SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Varsity Girls 500 Y Free prelims
58 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Half Moon Bay Rhodes, Riley 5:30.87 5:28.14 50 0
4 Carmel Reed, Isabel 5:30.42 5:26.53 45 0
5 Oakwood Rickard, Annie 5:30.62 5:24.98 40 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Presentation Krieg, Rilie 5:30.20 5:12.69 17 0
2 Burlingame Maxwell, Rachel 5:29.61 5:32.28 57 0
3 Prospect Joseph, Lena 5:29.54 5:23.28 36 0
4 Leland Rampelberg, Carson 5:28.67 5:23.37 37 0
5 Fremont Chang, Alys 5:29.38 5:25.15 42 0
6 Half Moon Bay Griffiths, Mia 5:29.56 5:18.65 27 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Gunn McGaughey, Maddie 5:27.54 5:28.07 49 0
2 Wilcox Lucquet, Marie 5:27.34 5:24.64 39 0
3 Menlo-Atherton Dundas, Nicole 5:26.88 5:13.59 18 0
4 Homestead Schmidt, Lindsay 5:26.46 5:27.64 48 0
5 Sacred Heart Pr Facey, Annabel 5:26.73 5:28.72 52 0
6 Lynbrook Gao, Erin 5:26.88 5:28.18 51 0
7 Mitty Kenrow, Chloe 5:27.49 5:26.03 43 0
8 Santa Clara Brown, Emma 5:28.51 5:22.93 34 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Carlmont Li, Karen 5:26.20 5:28.96 53 0
2 Christopher Santos, Malaya 5:25.71 5:26.23 44 0
3 Menlo-Atherton Haldeman, Claire 5:24.34 5:19.60 29 0
4 Mitty Leung, Kaitlyn 5:23.11 5:16.69 23 0
5 Mitty McGee, Arrington 5:24.07 5:22.10 33 0
6 Independence Tran, Krystal 5:25.13 5:27.41 47 0
7 Hillsdale Isomatsu, Jennifer 5:25.83 5:31.68 56 0
8 Kirby, Georgian Malloy, Maggie 5:26.31 5:16.32 22 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Carlmont Moore, Elena 5:22.00 5:29.51 54 0
2 Monta Vista Woodburn, Kathryn 5:21.14 5:19.22 28 0
3 Sacred Heart Pr Charlton, Corinne 5:20.61 5:15.92 20 0
4 Castilleja Lewis, Madison 5:20.25 5:23.10 35 0
5 Castilleja Schmitz, Bonnie 5:20.26 5:31.36 55 0
6 Aragon Huang, Brianna 5:20.99 5:21.19 31 0
7 Sobrato Deakin, Anna 5:21.21 5:21.26 32 0
8 Saratoga Yim, Jinsu 5:22.58 5:26.72 46 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Burlingame Bianchi, Ashley 5:18.32 5:21.08 30 0
2 Monta Vista Saito, Patricia 5:15.16 5:12.22 14 3
3 Castilleja Tuck, Natalie 5:11.29 4:59.27 3 15
4 Leigh O'Brien, Hayley 5:05.88 5:08.72 12 6
5 Piedmont Hills Tran, Janet 5:07.24 5:04.73 8 11
6 Cupertino Schultz, Avalon 5:12.33 5:00.46 4 16
7 Aptos Bockman, Kathryn 5:16.38 5:17.55 25 0
8 Presentation Harris, Abby 5:19.55 5:25.13 41 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Leland King, Zoe 5:17.97 5:15.92 20 0
2 Gunn Tramack, Grace 5:14.56 5:02.33 5 14
3 Woodside Anderson, Kaia 5:10.92 5:11.17 13 5
4 Monta Vista Yongyuth, Bianca 4:57.10 4:54.17 2 17
5 Prospect Cocol, Daria 5:06.78 5:03.34 6 13
6 Palo Alto Wilkinson, Mary 5:11.81 5:08.06 11 1
7 SI Thompson, Jane 5:15.76 5:07.99 10 4
8 Santa Catalina Sullivan, Claire 5:19.38 5:16.93 24 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Lynbrook Chu, Jessica 5:17.46 5:24.18 38 0
2 Homestead Spyrou, Joanna 5:13.33 5:15.09 19 0
3 Leland Gulvady, Maya 5:07.32 5:12.22 14 7
4 St. Francis Oliva, Nicole 4:51.88 4:49.85 1 20
5 St. Francis Harris, Sydney 5:06.66 5:03.43 7 12
6 Mitty Tucker, Rachael 5:11.31 5:05.57 9 9
7 Monta Vista Tsai, Casey 5:15.73 5:18.20 26 0
8 Sacred Heart Pr Ross, Megan 5:18.87 5:12.45 16 2

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Stevenson Schoo Horner, Sedona 5:30.00 NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home