BAMFest 2017

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 8 Mixed 50 Y Breast
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WSSC Maltos, Sahara 18-24 NT 37.64 3 16
3 BAM Lipton, Beth 40-44 NT 45.40 3 16
4 BAM Beilfuss, Lindsay 35-39 NT 43.93 3 16

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Coney, Isobel 45-49 NT 57.88 2 17
2 ORCA Cato, Barron 65-69 1:02.00 55.30 3 16
3 TWIM Hernandez, Jennifer 40-44 55.00 51.17 4 15
4 SVMS Pugh, Lucianne 55-59 1:00.00 NS NP 0
5 TWIM Walker, Thomas 70-74 1:15.00 1:05.55 3 16

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Tonder, Mariann 50-54 51.59 45.79 1 20
2 BAM Gottlieb, Marilynn 60-64 49.00 49.08 1 20
3 NEO Hope, Carolyn 45-49 45.00 46.18 1 20
4 BAM Carruthers, Kate 65-69 47.00 NS NP 0
5 BAM Masters, Nora 55-59 50.00 49.52 1 20
6 BAM Borys, Ann Marie 55-59 52.70 54.47 2 17

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Galvani, Bill 70-74 44.00 44.39 2 17
2 BAM Cyger, Michael 45-49 42.38 40.94 2 17
3 NEO Wetstone, Susan 40-44 42.00 40.78 2 17
4 BAM Bennett, Ken 55-59 42.15 43.79 5 14
5 ORCA Sonoda, Rod 55-59 43.48 43.93 6 13
6 BAM McCann, James 60-64 45.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SVMS Ness, Kerry 45-49 40.00 39.80 1 20
2 SWYM Bailey, Dan 60-64 39.81 40.36 2 17
3 BAM Howard, Elizabeth 40-44 38.85 NS NP 0
4 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 39.68 38.52 1 20
5 DBST Hughes, Scott 18-24 40.00 34.26 1 20
6 ORCA Ikeda, Paul 55-59 41.00 41.64 4 15

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ORCA Robertson, Ryan 30-34 38.00 37.94 1 20
2 ORCA Wylie, John 35-39 37.56 38.25 1 20
3 WSSC Copps, Sara 18-24 36.52 36.28 2 17
4 MYM Underbrink, Dan 60-64 37.48 39.29 1 20
5 TWIM Ferries, Jenny 35-39 37.68 36.21 2 17
6 WSSC Poggemann, Delaney 18-24 38.60 39.23 4 15

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Cox, Kristine 35-39 35.32 34.98 1 20
2 BAM Richards, Joseph 65-69 34.06 39.68 2 17
3 BAM Baker, John 65-69 32.82 32.59 1 20
4 MUKY Calvo, Morena 30-34 33.65 33.51 1 20
5 BAM Powell, Robert 55-59 35.00 37.39 3 16
6 YPKC Peterson, Steven 70-74 36.50 37.35 1 20

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEO Shirey, Anne 18-24 31.50 32.68 1 20
2 TWIM Haynie, Carl 55-59 31.00 31.19 2 17
3 DBST Paloni, Nikolai 25-29 29.00 31.23 2 17
4 PSM Guerrero, Ruben 25-29 29.33 30.22 1 20
5 OREG Howell, Richard 55-59 31.31 30.69 1 20
6 ORCA Russell, Jonathan 25-29 32.00 32.22 3 16

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home