SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Varsity Boys 100 Y Free finals
59 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Gunn Shau, David 48.72 47.80 15 47.78 12 5
2 Valley Christian Barnett, Hunter 49.64 47.69 13 48.06 15 2
3 Menlo School Little, Scott 47.53 47.16 11 46.94 10 7
4 Leland Bignell, Jack NT NS 8 50.69 2 0
5 Santa Teresa Hampel, Jarrett NT NS 8 47.46 1 0
5 St. Francis Culetu, Justin 47.78 47.15 10 46.82 9 9
6 Harker Hu, Ethan 47.30 47.45 12 49.36 16 1
7 St. Francis Puentes, Nathan 48.31 47.69 13 47.27 11 6
8 Leland Thomas, Yannick 48.46 47.84 16 47.80 13 4

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 WG Dietz, Zachary 47.49 46.92 7 46.62 5 14
2 Bellarmine Saunders, Max 48.61 46.72 5 46.51 3 16
3 Los Gatos Casaccia, Tony 47.32 46.38 3 46.73 6 13
4 Monta Vista Chiun, Felix 45.11 45.18 1 44.98 1 20
5 SI Lewczyk, Peter 46.66 45.81 2 45.24 2 17
6 Lynbrook Lee, Nathaniel 47.49 46.65 4 46.95 7 12
7 Sacred Heart Pr Rohlen, Luke 48.59 46.86 6 46.54 4 15

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Lynbrook Chua, Dominic 48.61 NS NP NP
Menlo School Untrecht, Sam 49.63 NS NP NP
Sacred Heart Pr Weigle, Larsen 48.45 NS NP NP
Leland Tseng, Albert NT NS 17 NP
Hillsdale Maffei, Joseph NT NS 18 NP
Bellarmine Ngbemeneh, Emmanuel 49.04 48.23 19 NP
Stevenson Schoo Morgan, Will 48.11 48.27 20 NP
Bellarmine Chou, Timothy 49.17 48.32 22 NP
Junipero Serra High School Cullen, Alec 49.54 48.44 23 NP
York Ritchie, Cameron 49.37 48.44 23 NP
Carmel Auger, Kevan 48.36 48.45 25 NP
Gunn Babian, Aaron 48.42 48.50 26 NP
Lincoln Gainer, Jackson 49.28 48.66 27 NP
El Camino Macapagal, Nathaniel 47.70 48.71 28 NP
Evergreen Valle Nguyen, John 48.75 48.71 28 NP
Christopher Critzer, Chris 49.49 48.79 30 NP
Carlmont Camerino, Josh 48.30 48.82 31 NP
Mitty French, Sean 49.83 49.18 32 NP
St. Francis McMahon, Patrick 49.38 49.26 33 NP
Valley Christian Matarangas, Jonathan 49.67 49.30 34 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Ballack, Kyle 48.72 49.36 35 NP
Santa Teresa Guise, James 49.30 49.37 36 NP
St. Francis Hill, Blake 49.26 49.40 37 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Sonsini, Michael 49.77 49.47 38 NP
Milpitas Quach, Alvin 49.66 49.53 39 NP
Mountain View Nguyen, Jordan 48.95 49.63 40 NP
SI Peterson, Alexander 49.10 49.65 41 NP
Palo Alto Bundy, Ethan 48.66 49.66 42 NP
Cupertino Kim, Brian 48.07 49.68 43 NP
San Benito Bonnett, Zander 49.53 49.69 44 NP
WG Carlson, John 49.91 49.70 45 NP
Leland Kulinich, Michael 49.48 49.76 46 NP
SI Wooler, Charles 49.89 49.82 47 NP
SI Lansill, Alexander 49.86 49.83 48 NP
Homestead Birrer, Zachary 48.54 50.01 49 NP
Aptos Estrada, Alex 49.38 50.09 50 NP
Homestead Patil, Atharv 49.88 50.10 51 NP
Cupertino Princen, Benjamin 49.81 50.15 52 NP
Homestead Lee, Raymond 49.83 50.51 53 NP
San Lorenzo Val Rembao, Jared 49.59 51.05 54 NP
Bellarmine Perey, Trevor 48.84 51.35 55 NP
Mitty Fusillero, Ethan 49.99 51.40 56 NP
Aragon Sell, Justin 49.78 52.36 57 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home