BAMFest 2017

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 4 Mixed 50 Y Back
41 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSSC Poggemann, Delaney 18-24 NT 33.19 1 20
2 BAM Beilfuss, Lindsay 35-39 NT 39.72 2 17
3 BAM Coney, Isobel 45-49 NT 56.32 6 13
4 NEO Clark, Katherine 40-44 NT DQ NP 0
5 UC35 Walsh, Meg 30-34 NT 36.95 2 17
6 BAM Kirchhofer, Karl 50-54 NT NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Hile, Laurence 65-69 1:10.08 1:18.44 2 17
2 ARIZ Morris, Jackie 65-69 59.02 1:04.46 2 17
3 BAM Lipton, Beth 40-44 55.55 41.99 2 17
4 SVMS Flickner, Mark 45-49 58.00 52.75 2 17
5 SVMS Pugh, Lucianne 55-59 1:03.00 NS NP 0
6 YPKC Ellingson, Don 85-89 1:25.50 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TWIM Powell, Valerie 18-24 53.48 1:03.54 2 17
2 BAM Tonder, Mariann 50-54 49.00 45.76 5 14
3 NEO Hope, Carolyn 45-49 45.00 43.45 5 14
4 BAM Carruthers, Kate 65-69 47.00 NS NP 0
5 BAM Masters, Nora 55-59 50.00 45.55 1 20
6 LWM Welch, Sarah 70-74 55.55 45.09 1 20

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Galvani, Bill 70-74 45.00 42.26 1 20
2 NEO Anderson, Susan 45-49 45.00 41.54 3 16
3 BAM Morgan, Candace 50-54 43.00 41.91 4 15
4 BAM Devereaux, Martha 55-59 44.89 DQ NP 0
5 BAM Hunt, Andrea 65-69 45.00 44.93 1 20
6 SVMS Ness, Kerry 45-49 45.00 44.71 1 20

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEO Flynn, Christi 45-49 40.90 42.24 4 15
2 UNA Benson, Gary 65-69 38.00 37.57 1 20
3 BAM Reimer, Shelley 45-49 35.96 35.08 1 20
4 TWIM Ferries, Jenny 35-39 36.45 NS NP 0
5 NEO Layzer, Martha 50-54 39.00 38.94 3 16
6 BAM Wilson, Andrea 45-49 41.00 40.38 2 17

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEO Wetstone, Susan 40-44 35.00 34.04 1 20
2 ORCA Wylie, John 35-39 33.22 34.76 1 20
3 ORCA Block, Nathan 18-24 33.00 33.18 1 20
5 ORCA Ogle, Jennifer 50-54 33.80 34.52 2 17
6 MUKY Calvo, Morena 30-34 35.02 34.12 1 20

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Cox, Kristine 35-39 32.07 31.42 1 20
2 MUKY Petersen, Erik 25-29 30.00 30.28 2 17
3 DBST Paloni, Nikolai 25-29 27.00 29.86 1 20
4 BAM Keppeler, John 50-54 29.00 NS NP 0
5 ORCA Robertson, Ryan 30-34 31.00 32.33 1 20
6 OREG Haffner, Francie 50-54 32.67 32.15 1 20

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home