SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Varsity Boys 50 Y Free prelims
60 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 Milpitas Quach, Justin 22.78 22.76 55 0
3 Gunn Wang, Merryle 22.72 23.38 60 0
4 Los Gatos Condensa, Dylan 22.68 22.59 45 0
5 Monta Vista Chen, Chris 22.64 23.27 59 0
6 Sacred Heart Pr Tsotadze, Alex 22.74 23.04 58 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo School Lim, Matthew 22.66 22.78 56 0
2 Carlmont Llorach, Enzo 22.66 22.87 57 0
3 Bellarmine Saunders, Max 22.64 21.57 9 6
4 Palo Alto Beaudry, Alex 22.63 22.13 27 0
5 Aragon Sell, Justin 22.72 22.59 45 0
6 Prospect Park, Yoel 22.65 22.55 44 0
7 Palo Alto Parmeter, Will 22.66 22.75 54 0
8 Evergreen Valle Nguyen, Dimitri 22.68 22.45 39 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 St. Francis Hill, Blake 22.60 22.62 48 0
2 Wilcox Cheng, Lucas 22.59 22.50 41 0
3 Junipero Serra High School Alandt, Mitchell 22.55 22.67 51 0
4 Valley Christian Matarangas, Jonathan 22.53 22.31 35 0
5 Prospect Joseph, Kenny 22.53 22.18 29 0
6 Bellarmine Nemechek, Alex 22.59 21.90 17 0
7 Woodside Mills, Justin 22.60 22.06 23 0
8 Saratoga Burry, Nicholas 22.61 22.72 53 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SI Simpson, Connor 22.48 22.25 32 0
2 Gunn Babian, Aaron 22.45 22.59 45 0
3 Mitty Fusillero, Ethan 22.43 22.30 34 0
4 Carlmont Camerino, Josh 22.40 22.45 39 0
5 Sacred Heart Pr Churukian, Andrew 22.41 22.50 41 0
6 York Ritchie, Cameron 22.44 22.54 43 0
7 Mitty Kuehn, Kevin 22.48 22.66 50 0
8 Santa Teresa Hampel, Jarrett 22.49 21.89 16 1

Heat 5 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Bellarmine Perey, Trevor 22.40 22.68 52 0
2 Palo Alto Bundy, Ethan 22.38 22.64 49 0
3 St. Francis McMahon, Patrick 22.36 22.37 37 0
4 Leland Kulinich, Michael 22.28 22.19 30 0
5 Menlo School Untrecht, Sam 22.34 22.32 36 0
6 Bellarmine Ngbemeneh, Emmanuel 22.37 21.66 11 9
7 Carmel Auger, Kevan 22.38 22.26 33 0
8 Gunn Shau, David 22.40 22.12 26 0

Heat 6 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Prospect Bencomo, Gianluca 22.20 21.78 14 4
3 Menlo School Little, Scott 21.58 21.27 4 11
4 Lynbrook Lee, Nathaniel 21.39 21.27 4 15
5 Milpitas Tran, Mark 21.48 21.72 13 7
6 SI Shwe, Alexander 21.86 21.95 18 0
7 St. Francis Puentes, Nathan 22.09 21.99 20 0
8 Leland Thomas, Yannick 22.27 22.06 23 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Soquel Porter, Nick 22.10 21.88 15 2
2 Leland Bignell, Jack 22.04 21.66 11 3
3 Leland Tseng, Albert 21.57 21.32 6 12
4 Lincoln Gainer, Jackson 21.32 21.05 3 17
5 SI Lewczyk, Peter 21.44 20.96 1 16
6 Stevenson Schoo Morgan, Will 21.86 22.03 21 0
7 Sacred Heart Pr Weigle, Larsen 22.08 21.98 19 0
8 Menlo-Atherton Caryotakis, Nik 22.26 22.16 28 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Palma Given, Samuel 22.10 DQ NP 0
2 WG Williams, Dale 22.02 22.03 21 0
3 Mountain View Nguyen, Jordan 21.54 21.64 10 5
4 Monta Vista Chiun, Felix 21.16 21.04 2 20
5 Los Gatos Casaccia, Tony 21.41 21.38 8 13
6 El Camino Macapagal, Nathaniel 21.75 22.09 25 0
7 Sacred Heart Pr Rohlen, Luke 22.08 21.34 7 14
8 Carlmont Chao, Nicholas 22.20 22.21 31 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home