SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 211 Women 200 M Free
47 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 GOLD Rossel, Carolina 18-24 5:11.01 NS NP 0
3 FACT Campbell, Joan 85-89 4:49.71 5:20.12 1 20
4 FACT Henderson, Martha 80-84 4:28.81 4:35.06 1 20
5 SYSM Miller, Jan 70-74 4:46.15 5:04.22 2 17
6 SCHH Bartholomew, Elayne 70-74 4:59.17 5:03.50 1 20
7 FACT Grossman, Gail 60-64 3:49.09 5:26.42 7 12

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SYSM Johnson, Sarah 25-29 4:15.00 3:39.87 3 16
2 SFTL Musk, Gail 60-64 3:53.33 3:47.92 6 13
3 CAM Navaroli, Davenia 65-69 5:18.97 5:12.15 3 16
4 FACT Lorenzi, Betty 90-94 3:33.12 4:35.87 1 20
5 SCHH Taylor, Ginny 55-59 3:35.75 3:35.13 4 15
6 SCHH Carney, Rose 65-69 3:50.00 NS NP 0
7 DN Garcia, Astrid 55-59 4:00.72 4:03.19 5 14
8 SCHH Tullie, Ann 70-74 4:19.75 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CFMS Easterly, Emily 35-39 3:25.00 3:28.15 1 20
2 SCHH Vik, Vicki 60-64 3:14.82 NS NP 0
3 SYSM Carson, June 65-69 3:10.00 3:00.51 1 20
4 LNRS Helmrich, Susan 60-64 3:07.50 NS NP 0
5 WMAC Dilworth, Elyce 50-54 3:10.00 3:08.06 5 14
6 FACT Olmsted, Roxanne 65-69 3:10.30 3:06.27 2 17
7 NCMS Law, Amanda 40-44 3:20.66 3:14.52 4 15
8 SCHH Smith, Cynthia 60-64 3:31.06 3:17.98 5 14

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT McNulty, Barbara 60-64 2:52.52 2:55.97 4 15
2 NCMS Amick, Beverly 60-64 2:51.41 2:49.99 2 17
3 DN Gonzalez Carvajal, Chantal 25-29 2:50.00 3:03.69 2 17
4 NEM Uustal, Diann 70-74 2:48.11 NS NP 0
5 SPM Clark, Dawn 50-54 2:48.20 2:40.44 2 17
6 NCMS Gregory, Carol 50-54 2:50.95 2:54.43 4 15
7 PALM Gasparovic, Kimberly 30-34 2:52.32 2:45.18 2 17
8 GOLD Protzman, Barbara 60-64 2:54.00 2:54.30 3 16

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ENSW Ladd, Laura 50-54 2:42.12 2:42.68 3 16
3 GOLD McDonnell, Peggy 60-64 2:38.00 2:35.23 1 20
4 YCFM Bennett, Lisa 60-64 2:35.83 NS NP 0
5 GOLD King, Kathryn 55-59 2:37.00 2:36.74 2 17
6 YCFM Baker, Kimberly 40-44 2:41.70 2:39.96 3 16
7 SPM Steinmann, Sharon 55-59 2:45.00 2:44.16 3 16
8 PBM Gray, Elizabeth 30-34 2:46.50 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Yocum, Kari 40-44 2:32.00 2:22.79 1 20
2 NCMS Pelczynski, Kathleen 30-34 2:28.75 2:32.31 1 20
3 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 2:25.00 2:24.57 2 17
4 EST Dawson, Deborah 45-49 2:18.04 2:17.72 1 20
5 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 2:22.01 2:19.68 1 20
6 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 50-54 2:26.86 2:31.02 1 20
7 PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 2:30.42 2:30.03 1 20
8 YCFM Duxbury, Hue Lien 40-44 2:33.00 2:30.94 2 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
PBM Kirchner, Sara 40-44 2:45.39 NP
GAJA Hooe, Donna 55-59 3:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home