SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Varsity Girls 50 Y Free prelims
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Cupertino Tria, Kristen 25.67 25.44 43 0
4 Pioneer Pesek, Audrey 25.66 25.15 29 0
5 Gunn Banks, Zoe 25.67 25.77 57 0

Heat 2 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Mountain View Menard, Madison 25.65 25.10 28 0
2 Prospect Meck, Mila 25.63 25.59 48 0
3 Monta Vista Dong, Flora 25.60 25.58 47 0
4 Los Altos Carter, Danielle 25.59 24.47 13 3
5 Lynbrook Kan, Eunice 25.59 25.93 61 0
6 The King's Acad Chan, Cora 25.61 24.96 26 0
7 SI Tang, Kaitlyn 25.64 25.34 35 0

Heat 3 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Gilroy Ashley, Harding 25.58 25.94 62 0
2 Presentation Tzou, Annabelle 25.54 25.36 37 0
3 Sacred Heart Pr Frimel, Kelly 25.52 25.65 52 0
4 Carlmont Lee, Sammie 25.50 26.14 64 0
5 St. Francis Hao, Christin 25.50 25.51 45 0
6 Homestead Choi, Yooju 25.54 25.42 42 0
7 Menlo-Atherton Murff, Sophie 25.54 24.46 12 5
8 Los Gatos Berg, Alison 25.58 25.54 46 0

Heat 4 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Gunn McKenna, Cooper 25.48 25.85 59 0
2 Presentation Fasan, Daniela 25.39 25.68 53 0
4 San Mateo Nasedkina, Valeriya 25.36 24.34 10 7
5 Mountain View Rudolph, Lexi 25.36 24.26 7 13
6 Castilleja Hirsch, Erin 25.38 26.23 65 0
7 Pacific Grove Davis, Annabel 25.46 25.60 49 0
8 Evergreen Valle Zhang, Felita 25.50 25.84 58 0

Heat 5 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Fremont Keller, Sydney 25.32 25.74 56 0
2 Mitty Krishnamurthy, Annika 25.30 25.70 54 0
3 Branham Muslic, Melissa 25.29 25.70 54 0
4 Mitty Thurmann, Paulina 25.28 DQ NP 0
5 Presentation Powers, Laura 25.28 25.96 63 0
6 Leland Keith, Samantha 25.30 25.61 50 0
7 Los Gatos Culwell, Mairin 25.31 25.64 51 0
8 Fremont Fu, Brianna 25.34 25.36 37 0

Heat 6 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Palo Alto Cheung, Chesnie 25.26 25.29 33 0
2 The King's Acad Barnett, Caroline NT NS 16 0
3 The King's Acad Jacobs, Zoe 25.23 25.40 41 0
4 Scotts Valley Lemmon, Bailey 25.20 25.33 34 0
5 Gunn Schulz, Clara 25.22 24.16 6 15
6 Monta Vista Lee, Anna 25.23 25.44 43 0
7 Milpitas Truong, Kelley 25.26 25.25 30 0
8 Half Moon Bay Anderson, Grace 25.27 24.94 25 0

Heat 7 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Santa Teresa Jacopi, Katie 25.12 25.25 30 0
2 SI Burns, Reese 24.97 25.38 39 0
3 Mercy, Burlinga Tang, Teresa NT NS 16 0
4 Palo Alto Lin, Claire 24.14 24.09 4 16
5 Pacific Grove Diallo, Selly 24.49 24.31 9 9
6 WG Leonis, Grace 24.92 25.34 35 0
7 Valley Christian Shen, Elizabeth 25.06 24.28 8 12
8 San Mateo Ken, Natalie 25.15 25.38 39 0

Heat 8 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Palo Alto Wang, Peyton 25.10 24.92 24 0
2 Menlo-Atherton Denend, Kate NT NS 18 0
3 Sacred Heart Pr Snow, Matte 24.73 24.49 14 4
4 Menlo-Atherton Henig, Izzi 23.94 23.41 2 20
5 Sacred Heart Pr Reinstein, Sloane 24.38 23.87 3 14
6 St. Francis Gasiorowski, Anna 24.90 24.99 27 0
7 St. Francis Llaguno, Fiara 25.01 24.87 20 0
8 Monta Vista Chan, Marissa 25.15 24.91 23 0

Heat 9 of 9

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Palo Alto Wu, Amy NT NS 18 0
2 Silver Creek Nguyen, Ivy 24.93 24.90 22 0
3 Cupertino Rajaratnam, Anna 24.72 24.41 11 6
4 St. Francis Schaffer, Brooke 23.60 23.24 1 17
5 San Mateo Tam, Larisa 24.25 24.13 5 11
6 SI Dickinson, Laura 24.88 25.26 32 0
7 Mitty Lin, Joyce 24.98 24.66 15 2
8 Leland Shih, Sarah 25.12 24.89 21 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home