BAMFest 2017

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 15 Mixed 50 Y Fly
38 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NEO Clark, Katherine 40-44 NT 43.29 1 20
3 BAM Morris, Michael 55-59 NT NS NP 0
4 BAM Lipton, Beth 40-44 NT 44.24 2 17

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Tonder, Mariann 50-54 51.00 51.40 3 16
2 BAM McCann, James 60-64 45.00 42.63 3 16
3 ORCA Burge, John 65-69 44.37 50.26 2 17
4 BAM Masters, Nora 55-59 45.00 50.34 1 20
5 ORCA Mayer, Lawrence 55-59 50.20 58.45 4 15

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LWM Welch, Sarah 70-74 40.55 45.13 1 20
2 ORCA Ikeda, Paul 55-59 37.00 38.02 3 16
3 NEO Lippold, Mary 60-64 35.04 34.13 1 20
4 BAM Dalton, Jeff 50-54 37.00 33.38 1 20
5 BAM Thomasson, Erin 50-54 38.00 NS NP 0
6 NEO Flynn, Christi 45-49 40.57 42.55 1 20

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEO Layzer, Martha 50-54 34.96 35.53 2 17
2 BWAQ Lautman, Scott 60-64 34.50 31.89 1 20
3 UC36 Mellick, Kimberly 35-39 34.00 35.09 1 20
4 SWYM Bailey, Dan 60-64 34.28 37.62 2 17
5 ORCA Ogle, Jennifer 50-54 34.59 NS NP 0
6 NEO Wetstone, Susan 40-44 35.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 32.50 NS NP 0
2 WSSC Osterberg, Lena 18-24 32.00 31.25 2 17
3 BAM Baker, John 65-69 31.04 30.16 1 20
4 OREG Haffner, Francie 50-54 31.67 31.17 1 20
5 BAM Reimer, Shelley 45-49 32.03 NS NP 0
6 BAM Howard, Elizabeth 40-44 34.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WSSC Poggemann, Delaney 18-24 30.78 30.92 1 20
2 ORCA Wylie, John 35-39 29.49 28.84 1 20
3 ORCA Robertson, Ryan 30-34 28.00 28.72 1 20
4 ORCA Block, Nathan 18-24 28.00 27.99 3 16
5 UC36 Humphrey, Alan 55-59 30.00 32.92 2 17
6 UC36 Glezen, Paul 55-59 31.00 29.05 1 20

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ORCA Perlovsky, Daniel 18-24 28.00 27.76 2 17
2 WSSC Owen, Matthew 18-24 26.90 27.15 1 20
3 MUKY Petersen, Erik 25-29 25.44 25.91 1 20
4 DBST Paloni, Nikolai 25-29 26.00 NS NP 0
5 KM Adams, James 40-44 27.40 26.98 1 20
6 PSM Contreras Sandoval, Isaac 25-29 28.00 NS NP 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home