SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Varsity Boys 100 Y Fly prelims
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 SI Sto. Domingo, Noa 54.94 55.09 36 0
4 Valley Christian Lam, Andrew 54.90 55.44 43 0
5 Palo Alto Packard, Justin 54.93 55.32 41 0
6 Los Altos Sandell, Kyle 54.96 55.38 42 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Piedmont Hills Tran, Eric 54.89 54.82 35 0
2 Homestead Gallagher, David 54.72 54.23 31 0
3 Bellarmine White, Aaron 54.64 52.78 21 0
4 Homestead Fu, Anthony 54.51 54.26 33 0
5 El Camino Yip, Nathaniel 54.53 55.17 38 0
6 Salinas High Sc Doughty, Kayne 54.67 55.09 36 0
7 Cupertino Princen, Benjamin 54.78 56.07 44 0
8 Pacific Collegi Olson, Ryan NT NS 18 0

Heat 3 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Bellarmine Zhang, Lewis 54.41 54.01 29 0
2 Palo Alto Petrini, Allesandro 54.19 55.26 40 0
3 Harker Culpepper, Justin 54.03 54.41 34 0
4 Fremont Schertler, Jack 53.95 53.52 23 0
5 Bellarmine Insignares, Omar 53.98 53.49 22 0
6 Gunn Wang, Merryle 54.18 53.65 27 0
7 Cupertino Nighojkar, Kartik 54.35 55.25 39 0
8 Prospect Joseph, Kenny 54.42 53.60 26 0

Heat 4 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SI Shwe, Alexander 53.60 54.25 32 0
2 Homestead Birrer, Zachary 52.84 51.98 15 3
3 Carlmont Vickery, Stuart 51.70 51.12 8 12
4 Valley Christian Phung, Bertrand 50.25 50.19 6 13
5 Junipero Serra High School Taner, Brooks 51.29 49.98 5 15
6 St. Francis Kim, Ryan 52.46 52.18 17 0
7 The King's Acad Yeo, Sean 53.09 52.10 16 1
8 Menlo School Li, Jason 53.76 53.72 28 0

Heat 5 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Woodside Collet, Trevor 53.19 51.79 13 2
2 Valley Christian Mckenna, David 52.81 52.65 20 0
3 St. Francis Nybo, Andreas 51.59 50.73 7 11
4 Bellarmine Yates, Nathan 50.18 49.18 3 16
5 Sobrato Hatch, Jarod 50.66 49.10 2 17
6 Los Gatos Hawk, Dylan 52.31 51.86 14 5
7 Gunn Cai, Sebastian NT NS 18 0
8 Pacific Collegi Lederman, Jonathan 53.71 53.58 25 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Monta Vista Yang, Steve 53.12 51.66 11 6
2 Carmel Trotter, Matthew 52.65 51.73 12 4
3 Wilcox Jangid, Aditya 51.53 49.79 4 14
4 Harker Hu, Ethan 49.99 48.29 1 20
5 Leland Liu, George 50.41 51.40 10 7
6 WG Williams, Dale 51.89 51.16 9 9
7 Woodside Mills, Justin 52.84 53.54 24 0
8 Homestead Sou, Roderick 53.60 54.17 30 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home