SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 13 Varsity Girls 100 Y Free prelims
60 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Menlo-Atherton Mathews, Megan 56.06 55.85 46 0
4 Mitty Krishnamurthy, Annika 55.96 56.70 59 0
5 Lynbrook Kan, Eunice 56.00 56.67 57 0
6 Carlmont Margolis, Jade 56.08 56.42 55 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Carmel Supica, Sophia 55.90 55.40 39 0
2 Gunn McKenna, Cooper 55.81 56.01 51 0
3 Los Gatos Berg, Alison 55.76 55.62 44 0
4 Christopher Higgenbotham, Maria 55.71 55.80 45 0
5 Palo Alto Milne, Kate 55.73 55.92 49 0
6 SI Tang, Kaitlyn 55.78 55.86 47 0
7 Mills Peterson, Alice 55.88 56.69 58 0
8 Menlo-Atherton Rarick, Tori 55.90 56.48 56 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 The King's Acad Chan, Cora 55.63 54.63 27 0
3 Homestead Lee, Eugenia 55.55 55.53 40 0
4 St. Francis Hao, Christin 55.51 55.89 48 0
5 Los Gatos Tao, Megan 55.53 53.14 16 5
6 Leland Shih, Sarah 55.56 54.41 24 0
7 Scotts Valley Lemmon, Bailey 55.62 54.85 31 0
8 Pacific Grove Diallo, Selly 55.66 53.63 20 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Homestead Cerna, Denise 55.35 55.55 41 0
2 Prospect Meck, Mila 55.14 55.55 41 0
3 Mountain View Menard, Madison 55.10 54.32 23 0
4 Santa Teresa Jacopi, Katie 55.09 56.00 50 0
5 Menlo-Atherton Denend, Kate 55.09 55.10 36 0
6 Fremont Fu, Brianna 55.12 55.00 34 0
7 Los Gatos Fronczak, Paige 55.24 54.87 32 0
8 Homestead Choi, Yooju 55.50 56.27 54 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Notre Dame, Bel Glanville, McKaela 54.99 55.14 37 0
2 St. Francis Hartmann, Julia 54.90 55.08 35 0
3 Mercy, Burlinga Tang, Teresa 54.70 55.59 43 0
4 St. Francis Asborno, Allison 54.69 54.43 25 0
5 Monta Vista Chan, Marissa 54.70 54.53 26 0
6 The King's Acad Jacobs, Zoe 54.81 54.69 28 0
7 Palo Alto Cheung, Chesnie 54.93 54.71 29 0
8 Mountain View Rudolph, Lexi 55.03 52.67 8 12

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Gunn Stahmer, Ashley 54.59 52.60 6 15
2 Wilcox Le, Tina 54.03 53.29 17 0
3 Sacred Heart Pr Snow, Matte 53.57 53.48 19 0
4 Los Gatos Brown, Sydney 53.07 52.93 12 9
5 St. Francis Kennedy, Kate 53.37 53.02 14 2
6 Mountain View Hartman, Alex 53.88 52.98 13 4
7 SI Dickinson, Laura 54.44 56.05 52 0
8 Cupertino Rajaratnam, Anna 54.66 53.37 18 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Leland Keith, Samantha 54.57 54.93 33 0
2 Mitty Juan, Kylie 53.98 54.03 21 0
3 Menlo-Atherton de la Vega, Sofia 53.41 54.20 22 0
4 Palo Alto Lin, Claire 52.57 52.65 7 11
5 Homestead Koo, Caitlyn 53.12 51.95 4 13
6 Gunn Hilde-Jones, Milan 53.84 52.90 10 6
7 Cupertino Ryoo, Kelly 54.19 52.81 9 7
8 Presentation Tzou, Annabelle 54.64 56.14 53 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Palo Alto Wang, Peyton 54.47 54.83 30 0
2 Gunn Snyder, Sarah 53.90 51.43 3 16
3 Sacred Heart Pr Reinstein, Sloane 53.39 52.18 5 14
4 Mitty Teng, Cathy 50.72 50.86 2 20
5 Sequoia Ikeda, Kierstin 53.09 52.92 11 3
6 Menlo-Atherton Henig, Izzi 53.70 50.79 1 17
7 Valley Christian Shen, Elizabeth 54.12 53.11 15 1
8 Silver Creek Nguyen, Ivy 54.63 55.26 38 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
San Mateo Ken, Natalie 55.61 NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home