SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Varsity Girls 500 Y Free finals
58 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Leland Gulvady, Maya 5:07.32 5:12.22 14 5:07.10 10 7
2 Woodside Anderson, Kaia 5:10.92 5:11.17 13 5:08.68 12 5
3 Palo Alto Wilkinson, Mary 5:11.81 5:08.06 11 5:15.48 16 1
4 Mitty Tucker, Rachael 5:11.31 5:05.57 9 5:04.06 9 9
5 SI Thompson, Jane 5:15.76 5:07.99 10 5:09.14 13 4
6 Leigh O'Brien, Hayley 5:05.88 5:08.72 12 5:07.49 11 6
7 Monta Vista Saito, Patricia 5:15.16 5:12.22 14 5:09.67 14 3
8 Sacred Heart Pr Ross, Megan 5:18.87 5:12.45 16 5:12.47 15 2

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 St. Francis Harris, Sydney 5:06.66 5:03.43 7 5:03.77 7 12
2 Gunn Tramack, Grace 5:14.56 5:02.33 5 4:59.89 5 14
3 Castilleja Tuck, Natalie 5:11.29 4:59.27 3 4:59.01 4 15
4 St. Francis Oliva, Nicole 4:51.88 4:49.85 1 4:48.33 1 20
5 Monta Vista Yongyuth, Bianca 4:57.10 4:54.17 2 4:53.06 2 17
6 Cupertino Schultz, Avalon 5:12.33 5:00.46 4 4:57.33 3 16
7 Prospect Cocol, Daria 5:06.78 5:03.34 6 5:03.16 6 13
8 Piedmont Hills Tran, Janet 5:07.24 5:04.73 8 5:04.56 8 11

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Stevenson Schoo Horner, Sedona 5:30.00 NS NP NP
Presentation Krieg, Rilie 5:30.20 5:12.69 17 NP
Menlo-Atherton Dundas, Nicole 5:26.88 5:13.59 18 NP
Homestead Spyrou, Joanna 5:13.33 5:15.09 19 NP
Leland King, Zoe 5:17.97 5:15.92 20 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Charlton, Corinne 5:20.61 5:15.92 20 NP
Kirby, Georgian Malloy, Maggie 5:26.31 5:16.32 22 NP
Mitty Leung, Kaitlyn 5:23.11 5:16.69 23 NP
Santa Catalina Sullivan, Claire 5:19.38 5:16.93 24 NP
Aptos Bockman, Kathryn 5:16.38 5:17.55 25 NP
Monta Vista Tsai, Casey 5:15.73 5:18.20 26 NP
Half Moon Bay Griffiths, Mia 5:29.56 5:18.65 27 NP
Monta Vista Woodburn, Kathryn 5:21.14 5:19.22 28 NP
Menlo-Atherton Haldeman, Claire 5:24.34 5:19.60 29 NP
Burlingame Bianchi, Ashley 5:18.32 5:21.08 30 NP
Aragon Huang, Brianna 5:20.99 5:21.19 31 NP
Sobrato Deakin, Anna 5:21.21 5:21.26 32 NP
Mitty McGee, Arrington 5:24.07 5:22.10 33 NP
Santa Clara Brown, Emma 5:28.51 5:22.93 34 NP
Castilleja Lewis, Madison 5:20.25 5:23.10 35 NP
Prospect Joseph, Lena 5:29.54 5:23.28 36 NP
Leland Rampelberg, Carson 5:28.67 5:23.37 37 NP
Lynbrook Chu, Jessica 5:17.46 5:24.18 38 NP
Wilcox Lucquet, Marie 5:27.34 5:24.64 39 NP
Oakwood Rickard, Annie 5:30.62 5:24.98 40 NP
Presentation Harris, Abby 5:19.55 5:25.13 41 NP
Fremont Chang, Alys 5:29.38 5:25.15 42 NP
Mitty Kenrow, Chloe 5:27.49 5:26.03 43 NP
Christopher Santos, Malaya 5:25.71 5:26.23 44 NP
Carmel Reed, Isabel 5:30.42 5:26.53 45 NP
Saratoga Yim, Jinsu 5:22.58 5:26.72 46 NP
Independence Tran, Krystal 5:25.13 5:27.41 47 NP
Homestead Schmidt, Lindsay 5:26.46 5:27.64 48 NP
Gunn McGaughey, Maddie 5:27.54 5:28.07 49 NP
Half Moon Bay Rhodes, Riley 5:30.87 5:28.14 50 NP
Lynbrook Gao, Erin 5:26.88 5:28.18 51 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Facey, Annabel 5:26.73 5:28.72 52 NP
Carlmont Li, Karen 5:26.20 5:28.96 53 NP
Carlmont Moore, Elena 5:22.00 5:29.51 54 NP
Castilleja Schmitz, Bonnie 5:20.26 5:31.36 55 NP
Hillsdale Isomatsu, Jennifer 5:25.83 5:31.68 56 NP
Burlingame Maxwell, Rachel 5:29.61 5:32.28 57 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home