SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Varsity Boys 200 Y IM prelims
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Sacred Heart Pr Seymour, Walker 2:03.92 2:00.04 37 0
2 Cupertino Winn, Nehemi 2:03.79 2:03.12 51 0
3 Palo Alto Cheok, Justin 2:03.62 2:05.06 54 0
4 Milpitas Vuong, Kevin 2:02.65 2:03.26 52 0
5 Mitty Wells, Conner 2:02.73 1:58.86 30 0
6 Santa Teresa Okazaki, Yuuki 2:03.63 2:08.10 55 0
7 Harker Bohbot-Dridi, Yannick 2:03.87 2:03.06 50 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Lynbrook Zhang, Tianyi 2:02.47 2:02.35 48 0
2 Mountain View Walker, Lucas 2:02.11 2:04.69 53 0
3 Wilcox Farnham, Peter 2:01.98 2:00.24 39 0
4 Santa Teresa Guise, James 2:01.90 1:57.53 23 0
5 Homestead Patil, Atharv 2:01.94 2:01.51 45 0
6 Gunn Zaharchuk, Kenji 2:01.99 2:00.33 40 0
7 Junipero Serra High School Kmak, Michael 2:02.46 1:58.96 31 0
8 Bellarmine Ma, Jeffrey 2:02.50 1:59.89 35 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Saratoga Khowong, Oscar 2:01.47 2:00.00 36 0
2 Harker Yu, Alex 2:01.42 2:00.41 42 0
3 Santa Cruz Nagel, Noah 2:01.32 1:58.99 32 0
4 Monta Vista Kundu, Nikhil 2:01.01 1:55.80 16 3
5 Bellarmine McNamara, Jack 2:01.02 1:58.84 29 0
6 Cupertino Ng, Ryan 2:01.36 2:00.49 43 0
7 Monta Vista Yang, Steve 2:01.46 1:58.16 26 0
8 Lynbrook Chua, Dominic 2:01.62 2:02.54 49 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SI Peterson, Alexander 2:00.94 2:01.88 46 0
2 Bellarmine Brannan, Michael 2:00.83 1:57.67 24 0
3 Menlo School Vercruysse, Alec 2:00.79 2:01.93 47 0
4 Bellarmine Choi, Matthew 1:59.98 1:56.76 21 0
5 Mountain View Tay, Kelvin 2:00.12 2:00.38 41 0
6 Cupertino Tang, James 2:00.80 2:00.06 38 0
7 Homestead Hong, Brandon 2:00.87 2:01.33 44 0
8 St. Francis Xu, Patrick 2:01.00 1:56.60 19 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Gunn Wang, Cyril 1:59.60 1:58.51 27 0
2 Gunn Makler, Theo 1:57.45 1:54.50 12 2
3 Cupertino Winn, Ben 1:55.88 1:57.95 25 0
4 York Blaul, Henry 1:53.05 1:50.96 2 15
5 The King's Acad Copley, Brian 1:55.05 1:52.42 5 16
6 Aptos Clarke, Spencer 1:57.12 1:53.81 6 11
7 Pacific Grove Klarsfeld, Jackson 1:59.00 1:54.86 13 4.5
8 Fremont Schertler, Jack 1:59.97 1:58.72 28 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Homestead Clarno, Jackson 1:59.34 1:59.20 33 0
2 El Camino Tan, Nick 1:57.36 1:54.36 10 9
3 Nueva Rinard, Christopher 1:55.81 1:56.27 18 0
4 St. Francis Huang, Andy 1:52.33 1:53.94 8 13
5 Gunn Pokutta, Maximilian 1:54.51 1:51.87 3 17
6 Leigh Dietz, Benjamin 1:56.90 1:54.94 14 4.5
7 Leland Wong, Brian 1:58.97 1:56.71 20 0
8 Valley Christian Zhou, Matthew 1:59.78 1:59.26 34 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Monta Vista Hsieh, Zachary 1:59.23 1:56.97 22 0
2 Valley Christian Itow, Trent 1:57.33 1:56.00 17 0
3 St. Francis Tay, Edward 1:55.10 1:54.32 9 6
4 Palo Alto Liang, Alex 1:47.37 1:50.22 1 20
5 Mitty Marella, Daniel 1:53.96 1:52.08 4 14
6 Los Gatos Hawk, Dylan 1:56.10 1:53.90 7 12
7 St. Francis Temple, Kazu 1:58.00 1:54.49 11 7
8 Westmont Hoerger, Sean 1:59.77 1:55.65 15 1

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home