SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 20 Varsity Boys 100 Y Back prelims
54 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Pacific Collegi Olson, Ryan 57.64 56.50 40 0
3 Soquel Porter, Nick 57.49 51.19 3 15
5 Harker Farnham, Jack 57.47 56.50 40 0
6 The King's Acad Yeo, Sean 57.63 55.43 33 0
7 San Benito Bonnett, Zander 57.65 56.99 43 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 St. Francis Kelly, Michael 57.37 58.31 52 0
2 Monta Vista Wang, Derek 57.32 57.24 46 0
3 Mills Chang, Justin 57.14 57.96 50 0
4 Leigh Panella, Dante 56.97 57.20 44 0
5 Los Gatos Deming, Seth 57.00 57.60 47 0
6 Cupertino Ng, Ryan 57.31 54.89 25 0
7 Pioneer Imobersteg, Andrew 57.33 58.18 51 0
8 Milpitas Quach, Justin 57.44 57.74 49 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SI Simpson, Connor 56.77 55.12 30 0
2 Cupertino Nighojkar, Kartik 56.70 57.20 44 0
3 Valley Christian Owens, Clayton 56.61 54.91 27 0
4 Menlo School Li, Jason 56.52 57.71 48 0
5 Silver Creek Nguyen, Casey 56.56 56.01 36 0
6 St. Francis Xu, Patrick 56.64 54.98 28 0
7 Evergreen Valle Nguyen, John 56.75 54.98 28 0
8 Live Oak Leong, Kai 56.89 56.22 38 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Homestead Carpenter, Trevor 56.11 55.57 35 0
2 Carlmont Chao, Nicholas 55.90 56.14 37 0
3 Valley Christian Phung, Bertrand 55.88 52.54 11 1
4 Gunn Zaharchuk, Kenji 55.62 55.33 32 0
5 Saratoga Burry, Nicholas 55.88 54.53 23 0
6 Sacred Heart Pr Connolly, Will 55.89 55.45 34 0
7 Sacred Heart Pr Ballack, Kyle 55.97 56.74 42 0
8 Monta Vista Yuan, Jason 56.17 56.35 39 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Homestead Sou, Roderick 55.10 58.87 53 0
2 Valley Christian Zhou, Matthew 54.49 53.86 21 0
3 Palo Alto Beaudry, Alex 53.41 53.52 19 0
4 Valley Christian Itow, Trent 52.05 51.31 4 16
5 Monta Vista Kundu, Nikhil 52.62 51.10 2 17
6 Lynbrook Zhang, Tianyi 53.91 52.97 13 3
7 Palo Alto Hogan, Jack 54.71 54.89 25 0
8 Bellarmine Lam, Allen 55.35 53.75 20 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Leland Keller, Landon 55.09 53.07 15 2
2 Gunn Chen, Michael 54.40 53.14 17 0
3 El Camino Tan, Nick 53.14 52.53 10 7
4 St. Francis Huang, Andy 51.37 51.79 6 14
5 Mountain View Tay, Kelvin 52.61 53.02 14 4
6 Leland Wong, Brian 53.74 52.88 12 5
7 Pacific Collegi Lederman, Jonathan 54.66 55.32 31 0
8 Gunn Makler, Theo 55.35 53.98 22 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Gunn Affeld, Jonathan 55.02 51.97 7 12
2 Bellarmine McGee, Gavin 53.99 52.47 9 9
3 Nueva Rinard, Christopher 52.83 53.10 16 6
4 Bellarmine Yates, Nathan 51.27 49.82 1 20
5 WG Dietz, Zachary 52.48 51.37 5 11
6 Woodside Collet, Trevor 53.54 52.46 8 13
7 Bellarmine White, Aaron 54.52 53.34 18 0
8 Wilcox Farnham, Peter 55.13 54.57 24 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Palo Alto Gormley, Dexter 57.47 NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home