SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Varsity Boys 100 Y Fly finals
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Homestead Birrer, Zachary 52.84 51.98 15 51.94 14 3
2 Woodside Collet, Trevor 53.19 51.79 13 52.19 15 2
3 Monta Vista Yang, Steve 53.12 51.66 11 51.61 11 6
4 Gunn Cai, Sebastian NT NS 18 52.70 1 0
4 WG Williams, Dale 51.89 51.16 9 51.17 9 9
5 Pacific Collegi Olson, Ryan NT NS 18 52.87 2 0
5 Leland Liu, George 50.41 51.40 10 51.44 10 7
6 Carmel Trotter, Matthew 52.65 51.73 12 51.88 13 4
7 Los Gatos Hawk, Dylan 52.31 51.86 14 51.84 12 5
8 The King's Acad Yeo, Sean 53.09 52.10 16 52.54 16 1

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 St. Francis Nybo, Andreas 51.59 50.73 7 50.70 8 11
2 Junipero Serra High School Taner, Brooks 51.29 49.98 5 49.86 4 15
3 Bellarmine Yates, Nathan 50.18 49.18 3 49.04 3 16
4 Harker Hu, Ethan 49.99 48.29 1 47.86 1 20
5 Sobrato Hatch, Jarod 50.66 49.10 2 48.12 2 17
6 Wilcox Jangid, Aditya 51.53 49.79 4 50.07 5 14
7 Valley Christian Phung, Bertrand 50.25 50.19 6 50.27 6 13
8 Carlmont Vickery, Stuart 51.70 51.12 8 50.47 7 12

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
St. Francis Kim, Ryan 52.46 52.18 17 NP
Valley Christian Mckenna, David 52.81 52.65 20 NP
Bellarmine White, Aaron 54.64 52.78 21 NP
Bellarmine Insignares, Omar 53.98 53.49 22 NP
Fremont Schertler, Jack 53.95 53.52 23 NP
Woodside Mills, Justin 52.84 53.54 24 NP
Pacific Collegi Lederman, Jonathan 53.71 53.58 25 NP
Prospect Joseph, Kenny 54.42 53.60 26 NP
Gunn Wang, Merryle 54.18 53.65 27 NP
Menlo School Li, Jason 53.76 53.72 28 NP
Bellarmine Zhang, Lewis 54.41 54.01 29 NP
Homestead Sou, Roderick 53.60 54.17 30 NP
Homestead Gallagher, David 54.72 54.23 31 NP
SI Shwe, Alexander 53.60 54.25 32 NP
Homestead Fu, Anthony 54.51 54.26 33 NP
Harker Culpepper, Justin 54.03 54.41 34 NP
Piedmont Hills Tran, Eric 54.89 54.82 35 NP
SI Sto. Domingo, Noa 54.94 55.09 36 NP
Salinas High Sc Doughty, Kayne 54.67 55.09 36 NP
El Camino Yip, Nathaniel 54.53 55.17 38 NP
Cupertino Nighojkar, Kartik 54.35 55.25 39 NP
Palo Alto Petrini, Allesandro 54.19 55.26 40 NP
Palo Alto Packard, Justin 54.93 55.32 41 NP
Los Altos Sandell, Kyle 54.96 55.38 42 NP
Valley Christian Lam, Andrew 54.90 55.44 43 NP
Cupertino Princen, Benjamin 54.78 56.07 44 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home