SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 21 Varsity Girls 100 Y Breast prelims
46 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Leland McKee, Samantha 1:10.83 1:13.12 45 0
3 SI Kim, Se 1:10.20 1:09.75 35 0
4 St. Francis Truong, Angeline 1:09.80 1:10.59 39 0
5 Leland Weinstock, Kate 1:09.89 1:11.60 44 0
6 Mitty Garcia, Shiara 1:10.27 1:11.24 42 0
7 Cupertino Ryoo, Kelly 1:10.97 1:07.08 18 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Palo Alto Wu, Jessica 1:09.71 1:10.26 38 0
2 The King's Acad Min, Priscilla 1:09.45 1:07.70 24 0
3 Gunn Schloss, Kaelyn 1:09.40 1:10.97 41 0
4 Gunn Banks, Zoe 1:09.11 1:11.50 43 0
5 SI McNevin, Lauren 1:09.27 1:08.20 28 0
6 Monta Vista Newman, Avery 1:09.44 1:07.12 19 0
7 Cupertino Kann, Chanell 1:09.61 1:06.35 17 0
8 Gunderson Lee, Kiana 1:09.73 1:09.99 36 0

Heat 3 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Los Altos Piercy, Anne 1:08.70 1:10.72 40 0
3 Mitty Thurmann, Paulina 1:08.34 1:07.18 20 0
4 Monta Vista Guadiamos, Isabella 1:08.28 1:08.12 27 0
5 Menlo-Atherton Dunn, Faith 1:08.31 1:08.32 31 0
6 Valley Christian Thomas, Mackenzie 1:08.60 1:08.75 33 0
7 SI Wang, Lena 1:08.70 1:07.53 22 0
8 Menlo-Atherton Shepard, Marissa 1:08.91 1:09.25 34 0

Heat 4 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mitty Lin, Joyce 1:07.71 1:07.60 23 0
2 Monta Vista Qian, Virginie 1:06.69 1:06.32 16 5
3 SI McCormack, Lauren 1:05.72 1:06.03 13 4
4 San Mateo Tam, Larisa 1:03.85 1:04.48 7 11
5 Harker Wang, Vivian 1:04.33 1:03.90 5 17
6 Presentation Fasan, Daniela 1:06.28 1:05.84 10 7
7 Saratoga Otsuka, Lei 1:06.75 1:06.21 14 1
8 San Mateo Nasedkina, Valeriya 1:08.17 1:07.82 25 0

Heat 5 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Lynbrook Tran, Tiffany 1:07.58 1:07.36 21 0
2 Los Gatos Kulick, Christina 1:06.59 1:05.98 12 2
3 Valley Christian Mckenna, Mai 1:04.69 1:03.34 3 12
4 Cupertino Ma, Jenny 1:03.72 1:02.34 2 16
5 Sacred Heart Pr Ma, Gaby 1:04.08 1:04.61 9 9
6 Saratoga Ting, Stefanie 1:05.95 1:04.33 6 13
7 Evergreen Valle Truong, Vivian 1:06.72 1:08.09 26 0
8 Palo Alto Chalmers, Haley 1:08.11 1:08.40 32 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Leigh Huynh, Rachel 1:07.39 1:10.09 37 0
2 Notre Dame, Bel Smith, Natalie 1:06.51 1:05.85 11 6
3 Leland Womer, Hannah 1:04.33 1:03.43 4 14.5
4 Palo Alto Zhao, Grace 1:01.74 1:00.94 1 20
5 Los Gatos Tao, Megan 1:03.96 1:04.49 8 14.5
6 WG Leonis, Grace 1:05.89 1:08.29 30 0
7 Mitty Sebastian, Sophia 1:06.70 1:06.22 15 3
8 Monta Vista Dong, Iris 1:07.73 1:08.28 29 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Presentation Nashner, Audrey 1:08.79 NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home