SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 22 Varsity Boys 100 Y Breast finals
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Monta Vista Hsieh, Zachary 1:00.79 59.59 15 59.81 16 1
2 Pacific Grove Klarsfeld, Jackson 1:01.70 58.98 13 59.24 13 4
3 Bellarmine Brannan, Michael 1:00.42 58.84 11 58.51 11 6
4 Bellarmine Ma, Jeffrey 1:01.45 58.81 9 59.40 14 3
5 Leigh Dietz, Benjamin 58.68 58.82 10 59.18 12 5
6 St. Francis Temple, Kazu 59.73 58.92 12 57.99 9 9
7 Junipero Serra High School Cullen, Alec 59.67 58.99 14 58.47 10 7
8 St. Francis Kim, Ryan 59.61 59.81 16 59.52 15 2

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Bellarmine McNamara, Jack 59.92 58.22 7 58.36 7 12
2 Mitty Wells, Conner 1:00.26 57.86 5 59.32 8 11
3 St. Francis Nybo, Andreas 58.84 56.85 3 56.47 3 16
4 Gunn Pokutta, Maximilian 58.69 55.76 1 55.29 1 20
5 York Blaul, Henry 56.97 56.09 2 56.29 2 17
6 St. Francis Tay, Edward 57.17 57.21 4 56.80 4 15
7 The King's Acad Copley, Brian 58.98 58.01 6 57.02 5 14
8 Junipero Serra High School Kmak, Michael 1:00.37 58.75 8 57.75 6 13

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Westmont Hoerger, Sean 1:01.08 59.85 17 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Seymour, Walker 1:02.15 59.92 18 NP
Cupertino Winn, Ben 59.30 1:00.00 19 NP
Palo Alto Cheok, Austin 59.95 1:00.12 20 NP
Salinas High Sc Falconer, Cody 1:00.84 1:00.37 21 NP
Los Altos Hsieh, Aaron 1:00.72 1:00.40 22 NP
SI Sto. Domingo, Noa 1:00.60 1:00.48 23 NP
Bellarmine Choi, Matthew 1:01.42 1:00.57 24 NP
Menlo-Atherton Caryotakis, Nik 1:01.77 1:01.06 25 NP
Cupertino Winn, Nehemi 1:00.56 1:01.07 26 NP
Piedmont Hills Hsieh, Leon 1:01.62 1:01.18 27 NP
Leland Chang, Geffen 1:00.55 1:01.22 28 NP
Cupertino Tang, James 1:01.90 1:01.22 28 NP
Homestead Jee, Corbin 1:00.88 1:01.31 30 NP
Menlo School Vercruysse, Alec 1:00.61 1:01.36 31 NP
Palo Alto Cheok, Justin 1:01.87 1:01.41 32 NP
El Camino Yip, Nathaniel 1:00.52 1:01.50 33 NP
Lynbrook Tang, Ryan 1:01.07 1:01.72 34 NP
Valley Christian Mckenna, David 1:01.76 1:01.75 35 NP
Lynbrook Cheng, Kasper 1:01.23 1:01.81 36 NP
Prospect Park, Yoel 1:01.99 1:01.84 37 NP
Homestead Hong, Brandon 1:02.48 1:01.94 38 NP
Homestead Clarno, Jackson 1:01.72 1:02.15 39 NP
Monta Vista Palmer, Sean 1:01.40 1:02.24 40 NP
Monta Vista Chi, Kenny 1:02.37 1:02.33 41 NP
Homestead Zeren, Alex 1:01.72 1:02.50 42 NP
Leigh Luu, Bryant 1:02.02 1:02.57 43 NP
Leland Gao, Jack 1:02.45 1:02.70 44 NP
Aptos McGuckin, Ian 1:02.99 1:02.75 45 NP
Fremont Yu, Young 1:02.95 1:03.04 46 NP
Palo Alto Petrini, Allesandro 1:02.26 1:03.07 47 NP
Palma Given, Samuel 1:00.84 1:03.13 48 NP
SI Chang, Richard 1:02.37 1:03.39 49 NP
Pioneer Horan, Jordan 1:02.86 1:04.12 50 NP
Saratoga Ching, Nathan 1:02.61 1:04.39 51 NP
Mountain View Walker, Lucas 1:02.85 1:04.40 52 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home