SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Varsity Boys 200 Y IM finals
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Westmont Hoerger, Sean 1:59.77 1:55.65 15 1:55.73 16 1
2 Pacific Grove Klarsfeld, Jackson 1:59.00 1:54.86 13 1:54.11 12 4.5
3 St. Francis Temple, Kazu 1:58.00 1:54.49 11 1:53.93 10 7
4 St. Francis Tay, Edward 1:55.10 1:54.32 9 1:53.94 11 6
5 El Camino Tan, Nick 1:57.36 1:54.36 10 1:52.96 9 9
6 Gunn Makler, Theo 1:57.45 1:54.50 12 1:54.91 15 2
7 Leigh Dietz, Benjamin 1:56.90 1:54.94 14 1:54.11 12 4.5
8 Monta Vista Kundu, Nikhil 2:01.01 1:55.80 16 1:54.69 14 3

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Los Gatos Hawk, Dylan 1:56.10 1:53.90 7 1:52.39 7 12
2 The King's Acad Copley, Brian 1:55.05 1:52.42 5 1:50.42 3 16
3 Gunn Pokutta, Maximilian 1:54.51 1:51.87 3 1:50.02 2 17
4 Palo Alto Liang, Alex 1:47.37 1:50.22 1 1:47.65 1 20
5 York Blaul, Henry 1:53.05 1:50.96 2 1:50.85 4 15
6 Mitty Marella, Daniel 1:53.96 1:52.08 4 1:51.40 5 14
7 Aptos Clarke, Spencer 1:57.12 1:53.81 6 1:53.96 8 11
8 St. Francis Huang, Andy 1:52.33 1:53.94 8 1:51.42 6 13

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Valley Christian Itow, Trent 1:57.33 1:56.00 17 NP
Nueva Rinard, Christopher 1:55.81 1:56.27 18 NP
St. Francis Xu, Patrick 2:01.00 1:56.60 19 NP
Leland Wong, Brian 1:58.97 1:56.71 20 NP
Bellarmine Choi, Matthew 1:59.98 1:56.76 21 NP
Monta Vista Hsieh, Zachary 1:59.23 1:56.97 22 NP
Santa Teresa Guise, James 2:01.90 1:57.53 23 NP
Bellarmine Brannan, Michael 2:00.83 1:57.67 24 NP
Cupertino Winn, Ben 1:55.88 1:57.95 25 NP
Monta Vista Yang, Steve 2:01.46 1:58.16 26 NP
Gunn Wang, Cyril 1:59.60 1:58.51 27 NP
Fremont Schertler, Jack 1:59.97 1:58.72 28 NP
Bellarmine McNamara, Jack 2:01.02 1:58.84 29 NP
Mitty Wells, Conner 2:02.73 1:58.86 30 NP
Junipero Serra High School Kmak, Michael 2:02.46 1:58.96 31 NP
Santa Cruz Nagel, Noah 2:01.32 1:58.99 32 NP
Homestead Clarno, Jackson 1:59.34 1:59.20 33 NP
Valley Christian Zhou, Matthew 1:59.78 1:59.26 34 NP
Bellarmine Ma, Jeffrey 2:02.50 1:59.89 35 NP
Saratoga Khowong, Oscar 2:01.47 2:00.00 36 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Seymour, Walker 2:03.92 2:00.04 37 NP
Cupertino Tang, James 2:00.80 2:00.06 38 NP
Wilcox Farnham, Peter 2:01.98 2:00.24 39 NP
Gunn Zaharchuk, Kenji 2:01.99 2:00.33 40 NP
Mountain View Tay, Kelvin 2:00.12 2:00.38 41 NP
Harker Yu, Alex 2:01.42 2:00.41 42 NP
Cupertino Ng, Ryan 2:01.36 2:00.49 43 NP
Homestead Hong, Brandon 2:00.87 2:01.33 44 NP
Homestead Patil, Atharv 2:01.94 2:01.51 45 NP
SI Peterson, Alexander 2:00.94 2:01.88 46 NP
Menlo School Vercruysse, Alec 2:00.79 2:01.93 47 NP
Lynbrook Zhang, Tianyi 2:02.47 2:02.35 48 NP
Lynbrook Chua, Dominic 2:01.62 2:02.54 49 NP
Harker Bohbot-Dridi, Yannick 2:03.87 2:03.06 50 NP
Cupertino Winn, Nehemi 2:03.79 2:03.12 51 NP
Milpitas Vuong, Kevin 2:02.65 2:03.26 52 NP
Mountain View Walker, Lucas 2:02.11 2:04.69 53 NP
Palo Alto Cheok, Justin 2:03.62 2:05.06 54 NP
Santa Teresa Okazaki, Yuuki 2:03.63 2:08.10 55 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home