 VCS Wickramaratne, Manisha 35-39 23.00 18.39 2 9
8 VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 45-49 24.50 22.69 5 6
9 VDC Amiet, Anna 50-54 25.00 21.69 6 5

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMV Kempson, Susan 45-49 22.00 17.77 4 7
1 VCS Stone, Rodney 65-69 21.96 22.74 5 6
2 VSP Norman, Philip 65-69 21.21 18.39 3 8
3 VBC Worsley, Kerry 75-79 21.05 21.61 2 9
4 VMV Aw, Lorraine 45-49 21.00 17.60 3 8
5 VMV Silva, Ron 70-74 21.00 21.23 4 7
6 VVM Frame, Margaret 75-79 21.20 21.59 2 9
7 VMV Underwood, Colin 70-74 21.47 21.31 5 6
8 VPP Reid, Catherine 55-59 22.00 NS NP 0
9 VMV Kempson, Pam 75-79 22.00 21.08 1 10

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMH Keen, Rebecca 50-54 21.00 18.54 5 6
1 VBC Gustafsson, Nick 45-49 20.00 NS NP 0
2 VCS Rose, Casey 18-24 20.00 17.68 3 8
3 VMV O'Toole, Geraldine 55-59 19.80 21.76 8 3
4 VBC Williams, Philippa 65-69 19.00 17.08 1 10
5 CDW Hogarth, Fiona 50-54 19.10 18.20 4 7
6 VDC Cook, Rebecca 40-44 20.00 NS NP 0
7 VYR Hooper, Toby 70-74 20.00 16.97 2 9
8 VIN Ascui, Sally 55-59 20.20 17.98 6 5
9 VMH Bennett, Denise 55-59 21.00 17.58 5 6

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Gibson, Alan 65-69 19.00 18.78 4 7
1 VPP Alderson, Marijke 70-74 18.65 18.07 1 10
2 VSP Lord, Peter 70-74 18.50 17.21 3 8
3 VGB Bussell, Sue 60-64 18.00 17.73 3 8
4 VYR Eattell, Robin 70-74 18.00 16.95 1 10
5 VGS Hughesman, Peter 35-39 18.00 15.72 9 2
6 VCS Prendergast, Julian 75-79 18.00 18.13 1 10
7 VMV Macilwain, James 80-84 18.50 20.10 1 10
8 VPP Aquino Perez, Elizabeth 30-34 18.80 17.75 2 9
9 VGL Lidstone, John 70-74 19.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VGP Jennings, Nicki 55-59 18.00 17.55 4 7
1 VMH Elms, Greg 55-59 18.00 15.65 9 2
2 VGL Milne, Margot 65-69 18.00 17.15 2 9
3 VSP Fanning, Tom 60-64 17.50 15.39 2 9
4 VMV Boekel, Sue 60-64 17.40 16.69 1 10
5 VPP Sontrop, Mary 60-64 17.50 17.25 2 9
6 VHC Rees, David 65-69 17.50 16.90 2 9
7 VGS Espino, Leopoldo 30-34 18.00 14.81 6 5
8 VPP Roetzel, Astrid 40-44 18.00 17.26 5 6
9 VPP Gosney, Erika 40-44 18.00 15.91 1 7.5

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMV Knights, Alan 65-69 17.00 NS NP 0
1 VMV Olweny, Catherine 45-49 16.50 16.17 2 9
2 VIN Talbot, Archer 45-49 16.50 14.19 6 5
3 VBC Ridgeway, Geoffrey 65-69 16.50 15.76 1 10
4 VPP Cowie, David 55-59 16.35 17.35 11 1
5 VNA Khong, Samantha 18-24 16.50 14.94 2 9
6 VMV McNeil, Andrea 55-59 16.50 15.61 2 9
7 VPP Yu, Ming 25-29 16.50 14.96 3 8
8 VPP Butler, Kirsteen 45-49 16.75 NS NP 0
9 VIN Gosper, Elizabeth 55-59 17.00 16.08 3 8

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMV Newstead, Sharon 50-54 16.02 15.63 1 10
1 VCS Howlett, Peta 45-49 16.00 14.60 1 10
2 VVM Boyd, Darren 50-54 16.00 14.92 3 8
3 VSP Austin, Shane 60-64 16.00 15.58 3 8
4 VMV Horan, Simon 55-59 16.00 13.49 2 9
5 VGS Granleese, Justin 35-39 16.00 15.54 8 3
6 VFR McCrow, Adam 45-49 16.00 16.31 10 1
7 VMV Briggs, Daphne 55-59 16.00 15.18 1 10
8 VPP Joscelyne, Simon 50-54 16.00 14.93 4 7
9 VNA Williamson, Mark 55-59 16.10 15.71 10 1

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VHM Hallinan, Hilda 50-54 16.00 NS NP 0
1 VIN Ascui, Andre 18-24 15.50 14.87 1 7.5
2 VPP Cutting, Jessica 35-39 15.20 14.43 1 10
3 VGL Cogan, Robyn 50-54 15.14 15.87 2 9
4 VYR Oppermann, Lars 45-49 15.00 15.51 9 2
5 VMV Kerr, Nicky 40-44 15.00 13.66 1 10
6 VYR Nicholls, Cindy 40-44 15.15 13.73 2 9
7 VMV Mathias, Mark 55-59 15.50 14.51 5 6
8 VDC Botha, Megan 18-24 15.71 14.75 1 7.5
9 VDC O'Connor, Michael 55-59 16.00 15.49 8 3

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VBC Campbell, Michael 40-44 15.00 13.86 7 4
1 VMV David, Nicole 40-44 15.00 NS NP 0
2 VBS Pediongco, Troi 25-29 15.00 14.08 2 9
3 VVM Hall, Warren 35-39 14.64 15.36 7 4
4 VMV Wilson, Rob 55-59 14.50 14.00 4 7
5 VPP Guinsburg, Mike 35-39 14.50 13.72 6 5
6 VGS Godfrey, Alan 60-64 14.97 13.90 1 10
7 VVM Sakalas, Cindy 40-44 15.00 15.30 4 7
8 VBC Jones, Christopher 55-59 15.00 14.72 6 5
9 VSP Flukes, Darryl 55-59 15.00 14.89 7 4

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VGS Caceres Castro, Alberto 35-39 14.50 13.67 5 6
1 VNA Mayes, David 45-49 14.00 14.31 7 4
2 VMV Aw, Juan 45-49 14.00 13.37 3 8
3 VPP Linoh, Suwito 45-49 14.00 14.50 8 3
4 VGS Whelan, Paul 35-39 14.00 13.66 4 7
5 VCS Ullmann, Gary 55-59 14.00 13.80 3 8
6 VPP Tempels, Wendy 30-34 14.00 13.31 1 10
7 VGB Smith, Anthony 45-49 14.00 13.74 5 6
8 VPP Ring, Madelyn-Anne 40-44 14.40 14.17 3 8
9 VGS Patrick, Todd 35-39 14.50 NS NP 0

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 NWO Irwin, Jeremy 30-34 14.00 13.92 5 6
1 VPP Williamson, Peter 50-54 13.90 13.42 2 9
2 VVM Morrison, Ben 25-29 13.50 14.06 1 7.5
3 VGS Barron, Justin 25-29 13.00 13.69 2 9
4 VGS Towers, Joanne 18-24 13.00 13.36 1 10
5 VDC Davis, Timothy 40-44 13.00 13.30 6 5
6 VNA Mohr, Patrick 45-49 13.50 NS NP 0
7 VMV Huggins, Mark 55-59 13.50 13.20 1 10
8 VGS Greene, Brent 30-34 14.00 12.46 3 8
9 VMV Rattigan, Luke 45-49 14.00 13.63 4 7

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Blakemore, Daniel 40-44 13.00 12.90 5 6
1 VGS Buckner, Jason 45-49 13.00 12.86 2 9
2 VGS Hann, David 30-34 12.89 12.52 4 7
3 VDC Gilchrist, Andrew 50-54 12.80 12.61 1 10
4 VSP Corcoris, Adrian 30-34 12.70 12.39 2 9
5 VPP Goldsmith, Paul 35-39 12.73 NS NP 0
6 VGS Sendecky, Mark 35-39 12.80 NS NP 0
7 VPP Davidson, Koe 35-39 12.90 12.67 3 8
8 VPP Winton, Steven 40-44 13.00 12.46 3 8
9 VMH Foster, Craig 40-44 13.00 12.29 2 9

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VVM Barnes, Aleisha 25-29 12.50 13.17 1 10
1 VPP Morgan, James 25-29 12.40 12.16 1 10
2 VPP Kellam, David 35-39 11.75 11.82 2 9
3 QMM Robinson, Todd 40-44 11.50 11.24 1 10
4 VVM Blackborrow, Daniel 30-34 10.90 11.34 1 10
5 VMH McDowell, Lachlan 35-39 11.40 11.65 1 10
6 VVC Ryland, Matthew 45-49 11.50 11.91 1 10
7 VPP Thompson, Mark 45-49 12.00 NS NP 0
8 VPP Ford, Brenton 30-34 12.50 NS NP 0
9 VPP Pethebridge, Craig 40-44 12.70 12.83 4 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home