SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 110 Men 25 M Fly
64 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC50 Eckart, Kim 55-59 35.00 16.30 7 12
2 GOLD Caro, Orlando 30-34 34.01 NS NP 0
3 GOLD Silvera, Marcos 35-39 27.27 25.87 5 14
4 GAJA Delair, Stan 65-69 24.00 24.12 2 17
5 AZFL Moran, Juan 35-39 25.00 17.17 4 15
6 SYSM Browne, James 75-79 30.00 24.95 2 17
7 FACT Corse, John 90-94 34.53 38.50 1 20
8 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 39.11 33.05 1 20

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HLJ Byron, John 55-59 22.00 21.94 8 11
2 GOLD Vila, Peter 18-24 20.06 18.36 4 15
3 NCMS Nguyen, Sonny 35-39 19.99 16.16 2 17
4 SPAW Baxter, Duane 40-44 19.50 13.81 6 13
5 NAUT Jones, Matt 25-29 19.96 20.39 4 15
6 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 20.00 21.12 1 20
7 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 20.65 19.54 4 15
8 NCMS Miller, Jamie 60-64 22.39 22.56 5 14

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NAUT An, Peter 25-29 18.00 14.86 2 17
2 UC14 Mehta, Rian 25-29 17.00 16.96 3 16
3 PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 16.50 13.53 3 16
4 NAUT Douglas, Opio 18-24 16.03 16.38 2 17
5 FACT Ross, Mark 70-74 16.21 16.92 3 16
6 PBM Heacock, Robert 65-69 16.50 15.81 1 20
7 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 17.00 17.14 4 15
8 NAUT Soules, Ian 18-24 19.26 18.19 3 16

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Lodwig, Keefe 70-74 15.60 15.59 2 17
2 YCFM Matthias, Andy 40-44 15.50 14.17 7 12
3 DN Ramos, Eric 40-44 15.22 14.42 8 11
4 SFTL Fischer, Andy 50-54 15.00 13.94 4 15
5 UC14 Cotter, Eric 45-49 15.00 13.29 1 20
6 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 15.30 16.82 3 16
7 PBM Quiggin, David 70-74 15.50 14.69 1 20
8 NCMS Carlson, Eric 55-59 16.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Zubero, David 55-59 14.77 13.57 4 15
2 SFTL Dondi, Beda 60-64 14.76 NS NP 0
3 UC14 Ehmke, Frederick 60-64 14.50 13.74 1 20
4 YCFM Sadovnik, Ricardo 45-49 14.40 14.36 6 13
5 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 14.41 14.03 5 14
6 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 14.50 14.77 5 14
7 RMSC Palace, Mark 40-44 14.77 14.47 9 9
8 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 45-49 15.00 15.59 8 11

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Streiner, Jarret 40-44 14.04 13.42 4 15
2 UC14 Salomon, Greg 55-59 14.00 NS NP 0
3 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 13.98 15.27 6 13
4 NEM Phillips, Tom 40-44 13.64 13.13 2 17
5 NCMS Dunson, David 45-49 13.65 13.62 4 15
6 SPM Freeman, Stephan 60-64 14.00 15.23 2 17
7 NCMS Butcher, Rob 45-49 14.00 13.43 2 17
8 SPAW Anderson, Eric 50-54 14.40 13.27 1 20

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Livingston, Terry 50-54 13.50 13.28 2 17
2 DN Gonzalez Perez, Gregory 40-44 13.20 13.43 5 14
3 PBM Aubrey, Michael 55-59 13.13 NS NP 0
4 NCMS Atwater, Jonathan 40-44 13.00 12.75 1 20
5 YCFM Kroupa, Andy 45-49 13.05 NS NP 0
6 YCFM Beattie, John 55-59 13.18 13.17 2 17
7 YCFM Middleton, Marc 65-69 13.20 NS NP 0
8 YCFM Mercer, Rich 50-54 13.50 13.46 3 16

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Gaines, Ambrose 55-59 12.99 13.53 3 16
2 DN Canó, Edward 45-49 12.95 14.38 7 12
3 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 11.75 11.59 1 20
4 YCFM Litz, Jordan 25-29 11.00 11.99 1 20
5 PBM Warner, Shawn 18-24 11.43 12.34 1 20
6 YCFM Wood, Steve 55-59 12.50 12.72 1 20
7 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 40-44 12.97 13.28 3 16
8 DN Melo, Juan 35-39 13.00 17.02 3 16

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home