SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 20 Varsity Boys 100 Y Back finals
54 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Leland Keller, Landon 55.09 53.07 15 53.42 15 2
2 Lynbrook Zhang, Tianyi 53.91 52.97 13 52.96 14 3
3 Valley Christian Phung, Bertrand 55.88 52.54 11 54.32 16 1
4 Bellarmine McGee, Gavin 53.99 52.47 9 52.01 9 9
5 El Camino Tan, Nick 53.14 52.53 10 52.22 10 7
6 Leland Wong, Brian 53.74 52.88 12 52.73 12 5
7 Mountain View Tay, Kelvin 52.61 53.02 14 52.84 13 4
8 Nueva Rinard, Christopher 52.83 53.10 16 52.30 11 6

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Gunn Affeld, Jonathan 55.02 51.97 7 51.98 7 12
2 WG Dietz, Zachary 52.48 51.37 5 52.12 8 11
3 Soquel Porter, Nick 57.49 51.19 3 51.46 4 15
4 Bellarmine Yates, Nathan 51.27 49.82 1 49.39 1 20
5 Monta Vista Kundu, Nikhil 52.62 51.10 2 50.76 2 17
6 Valley Christian Itow, Trent 52.05 51.31 4 51.29 3 16
7 St. Francis Huang, Andy 51.37 51.79 6 51.61 5 14
8 Woodside Collet, Trevor 53.54 52.46 8 51.86 6 13

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Palo Alto Gormley, Dexter 57.47 NS NP NP
Gunn Chen, Michael 54.40 53.14 17 NP
Bellarmine White, Aaron 54.52 53.34 18 NP
Palo Alto Beaudry, Alex 53.41 53.52 19 NP
Bellarmine Lam, Allen 55.35 53.75 20 NP
Valley Christian Zhou, Matthew 54.49 53.86 21 NP
Gunn Makler, Theo 55.35 53.98 22 NP
Saratoga Burry, Nicholas 55.88 54.53 23 NP
Wilcox Farnham, Peter 55.13 54.57 24 NP
Palo Alto Hogan, Jack 54.71 54.89 25 NP
Cupertino Ng, Ryan 57.31 54.89 25 NP
Valley Christian Owens, Clayton 56.61 54.91 27 NP
Evergreen Valle Nguyen, John 56.75 54.98 28 NP
St. Francis Xu, Patrick 56.64 54.98 28 NP
SI Simpson, Connor 56.77 55.12 30 NP
Pacific Collegi Lederman, Jonathan 54.66 55.32 31 NP
Gunn Zaharchuk, Kenji 55.62 55.33 32 NP
The King's Acad Yeo, Sean 57.63 55.43 33 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Connolly, Will 55.89 55.45 34 NP
Homestead Carpenter, Trevor 56.11 55.57 35 NP
Silver Creek Nguyen, Casey 56.56 56.01 36 NP
Carlmont Chao, Nicholas 55.90 56.14 37 NP
Live Oak Leong, Kai 56.89 56.22 38 NP
Monta Vista Yuan, Jason 56.17 56.35 39 NP
Pacific Collegi Olson, Ryan 57.64 56.50 40 NP
Harker Farnham, Jack 57.47 56.50 40 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Ballack, Kyle 55.97 56.74 42 NP
San Benito Bonnett, Zander 57.65 56.99 43 NP
Cupertino Nighojkar, Kartik 56.70 57.20 44 NP
Leigh Panella, Dante 56.97 57.20 44 NP
Monta Vista Wang, Derek 57.32 57.24 46 NP
Los Gatos Deming, Seth 57.00 57.60 47 NP
Menlo School Li, Jason 56.52 57.71 48 NP
Milpitas Quach, Justin 57.44 57.74 49 NP
Mills Chang, Justin 57.14 57.96 50 NP
Pioneer Imobersteg, Andrew 57.33 58.18 51 NP
St. Francis Kelly, Michael 57.37 58.31 52 NP
Homestead Sou, Roderick 55.10 58.87 53 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home