SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 224 Men 50 M Breast
64 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DN Peralta, Jose 55-59 1:10.10 1:06.67 9 9
2 FACT Corse, John 90-94 1:07.60 1:15.43 1 20
3 GOLD Vila, Peter 18-24 1:02.52 50.38 5 14
4 YCFM Hickey, Ken 70-74 59.00 NS NP 0
5 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 35-39 1:02.00 1:01.01 6 13
6 FACT Kutanovski, Milan 85-89 1:06.00 1:44.67 1 20
7 FACT Ralph, Gordon 85-89 1:10.00 NS NP 0
8 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 1:12.00 1:22.69 2 17

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 52.25 51.80 6 13
2 PBM Marchbanks, Jerry 80-84 49.78 NS NP 0
3 NAUT Douglas, Opio 18-24 49.20 49.08 4 15
4 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 48.54 50.13 2 17
5 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 48.88 50.92 1 20
6 NAUT Mercado, Gianni 18-24 49.33 48.87 3 16
7 HLJ Byron, John 55-59 50.00 48.99 8 11
8 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 52.53 51.36 4 15

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Schenk, Martin 75-79 47.51 46.44 1 20
2 NAUT An, Peter 25-29 46.00 43.91 4 15
3 YCFM Blalock, William 55-59 45.92 41.70 5 14
4 WM Burkhardt, Martin 50-54 44.77 40.96 5 14
5 YCFM Simonson, Jeff 35-39 45.00 40.32 5 14
6 UC14 Maughan, Craig 65-69 46.00 47.34 2 17
7 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 46.70 42.82 7 12
8 GOLD Wiedamann, Karl 75-79 47.80 50.36 2 17

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM St. Hilaire, Russ 55-59 44.00 42.68 6 13
2 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 41.50 41.08 1 20
3 NCMS Nguyen, Sonny 35-39 39.99 37.62 3 16
4 DN Nuñez Jimenez, Andres 35-39 39.16 38.71 4 15
5 SPM Smith, Michael 60-64 39.59 37.85 2 17
6 HLJ Kraut, Brandon 18-24 40.00 NS NP 0
7 PAQM Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 42.77 42.78 1 20
8 SCHH Bedient, Jim 70-74 44.10 46.68 1 20

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Dondi, Beda 60-64 38.80 NS NP 0
2 PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 38.18 35.89 5 14
3 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 37.28 39.17 3 16
4 DN Guerra, Efrain 35-39 36.54 36.78 2 17
5 SPAW Anderson, Eric 50-54 37.00 35.82 4 15
6 DN Defillo Fernandez, Christian 45-49 37.37 36.63 6 13
7 DN Gonzalez Perez, Gregory 40-44 38.25 37.02 3 16
8 UC14 Mehta, Rian 25-29 39.00 41.13 3 16

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Mike, Adrian 45-49 35.50 35.85 4 15
2 UC14 Cotter, Eric 45-49 35.00 34.86 3 16
3 RMSC Palace, Mark 40-44 34.89 35.42 2 17
4 DN Canó, Edward 45-49 34.56 36.79 7 12
5 SYSM Groselle, Jack 60-64 34.83 34.94 1 20
6 PBM Moreno, Al 55-59 35.00 NS NP 0
7 DN Mendez, Angel 35-39 35.09 34.06 1 20
8 AZFL Declercq, Robert 40-44 36.30 39.62 5 14

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Harwood, Caleb 18-24 34.40 37.55 2 17
2 UC55 Dyer, Andy 55-59 33.52 33.27 2 17
3 YCFM Pierre, Damian 25-29 33.10 33.35 2 17
4 YCFM Mercer, Rich 50-54 32.50 33.06 2 17
5 UC14 Silva, Victor 40-44 33.00 38.67 4 15
6 NCMS Butcher, Rob 45-49 33.50 NS NP 0
7 UC14 Gonzalez, Jorge 50-54 34.16 34.19 3 16
8 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 34.44 34.69 4 15

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Dunson, David 45-49 32.20 33.21 2 17
2 YCFM Livingston, Terry 50-54 32.00 32.53 1 20
3 YCFM Litz, Jordan 25-29 30.00 29.59 1 20
4 ARIZ Commings, Jeff 40-44 28.22 28.62 1 20
5 PBM Warner, Shawn 18-24 29.72 30.37 1 20
6 YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 45-49 30.44 30.45 1 20
7 YCFM Wood, Steve 55-59 32.00 33.30 3 16
8 PBM Aubrey, Michael 55-59 32.38 32.39 1 20

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home