SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Varsity Boys 200 Y Free finals
42 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Gunn Chen, Michael 1:45.17 1:44.14 15 1:44.39 14 3
2 Carlmont Vickery, Stuart 1:44.30 1:43.86 13 1:42.81 11 6
3 Gunn Affeld, Jonathan 1:47.67 1:43.30 11 1:44.73 16 1
4 Westmont Blake, Daniel 1:46.59 1:43.06 9 1:41.10 9 9
5 Leland Liu, George 1:43.45 1:43.28 10 1:44.35 13 4
6 Palma Sullivan, Nicholas 1:44.63 1:43.47 12 1:42.74 10 7
7 Bellarmine Holt, Oli 1:47.28 1:44.08 14 1:43.32 12 5
8 Hillsdale Maffei, Joseph 1:44.32 1:44.30 16 1:44.71 15 2

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 Monterey Costa, Parker 1:45.11 1:42.90 7 1:44.16 8 11
2 Bellarmine Lewis, Ryan 1:44.51 1:42.40 5 1:42.06 7 12
3 Sobrato Hatch, Jarod 1:43.60 1:39.70 3 1:36.45 1 20
4 Gunn Lincoln, Michael 1:40.19 1:37.33 1 1:36.78 2 17
5 Fremont Noyes, David 1:43.44 1:39.12 2 1:37.13 3 16
6 Junipero Serra High School Taner, Brooks 1:43.23 1:39.83 4 1:39.97 4 15
7 St. Francis Culetu, Justin 1:44.44 1:42.42 6 1:41.64 6 13
8 Wilcox Jangid, Aditya 1:47.58 1:42.91 8 1:41.63 5 14

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
Leigh Fritz, Benjamin 1:46.17 1:44.33 17 NP
Bellarmine Roling, Christopher 1:45.94 1:44.59 18 NP
SI Cruse, Nicholas 1:46.69 1:44.65 19 NP
Bellarmine Chou, Timothy 1:46.40 1:44.70 20 NP
Valley Christian Barnett, Hunter 1:48.12 1:45.21 21 NP
The King's Acad Min, Enoch 1:44.55 1:45.32 22 NP
Cupertino Kim, Brian 1:44.48 1:45.89 23 NP
Carmel Trotter, Matthew 1:46.65 1:45.95 24 NP
Lynbrook Chen, Bradley 1:46.73 1:46.02 25 NP
Gunn Yang, Jerry 1:47.16 1:46.31 26 NP
Harker Auld, Michael 1:46.73 1:46.35 27 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Enright, Jackson 1:47.42 1:46.83 28 NP
Lincoln Varela, Juan 1:48.45 1:47.11 29 NP
Sacred Heart Pr Box, CJ 1:48.45 1:47.14 30 NP
Palo Alto Kuo, Aaron 1:47.14 1:47.28 31 NP
Los Gatos Zhang, Edward 1:47.21 1:47.52 32 NP
Carmel Douros, Gianluca 1:47.72 1:47.61 33 NP
Palo Alto Collignon, Thibault 1:47.43 1:47.72 34 NP
York Barringer, Connor 1:45.19 1:48.04 35 NP
Monta Vista Yen, Jacob 1:47.17 1:48.19 36 NP
Prospect Kurortori, Alex 1:48.06 1:48.33 37 NP
Burlingame Sasano, Alec 1:48.38 1:48.77 38 NP
Fremont Kim, Jason 1:48.01 1:48.93 39 NP
Fremont Nixon, Michael 1:47.88 1:48.96 40 NP
Carlmont Garlati, Luca 1:47.25 1:49.21 41 NP
Homestead Duchez, Nicolas 1:48.52 1:51.12 42 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home