SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 226 Men 50 M Free
115 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GOLD Lopez, Luis 18-24 1:20.11 NS NP 0
4 FACT Kutanovski, Milan 85-89 1:01.66 1:10.07 1 20
5 FACT Graves, Edwin 90-94 1:15.30 1:18.03 3 16

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DN Rodriguez, Gregorio 65-69 1:01.06 NS NP 0
2 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 35-39 57.00 1:01.61 10 7
3 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 54.00 58.55 2 17
4 GOLD Dager, Ricardo 25-29 51.11 52.18 6 13
5 GOLD Silvera, Marcos 35-39 52.18 51.91 9 9
6 YCFM Deutch, Steven 40-44 55.22 56.69 10 7
7 FACT Corse, John 90-94 57.18 55.91 1 20
8 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 1:01.11 58.17 3 16

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Rapperport, Alan 80-84 50.00 51.54 4 15
2 NAUT Reisert, David 18-24 46.00 56.21 4 15
3 GOLD Caro, Orlando 30-34 44.56 NS NP 0
4 SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 41.00 46.36 8 11
5 DN Peralta, Jose 55-59 41.32 41.72 12 5
6 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 45.00 44.50 7 12
7 PBM Cannan, Patrick 75-79 46.82 55.63 2 17
8 SYSM Whaley, Richard 65-69 50.00 35.70 3 16

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HLJ Byron, John 55-59 40.00 NS NP 0
2 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 40.00 NS NP 0
3 SCHH Bedient, Jim 70-74 39.10 36.18 4 15
4 DN Utate, Juan 40-44 36.90 NS NP 0
5 SYSM Oakes, David 75-79 38.00 NS NP 0
6 UC14 Morales, Jose 45-49 39.75 37.79 10 7
7 SCHH Sealey, Don 70-74 40.00 39.44 5 14
8 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 40.00 49.91 1 20

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 35.84 35.46 2 17
2 NAUT Mercado, Gianni 18-24 35.33 34.66 3 16
3 WM Burkhardt, Martin 50-54 34.73 33.50 6 13
4 NAUT Soules, Ian 18-24 34.34 32.34 2 17
5 PAQM Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 34.40 33.86 2 17
6 GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 80-84 35.00 35.11 1 20
7 GOLD Dykstra, Bill 80-84 35.80 40.78 3 16
8 YCFM Blalock, William 55-59 35.97 32.42 10 7

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Lauwers, Gregory 55-59 33.50 NS NP 0
2 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 33.36 33.13 3 16
3 DN Nouel, Ricardo 50-54 33.25 33.65 7 12
4 AZFL Moran, Juan 35-39 33.00 NS NP 0
5 PBM Vogel, David 40-44 33.00 NS NP 0
6 PBM Jarvis, Tony 70-74 33.33 NS NP 0
7 FACT Dickson, Todd 60-64 33.39 32.96 6 13
8 GOLD McMillen, Scott 60-64 33.50 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Smith, Michael 60-64 32.10 30.40 5 14
2 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 31.50 32.05 2 17
3 TYSM Zentmeyer, Donald 55-59 31.00 31.40 8 11
4 UC50 Eckart, Kim 55-59 31.00 31.97 9 9
5 NCMS Carlson, Eric 55-59 31.00 30.72 7 12
6 PBM Lodwig, Keefe 70-74 31.04 30.94 2 17
7 PBM St. Hilaire, Russ 55-59 32.00 34.02 11 6
8 DN Nuñez Jimenez, Andres 35-39 32.78 31.90 8 11

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Mandel, Barry 60-64 30.50 NS NP 0
2 PBM Jones, Thomas 50-54 30.00 32.69 5 14
3 RMSC Tanner, Chuck 60-64 30.00 29.88 4 15
4 PBM Moreno, Al 55-59 30.00 NS NP 0
5 YCFM Simonson, Jeff 35-39 30.00 29.50 7 12
6 SPAW Baxter, Duane 40-44 30.00 27.64 4 15
7 DN Aguilera, Alberto 45-49 30.12 29.88 8 11
8 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 30.73 27.41 4 15

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Lill, Frank 45-49 29.99 30.78 9 9
3 DN Canó, Edward 45-49 29.47 29.11 7 12
4 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 29.14 29.11 8 11
5 GOLD Greve, Jesse 25-29 29.29 NS NP 0
6 PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 29.70 29.81 1 20
7 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 29.78 27.93 4 15
8 HLJ Kraut, Brandon 18-24 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC14 Silva, Victor 40-44 29.00 30.87 9 9
2 PBM Childs, Lee 65-69 28.55 29.27 1 20
3 AZFL Parra, Francisco 60-64 28.50 28.01 2 17
4 PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 28.38 26.94 2 17
5 SPAW Anderson, Eric 50-54 28.50 27.41 2 17
6 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 28.50 29.55 6 13
7 SPAW Brigham, William 55-59 28.72 28.83 5 14
8 AZFL Declercq, Robert 40-44 29.05 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DN Guerra, Efrain 35-39 28.06 28.12 6 13
2 SPM Robinson, Hank 50-54 28.00 NS NP 0
3 SFTL Fischer, Andy 50-54 28.00 27.72 3 16
4 METR Simms, Carlington 35-39 27.99 28.06 5 14
5 CTM Shead, Tim 65-69 28.00 NS NP 0
6 AMT Schiffner, Dirk 45-49 28.00 NS NP 0
7 RMSC Palace, Mark 40-44 28.05 29.09 7 12
8 PBM Caudrillier, Francois 55-59 28.12 28.20 4 15

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM O'Domski, Chris 25-29 27.80 27.93 5 14
2 DN Gonzalez Perez, Gregory 40-44 27.77 29.07 6 13
3 YCFM Sadovnik, Ricardo 45-49 27.59 27.49 5 14
4 DN Ovalles, Alex 45-49 27.50 27.01 3 16
5 UC14 Cotter, Eric 45-49 27.50 27.56 6 13
6 UC14 Krieger, Dima 50-54 27.65 27.79 4 15
7 DN Camejo, Julio 40-44 27.79 27.72 5 14
8 YCFM Middleton, Marc 65-69 27.80 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Klein, Jonathan 60-64 26.95 28.14 3 16
2 UC55 Dyer, Andy 55-59 26.83 27.01 3 16
3 AZFL Figari, Aurelio 25-29 26.71 26.81 4 15
4 YCFM Beattie, John 55-59 26.68 NS NP 0
5 UC14 Salomon, Greg 55-59 26.68 26.68 2 17
6 SYSM Groselle, Jack 60-64 26.72 26.69 1 20
7 SFTL Streiner, Jarret 40-44 26.88 27.36 3 16
8 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 27.00 NS NP 0

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Livingston, Terry 50-54 26.50 26.58 1 20
2 YCFM Mercer, Rich 50-54 25.80 NS NP 0
3 NCMS Atwater, Jonathan 40-44 25.68 25.85 2 17
4 YCFM Jones, Brett 30-34 24.99 24.95 1 20
5 NCMS Sauter, Trace 25-29 25.40 26.07 2 17
6 YCFM Pierre, Damian 25-29 25.70 26.43 3 16
7 YCFM Dalke, Keith 35-39 26.36 NS NP 0
8 DN Mendez, Angel 35-39 26.63 26.24 3 16

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Kloppe, William 35-39 24.52 24.88 2 17
2 PBM Warner, Shawn 18-24 24.30 24.32 1 20
3 YCFM Litz, Jordan 25-29 24.00 24.11 1 20
4 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 23.75 23.59 1 20
5 YCFM Gaines, Ambrose 55-59 23.99 NS NP 0
6 SFTL Williams, Ryan 40-44 24.04 24.89 1 20
7 YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 45-49 24.45 25.00 1 20
8 YCFM Wood, Steve 55-59 24.66 25.39 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
PBM Ames, Eddie 45-49 29.71 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home