SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Varsity Boys 500 Y Free finals
51 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Leigh Fritz, Benjamin 4:55.66 4:44.39 15 4:42.70 16 1
2 Aptos Clarke, Spencer 4:46.36 4:40.37 13 4:40.10 12 5
3 Monterey Costa, Parker 4:45.94 4:40.03 11 4:39.82 11 6
4 Sacred Heart Pr Box, CJ 4:42.80 4:39.45 9 4:42.54 15 2
5 SI Cruse, Nicholas 4:38.26 4:39.83 10 4:35.00 9 9
6 Palma Sullivan, Nicholas 4:53.75 4:40.24 12 4:38.90 10 7
7 Lincoln Varela, Juan 4:48.71 4:44.28 14 4:41.36 14 3
8 Bellarmine Holt, Oli 4:50.05 4:44.40 16 4:40.83 13 4

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Bellarmine Roling, Christopher 4:45.66 4:37.49 7 4:36.95 7 12
2 Mitty Marella, Daniel 4:37.85 4:35.69 5 4:34.15 6 13
3 Westmont Blake, Daniel 4:37.52 4:30.55 3 4:30.41 3 16
4 Gunn Lincoln, Michael 4:40.08 4:29.15 1 4:29.34 2 17
5 Palo Alto Liang, Alex 4:25.67 4:30.39 2 4:25.54 1 20
6 Bellarmine McGee, Gavin 4:43.18 4:35.30 4 4:33.62 5 14
7 Bellarmine Lewis, Ryan 4:43.72 4:37.04 6 4:37.54 8 11
8 Fremont Noyes, David 4:49.56 4:38.08 8 4:30.75 4 15

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Sacred Heart Pr Enright, Jackson 4:52.98 NS NP NP
Lynbrook Chen, Bradley 4:52.90 4:45.48 17 NP
Gunn Fendorf, Kyle 4:46.10 4:46.04 18 NP
Palo Alto Kuo, Aaron 4:54.83 4:46.74 19 NP
Gunn Matsuda, Aska 4:53.33 4:47.05 20 NP
Prospect Kurortori, Alex 4:53.44 4:48.01 21 NP
Harker Auld, Michael 4:51.53 4:48.06 22 NP
Fremont Nixon, Michael 4:57.53 4:48.22 23 NP
Gunn Yang, Jerry 4:55.92 4:49.74 24 NP
Carmel Douros, Gianluca 4:46.83 4:49.84 25 NP
Santa Cruz Nagel, Noah 4:57.71 4:50.11 26 NP
Monta Vista Yen, Jacob 4:50.15 4:50.18 27 NP
Piedmont Hills Hoang, Andrew 4:57.72 4:50.47 28 NP
Saratoga Khowong, Oscar 4:51.17 4:50.84 29 NP
Los Gatos Camors, Travis 4:56.43 4:51.61 30 NP
York Barringer, Connor 4:46.16 4:51.88 31 NP
Harker Yu, Alex 4:51.01 4:52.19 32 NP
Carlmont Garlati, Luca 4:51.53 4:52.36 33 NP
Valley Christian Owens, Clayton 4:58.48 4:52.71 34 NP
Aptos Friedley, Nicolas 4:58.02 4:53.15 35 NP
Burlingame Sasano, Alec 4:53.00 4:53.26 36 NP
Palo Alto Collignon, Thibault 4:56.61 4:53.62 37 NP
St. Francis Cady, Shane 4:55.03 4:54.60 38 NP
Palo Alto Hong, Marcus 4:54.61 4:55.78 39 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Riley, Will 4:57.18 4:56.36 40 NP
St. Francis Lozinski, Frank 4:56.50 4:56.66 41 NP
Homestead Carpenter, Trevor 4:57.67 4:57.05 42 NP
Junipero Serra High School Van Horn, Dylan 4:56.22 4:57.10 43 NP
The King's Acad Min, Enoch 4:48.96 4:57.41 44 NP
Los Gatos Zhang, Edward 4:59.74 4:59.64 45 NP
Homestead Duchez, Nicolas 4:55.41 5:00.38 46 NP
Fremont Kim, Jason 4:58.16 5:01.04 47 NP
Monta Vista Shitole, Viraj 4:58.89 5:01.23 48 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Plaschke, James 4:59.39 5:01.40 49 NP
St. Francis Phillips, Thomas 4:56.19 5:03.20 50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home