SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Varsity Boys 100 Y Free prelims
59 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Hillsdale Maffei, Joseph NT NS 18 0
4 SI Wooler, Charles 49.89 49.82 47 0
5 WG Carlson, John 49.91 49.70 45 0
6 Mitty Fusillero, Ethan 49.99 51.40 56 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SI Lansill, Alexander 49.86 49.83 48 0
2 Mitty French, Sean 49.83 49.18 32 0
3 Aragon Sell, Justin 49.78 52.36 57 0
4 Valley Christian Matarangas, Jonathan 49.67 49.30 34 0
5 Sacred Heart Pr Sonsini, Michael 49.77 49.47 38 0
6 Cupertino Princen, Benjamin 49.81 50.15 52 0
7 Homestead Lee, Raymond 49.83 50.51 53 0
8 Homestead Patil, Atharv 49.88 50.10 51 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Valley Christian Barnett, Hunter 49.64 47.69 13 2
2 San Lorenzo Val Rembao, Jared 49.59 51.05 54 0
3 San Benito Bonnett, Zander 49.53 49.69 44 0
4 Leland Kulinich, Michael 49.48 49.76 46 0
5 Christopher Critzer, Chris 49.49 48.79 30 0
6 Junipero Serra High School Cullen, Alec 49.54 48.44 23 0
8 Milpitas Quach, Alvin 49.66 49.53 39 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Aptos Estrada, Alex 49.38 50.09 50 0
2 Santa Teresa Guise, James 49.30 49.37 36 0
3 St. Francis Hill, Blake 49.26 49.40 37 0
4 SI Peterson, Alexander 49.10 49.65 41 0
5 Bellarmine Chou, Timothy 49.17 48.32 22 0
6 Lincoln Gainer, Jackson 49.28 48.66 27 0
7 York Ritchie, Cameron 49.37 48.44 23 0
8 St. Francis McMahon, Patrick 49.38 49.26 33 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Bellarmine Ngbemeneh, Emmanuel 49.04 48.23 19 0
2 Bellarmine Perey, Trevor 48.84 51.35 55 0
3 Evergreen Valle Nguyen, John 48.75 48.71 28 0
4 Gunn Shau, David 48.72 47.80 15 5
5 Sacred Heart Pr Ballack, Kyle 48.72 49.36 35 0
6 Santa Teresa Hampel, Jarrett NT NS 8 0
7 Mountain View Nguyen, Jordan 48.95 49.63 40 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Sacred Heart Pr Rohlen, Luke 48.59 46.86 6 15
2 St. Francis Puentes, Nathan 48.31 47.69 13 6
3 St. Francis Culetu, Justin 47.78 47.15 10 9
4 Harker Hu, Ethan 47.30 47.45 12 1
5 WG Dietz, Zachary 47.49 46.92 7 14
6 Cupertino Kim, Brian 48.07 49.68 43 0
7 Sacred Heart Pr Weigle, Larsen 48.45 NS NP 0
8 Palo Alto Bundy, Ethan 48.66 49.66 42 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Homestead Birrer, Zachary 48.54 50.01 49 0
2 Carlmont Camerino, Josh 48.30 48.82 31 0
3 El Camino Macapagal, Nathaniel 47.70 48.71 28 0
4 SI Lewczyk, Peter 46.66 45.81 2 17
5 Lynbrook Lee, Nathaniel 47.49 46.65 4 12
6 Leland Bignell, Jack NT NS 8 0
7 Gunn Babian, Aaron 48.42 48.50 26 0
8 Bellarmine Saunders, Max 48.61 46.72 5 16

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Leland Thomas, Yannick 48.46 47.84 16 4
2 Stevenson Schoo Morgan, Will 48.11 48.27 20 0
3 Menlo School Little, Scott 47.53 47.16 11 7
4 Monta Vista Chiun, Felix 45.11 45.18 1 20
5 Los Gatos Casaccia, Tony 47.32 46.38 3 13
6 Leland Tseng, Albert NT NS 17 0
7 Carmel Auger, Kevan 48.36 48.45 25 0
8 Lynbrook Chua, Dominic 48.61 NS NP 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Menlo School Untrecht, Sam 49.63 NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home