SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 301 Mixed 800 M Free
47 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Deutch, Steven 40-44 20:43.05 20:12.28 5 14
2 PBM Munro, Nancy 55-59 20:06.57 21:56.53 3 16
3 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 16:44.85 19:14.72 2 17
4 T2NM Jebe, Margit 75-79 16:20.00 16:37.33 1 20
5 DN Rodriguez, Jose 40-44 16:30.22 15:37.57 4 15
6 FACT Henderson, Martha 80-84 19:16.84 19:54.76 1 20
7 FACT Campbell, Joan 85-89 20:38.00 22:01.69 1 20
8 SYSM Miller, Jan 70-74 23:39.13 21:35.79 1 20

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 16:00.00 15:51.64 3 16
2 SCHH Taylor, Ginny 55-59 16:00.00 15:26.36 2 17
3 GAJA Delair, Stan 65-69 15:00.00 15:09.17 2 17
4 HLJ Byron, John 55-59 14:00.00 13:59.37 2 17
5 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 14:35.32 14:39.55 2 17
6 SCHH Smith, Cynthia 60-64 15:56.00 14:51.80 1 20
7 SCHH Bastian, Marian 60-64 16:00.00 15:03.83 2 17
8 SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 16:00.00 17:00.81 1 20

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 12:55.00 NS NP 0
2 SFTL Streiner, Jarret 40-44 12:22.43 11:45.05 3 16
3 NAUT Jones, Matt 25-29 12:00.00 14:02.16 1 20
4 SPM Steinmann, Sharon 55-59 11:35.00 11:25.17 1 20
5 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 50-54 12:00.00 11:32.80 2 17
6 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 12:10.69 12:35.15 1 20
7 SPM Clark, Dawn 50-54 12:30.00 11:34.10 3 16
8 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 13:12.00 13:20.82 1 20

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTM Shead, Tim 65-69 11:00.00 11:00.56 1 20
2 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 10:50.00 10:56.84 2 17
3 TBAM Cue, Juan 55-59 10:25.00 NS NP 0
4 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 10:16.59 10:13.93 2 17
5 EST Dawson, Deborah 45-49 10:20.00 10:17.47 1 20
6 NCMS Pelczynski, Kathleen 30-34 10:43.00 11:20.26 1 20
7 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 10:50.94 10:56.59 1 20
8 COOG Keen, John 50-54 11:31.56 11:47.15 3 16

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPAW Anderson, Eric 50-54 10:03.00 9:55.81 2 17
2 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 45-49 9:45.30 10:14.09 1 20
3 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 9:21.15 9:50.40 1 20
4 UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 8:57.60 9:03.01 1 20
5 UC38 Wells, Barton 50-54 9:01.11 9:02.46 1 20
6 NCMS Sauter, Trace 25-29 9:35.00 NS NP 0
7 GS Decker, John 40-44 9:54.38 9:55.70 1 20
8 SPAW Brigham, William 55-59 10:13.27 10:18.51 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
PBM Kirchner, Sara 40-44 12:09.35 NP
NCMS Law, Amanda 40-44 14:45.68 NP
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 10:35.00 NP
FACT Grossman, Gail 60-64 15:54.28 NP
GAJA Hooe, Donna 55-59 14:00.00 NP
SYSM Johnson, Sarah 25-29 19:00.00 NP
YCFM Holz, Kirsten 35-39 10:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home