SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 MSV Short Course Championships

Heat Sheet - 16 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Mixed 50 M Free
153 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 VMV Bradley, Jane 80-84 1:09.00 1:05.82 1 10
4 VIN Whiteley, Montana 18-24 1:03.00 1:06.89 7 4
5 VFR Beulke, Marion 90-94 1:06.40 1:10.02 1 10
6 VMV Couttie, Peter 85-89 1:02.00 1:09.85 1 10

Heat 2 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VVM Frame, Margaret 75-79 56.19 50.11 2 9
1 VMH Holmes, Diana 70-74 55.00 49.62 2 9
2 VSP Prentice, Dorothy 70-74 55.00 57.03 3 8
3 VIN Turner, Chloe 18-24 54.00 43.17 5 6
4 VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 45-49 53.00 51.77 8 3
5 VPP Egan-Davidson, Yvonne 50-54 53.00 42.29 5 6
6 VPP Healy, Lawrence 75-79 54.69 50.38 3 8
7 VDC Amiet, Anna 50-54 55.00 48.91 6 5
8 VDC Taylor, Clare 55-59 56.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMV Sillett, Terence 75-79 52.53 46.47 1 10
1 VSP Watmough, Catherine 65-69 50.00 48.14 3 8
2 VMV Kempson, Pam 75-79 50.00 47.39 1 10
3 VMV Underwood, Colin 70-74 47.52 52.22 4 7
4 VSP Norman, Philip 65-69 45.54 43.60 6 5
5 VDC Gillespie, Robyn 65-69 47.39 NS NP 0
6 VDC Dickey, Dorothy 85-89 48.00 47.95 1 10
7 VBC Weaver, Laurel 45-49 50.00 42.01 7 4
8 VCS Stone, Rodney 65-69 50.19 49.71 7 4
9 VSP Kozik, Amanda 30-34 53.00 45.43 6 5

Heat 4 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VVM Murray, Louise 45-49 44.40 NS NP 0
1 VCS Gooey, Janette 65-69 43.50 44.15 2 9
2 VMV Kempson, Susan 45-49 43.00 39.62 6 5
3 VMH Bennett, Denise 55-59 42.00 39.81 7 4
4 VMH Keen, Rebecca 50-54 42.00 40.43 4 7
5 VMV Macilwain, James 80-84 42.00 42.74 1 10
6 VBC Worsley, Kerry 75-79 42.62 46.87 2 9
7 VMH Harpur, Joanne 55-59 43.00 42.03 8 3
8 VPP Reid, Catherine 55-59 44.00 NS NP 0
9 VIN Frost, Georgina 50-54 45.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VGL Lidstone, John 70-74 41.00 NS NP 0
1 VGP Jennings, Nicki 55-59 40.00 39.36 5 6
2 VVM McQuire, Anthony 45-49 40.00 33.93 12 1
3 VSP Lord, Peter 70-74 40.00 NS NP 0
4 VBC Gustafsson, Nick 45-49 40.00 NS NP 0
5 VIN Patterson, Evangeline 18-24 40.00 37.93 4 7
6 VPP Roetzel, Astrid 40-44 40.00 38.28 8 3
7 VCS Prendergast, Julian 75-79 40.00 51.75 4 7
8 VIN Ascui, Sally 55-59 40.41 39.69 6 5
9 VCS Wickramaratne, Manisha 35-39 41.00 40.29 2 9

Heat 6 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Gibson, Alan 65-69 39.00 41.25 5 6
1 VPP Montague, Rosa 70-74 39.00 40.68 1 10
2 VBC Seeley, Colleen 50-54 38.50 37.50 3 8
3 VMH Elms, Greg 55-59 38.00 34.23 8 3
4 VGB Bussell, Sue 60-64 38.00 37.96 3 8
5 VMH Swann, Richard 55-59 38.00 37.59 10 1
6 VPP Sontrop, Mary 60-64 38.00 37.52 2 9
7 VCS Rose, Casey 18-24 38.64 39.24 3 8
8 VBC Williams, Philippa 65-69 39.00 38.64 1 10
9 VPP Aquino Perez, Elizabeth 30-34 39.32 39.58 1 10

Heat 7 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Clarkson, Caroline 55-59 38.00 38.18 4 7
1 VYR Hooper, Toby 70-74 37.00 38.77 3 8
2 VGV Kingma, Wendy 55-59 37.00 37.48 3 8
3 VSC Organ, John 45-49 37.00 34.99 14 1
4 VSP Fanning, Tom 60-64 36.00 33.95 2 9
5 VPP Cowie, David 55-59 36.85 37.52 9 2
6 VGS Hughesman, Peter 35-39 37.00 34.90 7 4
7 VHC Rees, David 65-69 37.00 37.75 4 7
8 VMV Boekel, Sue 60-64 37.21 36.01 1 10
9 VCS van Oosten, Yolande 45-49 38.00 38.29 5 6

Heat 8 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VYR Eattell, Robin 70-74 36.00 37.02 2 9
1 VSP Paul, Kelly 50-54 36.00 NS NP 0
2 VGL Cogan, Robyn 50-54 35.22 34.95 2 9
3 VVM Boyd, Darren 50-54 35.00 33.61 6 5
4 VFR McCrow, Adam 45-49 35.00 34.49 13 1
5 VIN Gosper, Elizabeth 55-59 35.00 34.77 2 9
6 VFR Maskell, Nicole 45-49 35.18 34.15 4 7
7 VGS Granleese, Justin 35-39 35.43 34.40 6 5
8 VPP Gosney, Erika 40-44 36.00 35.19 3 8
9 VBC Ridgeway, Geoffrey 65-69 36.00 35.63 3 8

Heat 9 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC O'Connor, Michael 55-59 34.50 33.88 7 4
1 VMV Briggs, Daphne 55-59 34.00 32.85 1 10
2 VCS Howlett, Peta 45-49 33.50 32.59 2 9
3 VMV Tucker, Gerry 65-69 33.14 31.85 1 10
4 VDC Cook, Rebecca 40-44 33.00 33.73 7 4
5 VSP Austin, Shane 60-64 33.00 33.58 1 10
6 VVM Wells, Katie 40-44 33.50 32.84 5 6
7 VDC Clarke, Rod 70-74 34.00 33.06 1 10
8 VNA Khong, Samantha 18-24 34.00 33.20 2 9
9 VMV Newstead, Sharon 50-54 34.91 34.27 1 10

Heat 10 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VYR Oppermann, Lars 45-49 33.00 33.91 11 1
1 VMV Mathias, Mark 55-59 32.80 32.35 6 5
2 VMV David, Nicole 40-44 32.59 NS NP 0
3 VDC Botha, Megan 18-24 32.17 31.50 1 10
4 VBS Matthews, Andrew 50-54 32.00 30.62 4 7
5 VBS Pediongco, Troi 25-29 32.00 30.79 3 8
6 VPP Versteegen, Rachel 45-49 32.50 33.11 3 8
7 VIN Ascui, Andre 18-24 32.69 DQ NP 0
8 VPP Ferrari, Louis 65-69 33.00 33.05 2 9
9 VPP Joscelyne, Simon 50-54 33.00 32.52 5 6

Heat 11 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VNA Mayes, David 45-49 32.00 31.69 10 1
1 VYR Nicholls, Cindy 40-44 31.80 29.70 1 10
2 VIN Talbot, Archer 45-49 31.50 30.20 8 3
3 VPP Butler, Kirsteen 45-49 31.20 29.65 1 10
4 VGS Whelan, Paul 35-39 31.00 NS NP 0
5 VPP Cutting, Jessica 35-39 31.05 30.48 1 10
6 VPP Ring, Madelyn-Anne 40-44 31.40 30.65 4 7
7 VBC Hanks, Sally 40-44 31.51 29.99 2 9
8 VBC Jones, Christopher 55-59 32.00 31.85 5 6
9 VMV Kerr, Nicky 40-44 32.00 30.29 3 8

Heat 12 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VMV Horan, Simon 55-59 31.00 31.55 4 7
1 VMV Rattigan, Luke 45-49 31.00 28.93 3 8
2 VGB Smith, Anthony 45-49 30.50 30.69 9 2
3 VMV Aw, Juan 45-49 30.00 28.97 4 7
4 VCS Ullmann, Gary 55-59 30.00 29.01 2 9
5 VVM Sakalas, Cindy 40-44 30.00 33.14 6 5
6 VPP Humphrey, Jacinta 25-29 30.26 29.37 1 10
7 VMV Wilson, Rob 55-59 30.90 30.09 3 8
8 VGS Espino, Leopoldo 30-34 31.00 32.19 4 7
9 VHM Hallinan, Hilda 50-54 31.00 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VHM Bormann, Mark 45-49 29.80 29.59 6 5
1 NWO Irwin, Jeremy 30-34 29.50 30.75 3 8
2 VBC Campbell, Michael 40-44 29.50 29.46 8 3
3 VVM Morrison, Ben 25-29 29.23 29.77 2 9
4 VDC Price, Joel 45-49 29.00 29.09 5 6
5 VPP Pendlebury, Emma 25-29 29.02 29.63 2 9
6 VNA Grollman, Benjamin 35-39 29.38 NS NP 0
7 VBC Collett, Alan 50-54 29.50 29.64 3 8
8 VPP Guinsburg, Mike 35-39 29.56 29.91 5 6
9 VM1 Hazel, Phil 45-49 29.80 29.91 7 4

Heat 14 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VYR Quinn, Nicholas 35-39 29.00 NS NP 0
1 VGS Patrick, Todd 35-39 28.50 NS NP 0
2 VMV Huggins, Mark 55-59 28.50 28.50 1 10
3 VNA Mohr, Patrick 45-49 28.19 NS NP 0
4 VPP Rainey, Peter 50-54 28.00 27.59 2 9
5 VDC Davis, Timothy 40-44 28.00 29.69 9 2
6 VGS Lyons, Alex 30-34 28.50 28.44 2 9
7 VGS Webb, Kodie 35-39 28.50 28.84 4 7
8 VVC Larke, Stuart 40-44 28.50 27.69 6 5
9 VPP Winton, Steven 40-44 29.00 26.92 4 7

Heat 15 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VDC Blakemore, Daniel 40-44 28.00 27.68 5 6
1 VGS Barron, Justin 25-29 28.00 29.51 4 7
2 VGS Hann, David 30-34 27.47 27.08 1 10
3 VGS Buckner, Jason 45-49 27.00 27.50 2 9
4 VPP Ford, Brenton 30-34 26.50 NS NP 0
5 VDC Gilchrist, Andrew 50-54 26.87 26.44 1 10
6 VMH Foster, Craig 40-44 27.30 26.54 3 8
7 VPP Davidson, Koe 35-39 27.75 26.54 3 8
8 VGS Towers, Joanne 18-24 28.00 29.20 1 10
9 VPP Pethebridge, Craig 40-44 28.00 28.23 7 4

Heat 16 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
0 VVC Ryland, Matthew 45-49 26.00 26.51 1 10
1 VPP Weng, Yuqi 25-29 26.00 24.27 1 10
2 VDC Hayes, Frank 65-69 25.06 NS NP 0
3 VPP Kellam, David 35-39 24.94 25.19 2 9
4 VMH McDowell, Lachlan 35-39 24.50 24.46 1 10
5 QMM Robinson, Todd 40-44 24.90 24.51 1 10
6 VPP Schultz, Darius 25-29 25.00 25.29 2 9
7 VPP Thompson, Mark 45-49 25.20 NS NP 0
8 TSC Fanning, Nigel 40-44 26.00 25.24 2 9
9 VPP Morgan, James 25-29 26.40 26.11 3 8

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home