SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 22 Varsity Boys 100 Y Breast prelims
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Fremont Yu, Young 1:02.95 1:03.04 46 0
4 Mountain View Walker, Lucas 1:02.85 1:04.40 52 0
5 Pioneer Horan, Jordan 1:02.86 1:04.12 50 0
6 Aptos McGuckin, Ian 1:02.99 1:02.75 45 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Homestead Hong, Brandon 1:02.48 1:01.94 38 0
2 SI Chang, Richard 1:02.37 1:03.39 49 0
3 Palo Alto Petrini, Allesandro 1:02.26 1:03.07 47 0
4 Leigh Luu, Bryant 1:02.02 1:02.57 43 0
5 Sacred Heart Pr Seymour, Walker 1:02.15 59.92 18 0
6 Monta Vista Chi, Kenny 1:02.37 1:02.33 41 0
7 Leland Gao, Jack 1:02.45 1:02.70 44 0
8 Saratoga Ching, Nathan 1:02.61 1:04.39 51 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Cupertino Tang, James 1:01.90 1:01.22 28 0
2 Menlo-Atherton Caryotakis, Nik 1:01.77 1:01.06 25 0
3 Homestead Clarno, Jackson 1:01.72 1:02.15 39 0
4 Pacific Grove Klarsfeld, Jackson 1:01.70 58.98 13 4
5 Homestead Zeren, Alex 1:01.72 1:02.50 42 0
6 Valley Christian Mckenna, David 1:01.76 1:01.75 35 0
7 Palo Alto Cheok, Justin 1:01.87 1:01.41 32 0
8 Prospect Park, Yoel 1:01.99 1:01.84 37 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Bellarmine Ma, Jeffrey 1:01.45 58.81 9 3
2 Monta Vista Palmer, Sean 1:01.40 1:02.24 40 0
3 Westmont Hoerger, Sean 1:01.08 59.85 17 0
4 Homestead Jee, Corbin 1:00.88 1:01.31 30 0
5 Lynbrook Tang, Ryan 1:01.07 1:01.72 34 0
6 Lynbrook Cheng, Kasper 1:01.23 1:01.81 36 0
7 Bellarmine Choi, Matthew 1:01.42 1:00.57 24 0
8 Piedmont Hills Hsieh, Leon 1:01.62 1:01.18 27 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Los Altos Hsieh, Aaron 1:00.72 1:00.40 22 0
2 Bellarmine Brannan, Michael 1:00.42 58.84 11 6
3 Junipero Serra High School Cullen, Alec 59.67 58.99 14 7
4 Leigh Dietz, Benjamin 58.68 58.82 10 5
5 The King's Acad Copley, Brian 58.98 58.01 6 14
6 Palo Alto Cheok, Austin 59.95 1:00.12 20 0
7 Cupertino Winn, Nehemi 1:00.56 1:01.07 26 0
8 Salinas High Sc Falconer, Cody 1:00.84 1:00.37 21 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo School Vercruysse, Alec 1:00.61 1:01.36 31 0
2 Junipero Serra High School Kmak, Michael 1:00.37 58.75 8 13
3 St. Francis Kim, Ryan 59.61 59.81 16 2
4 St. Francis Tay, Edward 57.17 57.21 4 15
5 St. Francis Nybo, Andreas 58.84 56.85 3 16
6 Bellarmine McNamara, Jack 59.92 58.22 7 12
7 Leland Chang, Geffen 1:00.55 1:01.22 28 0
8 Palma Given, Samuel 1:00.84 1:03.13 48 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SI Sto. Domingo, Noa 1:00.60 1:00.48 23 0
2 Mitty Wells, Conner 1:00.26 57.86 5 11
3 Cupertino Winn, Ben 59.30 1:00.00 19 0
4 York Blaul, Henry 56.97 56.09 2 17
5 Gunn Pokutta, Maximilian 58.69 55.76 1 20
6 St. Francis Temple, Kazu 59.73 58.92 12 9
7 El Camino Yip, Nathaniel 1:00.52 1:01.50 33 0
8 Monta Vista Hsieh, Zachary 1:00.79 59.59 15 1

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home