SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 5 Varsity Girls 200 Y IM prelims
49 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 Aptos McBride, Madi 2:17.03 2:16.77 43 0
4 Saratoga Ting, Stefanie 2:16.42 2:11.55 21 0
5 Leland Wong, Elaine 2:16.75 2:14.19 33 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 St. Francis Ditzler, Izzy 2:16.35 2:18.34 46 0
3 San Mateo Lepisova, Emma 2:16.27 2:08.76 15 3
4 SI McNevin, Lauren 2:15.89 2:19.02 47 0
5 Menlo School Hilderbrand, Natalie 2:15.91 2:16.26 40 0
6 Fremont Chang, Alys 2:16.34 2:17.41 45 0
7 Monta Vista Dong, Iris 2:16.40 2:15.87 39 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Palo Alto Guo, Ashley 2:15.48 2:16.32 42 0
2 Woodside Anderson, Kaia 2:14.94 2:12.16 23 0
3 Aragon Lee, Samantha 2:14.44 2:15.51 37 0
4 Cupertino Schultz, Avalon 2:14.31 2:04.62 7 13
5 The King's Acad Min, Priscilla 2:14.37 2:09.12 16 1
6 Lynbrook Tran, Tiffany 2:14.61 2:14.58 34 0
7 Menlo-Atherton Dundas, Nicole 2:15.21 2:12.53 26 0
8 Fremont Ma, Ashley 2:15.61 2:12.19 24 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Monta Vista Guadiamos, Isabella 2:14.19 2:13.21 28 0
2 St. Francis Beaulieu, Megan 2:13.91 2:15.24 36 0
3 Homestead Spyrou, Joanna 2:13.81 2:13.61 29 0
4 Menlo-Atherton de la Vega, Sofia 2:13.63 2:13.63 30 0
5 Burlingame Bianchi, Ashley 2:13.73 2:11.04 20 0
6 Presentation Rooney, Kaitlin 2:13.86 2:14.80 35 0
7 Cupertino Kann, Chanell 2:14.09 2:07.56 12 2
8 SI Wang, Lena 2:14.31 2:13.75 31 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Westmont Rosare, Mililani 2:12.63 2:12.40 25 0
2 Saratoga Khowong, Jeanette 2:10.92 2:10.04 17 0
3 Castilleja Tuck, Natalie 2:06.87 2:02.96 5 15
4 Harker Wang, Vivian 2:04.24 2:02.07 3 0
5 Monta Vista Yongyuth, Bianca 2:05.79 2:04.77 8 12
6 Mountain View Hartman, Alex 2:08.93 DQ NP 0
7 Monta Vista Zheng, Kelly 2:12.03 2:17.29 44 0
8 Mitty Kenrow, Chloe 2:13.26 2:13.07 27 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Castilleja Williams, Marie 2:12.45 2:10.78 19 0
2 Sacred Heart Pr Ma, Gaby 2:09.89 2:10.12 18 0
3 Burlingame Kuramoto, Rei 2:06.71 2:05.71 10 9
4 Los Gatos Nguyen, Han 2:03.08 2:02.67 4 16
5 Valley Christian Mckenna, Mai 2:05.42 2:04.88 9 7
6 Palo Alto Lusk, Zoe 2:08.49 2:01.63 2 17
7 Menlo-Atherton Dunn, Faith 2:11.99 DQ NP 0
8 Evergreen Valle Truong, Vivian 2:13.26 2:15.57 38 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SI McCormack, Lauren 2:12.28 2:16.31 41 0
2 Saratoga Otsuka, Lei 2:09.50 2:07.86 13 4
3 Mitty Savage, Sarah 2:06.62 2:08.09 14 6
4 Palo Alto Zhao, Grace 2:01.58 2:00.17 1 20
5 Leland Womer, Hannah 2:05.18 2:03.76 6 14
6 Los Altos Brett, Hana 2:08.20 2:07.53 11 5
7 Sacred Heart Pr Ross, Megan 2:11.54 2:12.06 22 0
8 Presentation Harris, Abby 2:12.96 2:13.84 32 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home