SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 306 Men 50 M Fly
85 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 1:14.22 1:11.27 3 16
4 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 53.15 51.04 10 7
5 SYSM Browne, James 75-79 1:05.00 1:03.56 2 17
6 FACT Corse, John 90-94 1:30.53 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAUT Soules, Ian 18-24 45.92 43.44 4 15
2 AZFL Moran, Juan 35-39 44.00 41.49 10 7
3 NAUT Jones, Matt 25-29 43.19 47.02 6 13
4 GOLD Vila, Peter 18-24 42.01 41.84 3 16
5 FACT Schenk, Martin 75-79 42.48 43.79 1 20
6 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 43.26 48.55 1 20
7 NAUT Reisert, David 18-24 44.00 54.54 5 14
8 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 50.75 53.25 5 14

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DN Melo, Juan 35-39 39.18 39.61 9 9
2 WM Burkhardt, Martin 50-54 38.88 37.70 6 13
3 PBM Vogel, David 40-44 38.00 NS NP 0
4 NCMS Carlson, Eric 55-59 36.00 NS NP 0
5 SPM Lauwers, Gregory 55-59 36.50 NS NP 0
6 GOLD Miyares, Andres 30-34 38.11 NS NP 0
7 COOG Keen, John 50-54 38.90 37.66 5 14
8 PBM Lodwig, Keefe 70-74 40.09 36.29 3 16

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAUT Douglas, Opio 18-24 35.87 37.45 2 17
2 AZFL Declercq, Robert 40-44 35.38 36.21 9 9
3 PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 33.57 31.21 5 14
4 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 33.50 34.08 3 16
5 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 33.57 33.87 8 11
6 NAUT An, Peter 25-29 34.78 32.08 4 15
7 PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 NT 32.46 1 20
8 PBM Taber, Mike 60-64 35.99 42.53 4 15

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Greve, Jesse 25-29 33.41 33.30 5 14
2 TYSM Zentmeyer, Donald 55-59 33.00 33.70 7 12
3 DN Canó, Edward 45-49 32.25 32.83 7 12
4 HLJ Kraut, Brandon 18-24 32.00 NS NP 0
5 DN Defillo Fernandez, Christian 45-49 32.21 30.93 4 15
6 SYSM Couch, Bob 70-74 32.50 33.91 2 17
7 SPM Freeman, Stephan 60-64 33.00 34.37 3 16
8 SFTL Dondi, Beda 60-64 33.46 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Simonson, Jeff 35-39 32.00 30.58 6 13
2 DN Aguilera, Alberto 45-49 31.94 33.21 8 11
3 RMSC Palace, Mark 40-44 31.75 32.20 8 11
4 PBM Childs, Lee 65-69 31.50 31.26 2 17
5 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 31.50 30.28 4 15
6 GOLD Shipp, Peter 35-39 31.88 31.45 7 12
7 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 32.00 NS NP 0
8 PBM Moreno, Al 55-59 32.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 31.00 31.88 7 12
2 SPAW Brigham, William 55-59 30.78 30.50 5 14
3 DN Gonzalez Perez, Gregory 40-44 30.69 31.26 6 13
4 AZFL Figari, Aurelio 25-29 30.61 29.92 3 16
5 DN Camejo, Julio 40-44 30.66 31.00 5 14
6 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 30.73 31.40 6 13
7 SFTL Fischer, Andy 50-54 31.00 31.26 4 15
8 SPM Robinson, Hank 50-54 31.19 30.34 2 17

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPAW Anderson, Eric 50-54 30.50 30.53 3 16
2 DN Mendez, Angel 35-39 30.33 30.51 5 14
3 UC55 Dyer, Andy 55-59 30.19 30.40 4 15
4 PBM Caudrillier, Francois 55-59 30.12 31.70 6 13
5 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 30.18 29.42 3 16
6 YCFM Middleton, Marc 65-69 30.20 NS NP 0
7 METR Simms, Carlington 35-39 30.39 32.17 8 11
8 AZFL Parra, Francisco 60-64 30.50 31.16 2 17

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMSC Tanner, Chuck 60-64 30.00 NS NP 0
2 GS Decker, John 40-44 29.75 NS NP 0
3 SYSM McCormack, Kevin 65-69 29.70 30.33 1 20
5 SFTL Zubero, David 55-59 29.66 29.26 3 16
6 DN Santos Gomez, Claudio 35-39 29.71 29.70 3 16
7 DN Ovalles, Alex 45-49 30.00 30.14 3 16
8 UC14 Cotter, Eric 45-49 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Livingston, Terry 50-54 29.00 29.32 1 20
2 NCMS Dunson, David 45-49 28.90 29.58 2 17
3 YCFM Pierre, Damian 25-29 28.20 28.23 2 17
4 AZFL Goncalves Ferreira, Guilherm 30-34 27.99 28.89 2 17
5 SFTL Streiner, Jarret 40-44 28.12 30.00 4 15
6 YCFM Kroupa, Andy 45-49 28.39 NS NP 0
7 YCFM Dalke, Keith 35-39 28.92 28.73 2 17
8 SYSM Groselle, Jack 60-64 29.04 29.87 1 20

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 45-49 27.30 27.30 1 20
2 YCFM Wood, Steve 55-59 26.67 27.58 1 20
3 PBM Warner, Shawn 18-24 26.01 26.13 1 20
4 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 26.00 25.84 1 20
5 YCFM Litz, Jordan 25-29 26.00 26.15 1 20
6 SFTL Williams, Ryan 40-44 26.45 27.77 2 17
7 SFTL Tomas, Matej 30-34 27.00 26.92 1 20
8 NCMS Atwater, Jonathan 40-44 27.57 27.62 1 20

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 YCFM Beattie, John 55-59 29.18 29.21 2 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
PBM Ames, Eddie 45-49 35.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home