SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 13 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 316 Men 100 M Free
100 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 DN Rodriguez, Gregorio 65-69 2:42.14 2:32.36 4 15
4 FACT Kutanovski, Milan 85-89 2:15.90 2:30.46 2 17
5 FACT Ralph, Gordon 85-89 2:30.00 2:23.20 1 20
6 GOLD Dykstra, Bill 80-84 1:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Deutch, Steven 40-44 2:11.63 2:07.58 11 6
2 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 35-39 2:06.00 2:17.46 12 5
3 SYSM Browne, James 75-79 1:50.00 1:48.26 1 20
4 NAUT Reisert, David 18-24 1:44.00 1:53.00 7 12
5 DN Rodriguez, Jose 40-44 1:44.94 1:38.57 10 7
6 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 1:59.27 2:01.32 6 13
7 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 2:08.00 2:19.62 1 20
8 GOLD Dager, Ricardo 25-29 2:10.12 1:50.70 6 13

Heat 3 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Caro, Orlando 30-34 1:42.18 1:44.24 5 14
2 DN Utate, Juan 40-44 1:33.18 1:36.41 9 9
3 SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 1:30.00 1:51.59 8 11
4 HLJ Byron, John 55-59 1:30.00 1:26.30 7 12
5 UC14 Maughan, Craig 65-69 1:30.00 1:21.92 3 16
6 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 1:32.00 1:39.44 4 15
7 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 1:37.14 1:40.78 7 12
8 PBM Cannan, Patrick 75-79 1:42.50 1:54.32 2 17

Heat 4 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Miyares, Andres 30-34 1:27.11 1:26.27 4 15
2 PBM Lodwig, Keefe 70-74 1:25.00 NS NP 0
3 SCHH Bedient, Jim 70-74 1:24.90 1:27.81 3 16
5 NAUT Mercado, Gianni 18-24 1:23.84 1:22.02 6 13
6 PBM Taber, Mike 60-64 1:24.99 NS NP 0
7 DN Nouel, Ricardo 50-54 1:26.15 1:21.47 3 16
8 GAJA Delair, Stan 65-69 1:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAUT Soules, Ian 18-24 1:22.27 1:21.13 4 15
2 GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 80-84 1:20.00 1:23.84 1 20
3 DN Melo, Juan 35-39 1:18.75 1:18.53 11 6
4 FACT Dickson, Todd 60-64 1:16.34 1:13.76 6 13
5 GOLD Perry, Nicholas 35-39 1:17.94 NS NP 0
6 GOLD Vila, Peter 18-24 1:18.96 1:21.74 5 14
7 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 1:21.08 1:26.36 8 11
8 UC50 Eckart, Kim 55-59 1:23.00 1:10.35 5 14

Heat 6 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 1:15.35 1:15.28 2 17
2 PAQM Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 1:14.90 1:13.87 3 16
3 UC14 Mehta, Rian 25-29 1:13.00 1:21.63 5 14
4 NAUT Douglas, Opio 18-24 1:11.41 1:11.39 3 16
5 SPM Lauwers, Gregory 55-59 1:13.00 NS NP 0
6 DN Nuñez Jimenez, Andres 35-39 1:14.44 1:10.90 9 9
7 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 1:15.15 NS NP 0
8 PBM Vogel, David 40-44 1:16.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 1:10.00 1:06.42 1 20
2 COOG Keen, John 50-54 1:09.93 NS 0
3 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 1:08.50 1:12.15 2 17
4 TYSM Zentmeyer, Donald 55-59 1:08.00 1:10.28 4 15
5 NAUT An, Peter 25-29 1:08.09 1:08.32 4 15
6 NCMS Carlson, Eric 55-59 1:09.00 1:10.56 6 13
7 RMSC Tanner, Chuck 60-64 1:10.00 1:09.78 4 15
8 AZFL Moran, Juan 35-39 1:11.00 1:14.96 10 7

Heat 8 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CFMS Love, Donald 60-64 1:07.00 1:09.90 5 14
2 DN Defillo Fernandez, Christian 45-49 1:06.27 1:02.99 5 14
3 WMAC Mandel, Barry 60-64 1:06.00 NS NP 0
4 SPAW Baxter, Duane 40-44 1:05.00 NS NP 0
5 GOLD Shipp, Peter 35-39 1:05.58 1:05.26 7 12
6 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 1:06.00 NS NP 0
7 YCFM Koontz, Jackson 45-49 NT 1:15.09 8 11
8 DN Aguilera, Alberto 45-49 1:07.18 1:07.01 6 13

Heat 9 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Caudrillier, Francois 55-59 1:04.97 1:04.58 3 16
2 GOLD Greve, Jesse 25-29 1:04.72 1:03.69 3 16
3 CTM Shead, Tim 65-69 1:04.00 NS NP 0
4 SFTL Fischer, Andy 50-54 1:04.00 1:01.54 1 20
5 AZFL Parra, Francisco 60-64 1:04.00 1:04.53 3 16
6 PBM Jones, Thomas 50-54 1:04.00 1:11.85 2 17
7 METR Simms, Carlington 35-39 1:04.90 1:05.87 8 11
8 UC14 Cotter, Eric 45-49 1:05.00 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DN Canó, Edward 45-49 1:03.64 1:08.90 7 12
2 PBM Childs, Lee 65-69 1:03.50 1:04.97 1 20
3 PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 1:02.72 1:00.47 3 16
4 DN Camejo, Julio 40-44 1:02.16 1:02.06 5 14
5 RMSC Palace, Mark 40-44 1:02.59 1:02.90 6 13
6 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 1:02.79 1:02.21 5 14
7 DN Guerra, Efrain 35-39 1:03.53 1:03.39 6 13
8 SFTL Zubero, David 55-59 1:03.99 1:03.10 2 17

Heat 11 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DN Mendez, Angel 35-39 1:00.14 1:00.24 4 15
2 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 1:00.00 1:01.88 4 15
3 NCMS Atwater, Jonathan 40-44 59.50 57.75 3 16
4 HLJ Kraut, Brandon 18-24 59.00 NS NP 0
5 NCMS Klein, Jonathan 60-64 59.40 1:00.27 2 17
6 YCFM Dalke, Keith 35-39 59.50 59.51 3 16
7 GRAN Rutledge, Mike 45-49 1:00.00 58.23 2 17
8 AZFL Figari, Aurelio 25-29 1:01.50 59.44 2 17

Heat 12 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Mercer, Rich 50-54 58.50 NS NP 0
2 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 58.00 58.52 4 15
3 YCFM Gaines, Ambrose 55-59 57.55 NS NP 0
4 SYSM Groselle, Jack 60-64 56.51 57.62 1 20
5 SFTL Tomas, Matej 30-34 57.50 57.20 2 17
6 YCFM Harwood, Caleb 18-24 57.73 1:03.71 2 17
7 YCFM Pierre, Damian 25-29 58.10 57.52 1 20
8 SFTL Streiner, Jarret 40-44 58.55 1:03.59 7 12

Heat 13 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BDO Christensen, Eric 40-44 55.55 54.19 1 20
2 YCFM Kloppe, William 35-39 53.91 55.23 2 17
3 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 53.00 52.53 1 20
4 PBM Warner, Shawn 18-24 52.47 52.51 1 20
5 YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 45-49 52.94 53.08 1 20
6 SFTL Williams, Ryan 40-44 53.80 55.52 2 17
7 YCFM Jones, Brett 30-34 53.99 54.73 1 20
8 YCFM Wood, Steve 55-59 56.00 56.85 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SFTL Dondi, Beda 60-64 1:06.55 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home