SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 216 Men 50 M Back
62 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 FACT Graves, Edwin 90-94 1:10.50 NS NP 0
3 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 1:04.00 1:09.96 1 20
4 SYSM Browne, James 75-79 1:00.00 54.99 2 17
5 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 35-39 1:04.00 1:01.32 6 13
6 GOLD Dager, Ricardo 25-29 1:07.21 1:06.21 6 13
7 FACT Corse, John 90-94 1:15.14 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Ralph, Gordon 85-89 59.00 58.56 1 20
2 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 55.00 56.89 3 16
3 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 53.15 DQ NP 0
4 GOLD Caro, Orlando 30-34 51.22 51.13 3 16
5 SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 52.00 57.76 5 14
6 DN Utate, Juan 40-44 53.20 53.53 8 11
7 DN Peralta, Jose 55-59 55.22 51.89 7 12
8 GOLD Rapperport, Alan 80-84 59.00 1:04.75 2 17

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Dykstra, Bill 80-84 47.70 NS NP 0
2 SCHH Bedient, Jim 70-74 47.50 49.35 1 20
3 UC14 Maughan, Craig 65-69 45.00 44.66 2 17
4 SYSM Oakes, David 75-79 45.00 43.96 1 20
5 WM Burkhardt, Martin 50-54 45.00 42.50 2 17
6 FACT Dickson, Todd 60-64 45.00 46.80 4 15
7 YCFM Hickey, Ken 70-74 47.70 NS NP 0
8 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 49.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAUT Mercado, Gianni 18-24 44.46 47.29 1 20
2 AZFL Moran, Juan 35-39 44.00 NS NP 0
3 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 40.71 38.66 5 14
4 NAUT An, Peter 25-29 39.00 41.87 4 15
5 NCMS Nguyen, Sonny 35-39 39.99 40.66 5 14
6 NAUT Jones, Matt 25-29 40.93 43.07 5 14
7 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 44.36 45.42 1 20
8 DN Nouel, Ricardo 50-54 44.69 44.22 3 16

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Carlson, Eric 55-59 38.01 39.74 6 13
2 UC14 Mehta, Rian 25-29 37.00 39.00 3 16
3 GOLD McMillen, Scott 60-64 36.00 36.47 3 16
4 DN Canó, Edward 45-49 35.59 35.59 1 20
5 GOLD Shipp, Peter 35-39 35.80 NS NP 0
6 SPM Nixon, John 60-64 36.00 35.61 1 20
7 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 37.71 NS NP 0
8 SFTL Streiner, Jarret 40-44 38.34 37.11 7 12

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AZFL Parra, Francisco 60-64 35.50 36.02 2 17
2 METR Simms, Carlington 35-39 35.00 34.15 4 15
3 SPAW Baxter, Duane 40-44 35.00 32.48 3 16
4 PBM Caudrillier, Francois 55-59 34.88 33.90 4 15
5 NCMS Butcher, Rob 45-49 35.00 38.04 2 17
6 YCFM Simonson, Jeff 35-39 35.00 33.16 3 16
7 DN Gonzalez Perez, Gregory 40-44 35.28 35.52 5 14
8 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 35.50 37.13 1 20

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Middleton, Marc 65-69 33.60 NS NP 0
2 UC14 Krieger, Dima 50-54 32.90 34.01 1 20
3 SFTL Zubero, David 55-59 32.77 31.24 2 17
4 UC14 Silva, Victor 40-44 32.00 36.76 6 13
5 UC50 Barahona, Roy 30-34 32.00 28.98 1 20
6 AZFL Figari, Aurelio 25-29 32.89 30.97 2 17
7 UC14 Salomon, Greg 55-59 33.25 32.58 3 16
8 DN Ramos, Eric 40-44 34.50 34.12 4 15

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Klein, Jonathan 60-64 30.41 NS NP 0
2 NCMS Sauter, Trace 25-29 29.35 30.28 1 20
3 YCFM Jones, Brett 30-34 28.49 29.17 2 17
4 YCFM Wood, Steve 55-59 27.62 28.53 1 20
5 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 28.00 27.65 1 20
6 ARIZ Commings, Jeff 40-44 28.50 27.87 1 20
7 SFTL Williams, Ryan 40-44 30.37 30.25 2 17
8 DN Santos Gomez, Claudio 35-39 31.60 32.07 2 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home