SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Varsity Girls 100 Y Fly prelims
60 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Westmoor Irabon, Allison 1:01.85 1:00.84 45 0
4 Valley Christian Diep, Abida 1:01.78 1:02.84 59 0
5 Menlo-Atherton Murff, Sophie 1:01.82 58.60 19 0
6 Wilcox Lee, Audrey 1:01.91 59.65 27 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Cupertino Lanning, Karina 1:01.73 1:00.52 37 0
2 St. Francis Ranade, Rayva 1:01.56 1:02.01 55 0
3 Cupertino Gokhale, Mishti 1:01.34 1:02.99 60 0
4 Evergreen Valle Zhang, Felita 1:01.09 1:00.00 28 0
5 Milpitas Gray, Heather 1:01.12 1:01.30 47 0
6 Kirby, Georgian Malloy, Maggie 1:01.48 1:00.17 31 0
7 The King's Acad Barnett, Caroline 1:01.71 58.81 22 0
8 Christopher Critzer, Nicole 1:01.77 1:00.70 42 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mountain View Nguyen, Malena 1:00.92 59.22 24 0
2 Gunderson Lee, Kiana 1:00.72 1:01.57 50 0
3 Santa Cruz Darling, Isabella 1:00.59 1:02.04 56 0
4 Burlingame Ribera, Cristina 1:00.53 1:00.77 43 0
5 Aragon Lee, Samantha 1:00.56 1:01.78 54 0
6 Monta Vista Qian, Vivian 1:00.65 1:00.29 34 0
7 Lynbrook Chu, Jessica 1:00.87 1:00.01 29 0
8 Valley Christian Lam, Allison 1:01.09 1:00.25 33 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Pioneer Pesek, Audrey 1:00.50 1:00.58 39 0
2 El Camino Panopio, Kaitlyn 1:00.42 1:01.70 51 0
3 Castilleja Khouri, Annika 1:00.27 1:00.59 41 0
4 Los Altos Piercy, Alesia 1:00.17 1:01.16 46 0
5 Woodside Fabian, Elisa 1:00.20 1:00.15 30 0
6 Notre Dame, San Igou, Clara 1:00.34 1:02.51 58 0
7 Carlmont Tao, Megan 1:00.50 1:01.36 48 0
8 Fremont Keller, Sydney 1:00.50 1:02.32 57 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Salinas High Sc Cavazos, Amanda 1:00.06 1:00.52 37 0
2 Castilleja Schmitz, Bonnie 59.91 1:00.42 35 0
3 Leigh Huynh, Rachel 59.84 1:01.70 51 0
4 Carlmont Lee, Sammie 59.70 1:01.47 49 0
5 Branham Donaldson, Bailey 59.78 1:00.58 39 0
6 Presentation Berner, Audrey 59.85 59.57 26 0
7 Palo Alto Wilkinson, Eizabeth 1:00.05 59.34 25 0
8 Mitty Garcia, Shiara 1:00.08 1:01.76 53 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Gunn Schulz, Clara 59.34 58.52 16 1
2 Mitty Harrison, Sophia 58.52 58.67 21 0
3 Mitty Savage, Sarah 57.21 57.25 10 6
4 St. Francis Schaffer, Brooke 54.65 55.15 5 15
5 Fremont Ma, Ashley 56.69 56.29 6 13
6 Burlingame Kuramoto, Rei 57.92 56.75 8 12
7 St. Francis Asborno, Allison 58.70 58.62 20 0
8 Monta Vista Lee, Anna 59.60 1:00.50 36 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo-Atherton Haldeman, Claire 58.99 57.51 13 4
2 Mitty Sebastian, Sophia 58.22 56.68 7 11
3 Leland Gulvady, Maya 57.01 58.01 15 2
4 Los Altos Anderson, Gabrielle 54.61 54.69 3 17
5 Los Altos Brett, Hana 56.36 57.38 12 9
6 SI Tan, Jeri 57.90 57.31 11 3
7 Santa Clara Krivokapic-Zhou, Sophie 58.65 54.38 2 16
8 Monta Vista Matsumoto, Mei 59.51 1:00.23 32 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Los Gatos Surma, Niki 58.88 57.60 14 5
2 Santa Teresa Tseng, Mikayla 58.17 58.57 18 0
3 Westmont Phung, Kaling 56.98 56.91 9 7
4 Pioneer Green, Lauren 54.57 53.52 1 20
5 Los Gatos Nguyen, Han 54.98 54.78 4 14
6 Palo Alto Wu, Amy 57.37 58.55 17 0
7 SI Burns, Reese 58.56 59.18 23 0
8 Monta Vista Zheng, Kelly 59.48 1:00.79 44 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home