SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 217 Mixed 400 M Free
72 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MARY Weston, Frances 75-79 12:10.10 9:48.21 2 17
2 FACT Campbell, Joan 85-89 10:37.30 10:48.22 1 20
3 PBM Munro, Nancy 55-59 10:04.20 10:52.38 4 15
4 DN Rodriguez, Jose 40-44 9:38.98 7:30.03 5 14
5 SYSM Miller, Jan 70-74 10:03.04 10:44.15 1 20
6 YCFM Deutch, Steven 40-44 10:15.75 10:17.09 6 13
7 CAM Navaroli, Davenia 65-69 10:57.72 11:11.08 1 20
8 GAJA Hamilton, Rebecca 65-69 13:06.47 16:23.76 2 17

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SYSM Browne, James 75-79 9:00.00 8:34.38 3 16
2 DN Peralta, Jose 55-59 8:23.37 9:48.13 3 16
3 PBM Cannan, Patrick 75-79 8:00.45 8:31.54 2 17
4 NAUT Reisert, David 18-24 8:00.00 NS NP 0
5 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 8:00.00 8:02.40 1 20
6 PBM Marchbanks, Jerry 80-84 8:05.00 8:02.89 1 20
7 SYSM Johnson, Sarah 25-29 8:39.97 7:51.77 3 16
8 ENSW Richardson, Billie 45-49 9:00.00 7:29.93 3 16

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 7:58.40 8:53.38 2 17
2 SCHH Bastian, Marian 60-64 7:43.41 7:21.37 4 15
3 SCHH Smith, Cynthia 60-64 7:32.12 7:04.67 3 16
4 SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 7:30.00 NS NP 0
5 NAUT Grant, Gina 18-24 7:32.09 7:05.88 1 20
6 SCHH Taylor, Ginny 55-59 7:33.26 7:36.80 3 16
7 T2NM Jebe, Margit 75-79 7:45.00 7:58.90 1 20
8 SFTL Musk, Gail 60-64 7:59.00 7:59.04 5 14

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Law, Amanda 40-44 7:13.57 6:59.00 2 17
2 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 6:57.44 7:10.68 3 16
3 HLJ Byron, John 55-59 6:45.00 6:44.45 2 17
4 PALM Gasparovic, Kimberly 30-34 6:15.00 NS NP 0
5 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 6:25.00 6:26.45 2 17
6 GOLD Vila, Peter 18-24 6:50.19 6:17.94 1 20
7 GAJA Delair, Stan 65-69 7:10.00 7:12.49 2 17
8 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 7:20.00 7:20.54 4 15

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 6:05.00 NS NP 0
2 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 5:56.00 5:43.90 3 16
3 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 5:48.35 5:59.49 1 20
4 SPM Steinmann, Sharon 55-59 5:40.00 5:34.97 2 17
5 SPM Clark, Dawn 50-54 5:45.68 5:36.79 2 17
6 FACT McNulty, Barbara 60-64 5:51.47 6:00.94 1 20
7 PAQM Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 5:57.78 5:52.32 1 20
8 GOLD Protzman, Barbara 60-64 6:10.00 6:06.67 2 17

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD King, Kathryn 55-59 5:36.00 5:34.55 1 20
2 YCFM Chasser, Tom 45-49 5:30.00 5:16.75 4 15
3 SYSM Couch, Bob 70-74 5:24.00 5:25.57 1 20
4 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 5:20.00 5:20.86 2 17
5 AZFL Declercq, Robert 40-44 5:22.59 5:31.48 4 15
6 CTM Shead, Tim 65-69 5:25.00 5:09.50 1 20
7 COOG Keen, John 50-54 5:35.31 5:40.59 3 16
8 SPM Freeman, Stephan 60-64 5:40.00 5:36.62 1 20

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Holz, Kirsten 35-39 5:15.00 NS NP 0
2 GRAN St Jules, Andrea 25-29 5:13.96 5:10.67 2 17
3 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 5:10.01 4:59.01 1 20
4 SFTL Zubero, David 55-59 5:08.06 4:51.53 1 20
5 SYSM Mitchinson, Dean 45-49 5:09.58 5:12.13 3 16
6 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 5:11.87 5:21.85 1 20
7 SFTL Fischer, Andy 50-54 5:15.00 4:52.76 2 17
8 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 5:15.35 4:52.60 3 16

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 45-49 4:48.37 4:56.37 2 17
2 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 4:38.42 4:44.03 1 20
3 UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 4:22.94 4:25.23 1 20
4 BDO Christensen, Eric 40-44 4:06.55 4:14.51 1 20
5 UC38 Wells, Barton 50-54 4:20.54 4:16.37 1 20
6 GRAN Rutledge, Mike 45-49 4:36.00 4:35.91 1 20
7 GS Decker, John 40-44 4:43.90 4:43.73 2 17
8 EST Dawson, Deborah 45-49 4:54.00 4:53.00 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
DN Defillo Fernandez, Christian 45-49 5:10.28 NP
FACT Grossman, Gail 60-64 8:01.23 NP
GAJA Hooe, Donna 55-59 7:00.00 NP
NEM Phillips, Tom 40-44 5:00.00 NP
YCFM Kroupa, Andy 45-49 4:52.00 NP
PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 4:59.67 NP
PBM Kirchner, Sara 40-44 5:45.32 NP
PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 5:54.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home