SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 208 Men 25 M Free
81 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FACT Graves, Edwin 90-94 43.40 30.82 3 16
4 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 35.11 29.22 3 16
5 GOLD Lopez, Luis 18-24 42.00 NS NP 0
7 SFTL Dondi, Beda 60-64 13.53 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 35-39 26.09 27.78 7 12
3 GOLD Silvera, Marcos 35-39 25.04 22.08 6 13
4 GAJA Delair, Stan 65-69 25.00 18.61 3 16
5 SYSM Browne, James 75-79 25.00 18.64 3 16
6 YCFM Deutch, Steven 40-44 25.43 25.47 7 12
7 FACT Corse, John 90-94 30.69 22.69 1 20

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 24.00 26.13 2 17
2 GOLD Dykstra, Bill 80-84 22.00 17.90 1 20
3 GOLD Rapperport, Alan 80-84 20.00 22.53 2 17
4 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 20.00 18.61 2 17
5 SPM Lauwers, Gregory 55-59 20.00 NS NP 0
6 GOLD Perry, Nicholas 35-39 20.00 NS NP 0
7 FACT Kutanovski, Milan 85-89 22.64 27.22 1 20
8 GOLD Dager, Ricardo 25-29 24.11 20.77 6 13

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC14 Morales, Jose 45-49 18.47 16.02 10 7
2 SYSM Oakes, David 75-79 18.00 16.64 1 20
3 GOLD Vila, Peter 18-24 17.76 17.63 3 16
4 SCHH Sealey, Don 70-74 16.03 20.16 6 13
5 SPM Smith, Michael 60-64 16.05 13.03 3 16
6 TYSM Zentmeyer, Donald 55-59 18.00 14.15 8 11
7 SCHH Bastian, Tom 60-64 18.00 18.59 7 12
8 GOLD Caro, Orlando 30-34 19.11 20.51 2 17

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 16.00 19.17 5 14
2 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 15.80 NS NP 0
4 NAUT An, Peter 25-29 15.00 13.33 4 15
5 PBM St. Hilaire, Russ 55-59 15.00 14.03 5 14
6 YCFM Simonson, Jeff 35-39 15.00 12.91 2 17
7 NCMS Nguyen, Sonny 35-39 15.99 14.55 4 15
8 YCFM Hickey, Ken 70-74 16.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC50 Eckart, Kim 55-59 15.00 14.56 9 9
2 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 14.56 15.16 3 16
3 COOG Keen, John 50-54 14.50 14.98 4 15
4 UC14 Mehta, Rian 25-29 14.50 15.22 5 14
5 PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 14.50 13.94 1 20
6 AZFL Figari, Aurelio 25-29 14.50 12.25 3 16
7 SCHH Bedient, Jim 70-74 14.90 15.79 4 15
8 RMSC Tanner, Chuck 60-64 15.00 14.17 5 14

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD McMillen, Scott 60-64 14.00 14.27 6 13
2 NAUT Douglas, Opio 18-24 14.00 14.93 2 17
3 SFTL Fischer, Andy 50-54 14.00 12.73 3 16
4 YCFM Lill, Frank 45-49 13.99 13.74 8 11
5 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 14.00 13.97 2 17
6 PBM Jones, Thomas 50-54 14.00 15.10 5 14
7 AZFL Moran, Juan 35-39 14.00 13.73 3 16
8 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 14.41 14.27 9 9

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Lodwig, Keefe 70-74 13.56 14.69 2 17
2 UC14 Ehmke, Frederick 60-64 13.50 12.89 2 17
3 PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 13.30 12.66 3 16
4 SFTL Streiner, Jarret 40-44 13.05 12.51 4 15
5 RMSC Palace, Mark 40-44 13.21 13.21 5 14
6 NCMS Carlson, Eric 55-59 13.50 13.68 4 15
7 DN Aguilera, Alberto 45-49 15.00 13.54 7 12
8 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 13.74 13.91 4 15

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Sadovnik, Ricardo 45-49 13.02 13.24 5 14
2 PBM Moreno, Al 55-59 13.00 14.12 6 13
3 YCFM Livingston, Terry 50-54 13.00 12.38 2 17
4 UC14 Salomon, Greg 55-59 12.54 12.16 1 20
5 YCFM Middleton, Marc 65-69 12.80 12.54 1 20
6 NCMS Atwater, Jonathan 40-44 13.00 11.81 1 20
7 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 13.01 14.14 7 12
8 DN Canó, Edward 45-49 13.03 13.32 6 13

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC14 Cotter, Eric 45-49 12.50 12.36 2 17
2 AZFL Declercq, Robert 40-44 12.50 13.24 6 13
3 NEM Phillips, Tom 40-44 12.02 11.83 2 17
4 DN Melo, Juan 35-39 12.00 14.85 5 14
5 AZFL Parra, Francisco 60-64 12.02 12.80 1 20
6 YCFM Beattie, John 55-59 12.31 12.48 3 16
7 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 12.50 12.12 3 16
8 AMT Schiffner, Dirk 45-49 12.50 12.82 4 15

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Mercer, Rich 50-54 11.80 12.28 1 20
2 YCFM Gaines, Ambrose 55-59 11.24 12.35 2 17
3 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 11.10 10.95 1 20
4 PBM Warner, Shawn 18-24 10.32 11.01 1 20
5 YCFM Litz, Jordan 25-29 10.80 11.04 1 20
6 YCFM Jones, Brett 30-34 11.24 11.23 1 20
7 NCMS Butcher, Rob 45-49 11.70 11.98 1 20
8 NCMS Sauter, Trace 25-29 12.00 12.05 2 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home