SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 19 Varsity Girls 100 Y Back prelims
53 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Leland Rampelberg, Carson 1:03.19 1:02.97 45 0
3 Los Gatos Temple, Natalya 1:03.18 1:03.31 48 0
4 Castilleja Macdonald, Kenzie 1:03.10 1:01.01 31 0
5 Harker Li, Angela 1:03.11 1:03.75 51 0
6 The King's Acad Mina, Kaitlyn 1:03.19 1:01.02 32 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Pacific Grove Davis, Annabel 1:03.03 1:03.34 49 0
2 Live Oak Leong, Karrine 1:02.94 1:03.46 50 0
3 Monta Vista Olay, Sydney 1:02.81 1:02.56 44 0
4 Aptos McBride, Madi 1:02.49 1:00.77 29 0
5 Branham Donaldson, Bailey 1:02.59 1:01.46 35 0
6 Menlo School Golub, Sophie 1:02.84 1:02.19 41 0
7 San Mateo Chang, Kalyn 1:03.00 1:03.04 46 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Los Gatos Berry, Abbi 1:02.02 1:01.68 37 0
2 Mountain View Nguyen, Malena 1:01.93 59.24 19 0
3 Presentation Rooney, Kaitlin 1:01.66 1:02.19 41 0
4 Sacred Heart Pr Howard, Emily 1:01.57 1:02.15 40 0
5 Monta Vista Goenawan, Camille 1:01.65 1:01.41 34 0
6 Half Moon Bay Rhodes, Riley 1:01.86 59.57 24 0
7 San Mateo Chang, Nicole 1:02.01 1:02.30 43 0
8 SI Sto. Domingo, Mia 1:02.48 1:03.06 47 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Los Gatos Brown, Sydney 1:01.03 57.62 10 4
2 Saratoga Zhou, Anna 1:00.95 1:01.62 36 0
3 Castilleja Williams, Marie 1:00.71 59.35 21 0
4 Cupertino Gokhale, Mishti 1:00.54 1:01.93 39 0
5 Pinewood Liao, Abby 1:00.71 1:00.33 27 0
6 Palo Alto Guo, Ashley 1:00.83 1:00.91 30 0
7 Milpitas Truong, Kelley 1:00.96 NS NP 0
8 Monta Vista Luo, Audrey 1:01.36 1:01.77 38 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Los Altos Anderson, Gabrielle 59.70 55.78 5 13
2 St. Francis Kennedy, Kate 59.06 59.48 22 0
3 Saratoga Khowong, Jeanette 58.36 57.07 9 9
4 Palo Alto Lusk, Zoe 55.73 55.27 4 16
5 Westmont Phung, Kaling 57.72 57.79 11 7
6 El Camino Panopio, Kaitlyn 58.89 1:00.08 26 0
7 SI Tan, Jeri 59.55 59.52 23 0
8 Menlo School Hilderbrand, Natalie 1:00.52 59.87 25 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mountain View Gambetta, Paige 59.69 58.06 12 6
2 Gunn Hilde-Jones, Milan 59.03 1:00.50 28 0
3 Los Altos Carter, Danielle 58.06 56.29 6 14
4 St. Francis Oliva, Nicole 55.66 54.56 1 17
5 San Mateo Lepisova, Emma 57.33 57.02 8 12
6 Menlo-Atherton Arrington, Haley 58.86 59.26 20 0
7 Mitty Juan, Kylie 59.24 59.08 18 0
8 Santa Teresa Tseng, Mikayla 1:00.39 1:01.30 33 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mitty Harrison, Sophia 59.55 58.62 16 3
2 Presentation Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel 58.90 58.95 17 0
3 Valley Christian Dao, Allie 57.94 58.39 13 2
4 Santa Clara Krivokapic-Zhou, Sophie 54.70 54.63 2 20
5 Homestead Koo, Caitlyn 56.75 56.93 7 11
6 Mountain View Wong, Vicky 58.67 54.71 3 15
7 St. Francis Beaulieu, Megan 59.21 58.48 14 5
8 Westmont Rosare, Mililani 1:00.20 58.49 15 1

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Saratoga Stuart, Madeline 1:03.07 NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home