SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Varsity Boys 50 Y Free finals
60 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Soquel Porter, Nick 22.10 21.88 15 22.00 15 2
2 Milpitas Tran, Mark 21.48 21.72 13 21.60 10 7
3 Bellarmine Ngbemeneh, Emmanuel 22.37 21.66 11 21.39 9 9
4 Bellarmine Saunders, Max 22.64 21.57 9 21.62 11 6
5 Mountain View Nguyen, Jordan 21.54 21.64 10 21.78 12 5
6 Leland Bignell, Jack 22.04 21.66 11 21.89 14 3
7 Prospect Bencomo, Gianluca 22.20 21.78 14 21.85 13 4
8 Santa Teresa Hampel, Jarrett 22.49 21.89 16 22.10 16 1

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Sacred Heart Pr Rohlen, Luke 22.08 21.34 7 21.29 5 14
2 Menlo School Little, Scott 21.58 21.27 4 21.49 8 11
3 Lincoln Gainer, Jackson 21.32 21.05 3 20.95 2 17
4 SI Lewczyk, Peter 21.44 20.96 1 21.05 3 16
5 Monta Vista Chiun, Felix 21.16 21.04 2 20.89 1 20
6 Lynbrook Lee, Nathaniel 21.39 21.27 4 21.27 4 15
7 Leland Tseng, Albert 21.57 21.32 6 21.32 7 12
8 Los Gatos Casaccia, Tony 21.41 21.38 8 21.30 6 13

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Bellarmine Nemechek, Alex 22.59 21.90 17 NP
SI Shwe, Alexander 21.86 21.95 18 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Weigle, Larsen 22.08 21.98 19 NP
St. Francis Puentes, Nathan 22.09 21.99 20 NP
Stevenson Schoo Morgan, Will 21.86 22.03 21 NP
WG Williams, Dale 22.02 22.03 21 NP
Woodside Mills, Justin 22.60 22.06 23 NP
Leland Thomas, Yannick 22.27 22.06 23 NP
El Camino Macapagal, Nathaniel 21.75 22.09 25 NP
Gunn Shau, David 22.40 22.12 26 NP
Palo Alto Beaudry, Alex 22.63 22.13 27 NP
Menlo-Atherton Caryotakis, Nik 22.26 22.16 28 NP
Prospect Joseph, Kenny 22.53 22.18 29 NP
Leland Kulinich, Michael 22.28 22.19 30 NP
Carlmont Chao, Nicholas 22.20 22.21 31 NP
SI Simpson, Connor 22.48 22.25 32 NP
Carmel Auger, Kevan 22.38 22.26 33 NP
Mitty Fusillero, Ethan 22.43 22.30 34 NP
Valley Christian Matarangas, Jonathan 22.53 22.31 35 NP
Menlo School Untrecht, Sam 22.34 22.32 36 NP
St. Francis McMahon, Patrick 22.36 22.37 37 NP
Carlmont Camerino, Josh 22.40 22.45 39 NP
Evergreen Valle Nguyen, Dimitri 22.68 22.45 39 NP
Wilcox Cheng, Lucas 22.59 22.50 41 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Churukian, Andrew 22.41 22.50 41 NP
Palma Given, Samuel 22.10 DQ NP NP
York Ritchie, Cameron 22.44 22.54 43 NP
Prospect Park, Yoel 22.65 22.55 44 NP
Gunn Babian, Aaron 22.45 22.59 45 NP
Los Gatos Condensa, Dylan 22.68 22.59 45 NP
Aragon Sell, Justin 22.72 22.59 45 NP
St. Francis Hill, Blake 22.60 22.62 48 NP
Palo Alto Bundy, Ethan 22.38 22.64 49 NP
Mitty Kuehn, Kevin 22.48 22.66 50 NP
Junipero Serra High School Alandt, Mitchell 22.55 22.67 51 NP
Bellarmine Perey, Trevor 22.40 22.68 52 NP
Saratoga Burry, Nicholas 22.61 22.72 53 NP
Palo Alto Parmeter, Will 22.66 22.75 54 NP
Milpitas Quach, Justin 22.78 22.76 55 NP
Menlo School Lim, Matthew 22.66 22.78 56 NP
Carlmont Llorach, Enzo 22.66 22.87 57 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Tsotadze, Alex 22.74 23.04 58 NP
Monta Vista Chen, Chris 22.64 23.27 59 NP
Gunn Wang, Merryle 22.72 23.38 60 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home