Downey Swim Meet ( Sat, May 6, 2017 - Sun, May 7, 2017 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 40 Boys 100 M Fly
46 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DWNY Flores, Armando 13-14 1:11.09 1:10.57 4 15
3 UN-08 Fong, Nathan 13-14 1:09.06 1:11.57 7 12
4 UN-05 Murguia, Jesus 15&O 1:07.16 1:05.87 1 20
5 UN-07 Samanta, Dominic 15&O 1:06.54 1:07.01 2 17
6 UN-08 Nguyen, Dalton 13-14 1:07.03 1:09.95 2 17
7 CERR Fan, Connor 13-14 1:08.90 1:10.00 3 16
8 CERR Mahar, Joshua 13-14 1:09.71 1:05.65 1 20

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UN-05 Rosales, Werner 15&O 1:13.77 1:09.37 3 16
3 UN-07 Yang, Jacob 15&O 1:12.89 1:15.38 5 13.5
4 UN-09 Gamboa, Alex 15&O 1:12.17 1:17.46 7 12
5 FROG Martin, Aaron 15&O 1:11.87 1:15.38 5 13.5
6 WAC Garcia, Michael 13-14 1:11.94 1:11.29 6 13
7 RMDA Newberry, Ethan 13-14 1:12.25 1:11.06 5 14
8 BSC Celeste, Andre 15&O 1:13.37 1:14.16 4 15

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DWNY Amador, Nathan 15&O 1:21.56 1:28.30 3 16
3 RMDA Croce, Pietro 13-14 1:18.20 1:10.43 1 20
4 RMDA Campbell, Sean 13-14 1:15.46 1:15.03 9 9
5 RMDA De Los Reyes, Jacob 15&O 1:15.17 DQ NP 0
6 VKNG Heaton, Kobe 13-14 1:15.44 1:21.51 10 7
7 VKNG Amory, Abraham 13-14 1:16.24 1:14.76 8 11
8 PASA Rowe, Ben 13-14 1:21.10 1:19.13 2 17

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ARSC Lam, Brian 13-14 1:29.81 1:28.78 8 11
3 FROG Vass, Andrew 13-14 1:29.11 1:25.05 6 13
4 ARSC Huang, Justin 13-14 1:23.69 1:22.40 3 16
5 CRWN Leung, Derek 13-14 1:22.79 1:24.14 3 16
6 WAC Marsh, Jason 13-14 1:23.43 1:25.56 4 15
7 RMDA Okada, Jacob 13-14 1:25.94 1:25.70 7 12
8 RMDA Ng, Edward 13-14 1:29.54 1:32.47 12 5

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UN-05 Del Carpio, Dominik 15&O NT 1:19.97 2 17
3 DWNY Kimbrell, Travis 13-14 1:44.10 1:31.89 10 7
4 RMDA Moran, Alessandro 13-14 1:41.36 1:31.71 9 9
5 RMDA Ochoa, Dominic 13-14 1:36.86 1:38.48 16 1
6 ARSC Chen, Joshua 13-14 1:40.34 1:31.90 11 6
7 MPMR Amloyan, Haig 13-14 1:41.86 1:32.53 14 3
8 BPAC Ramirez, Andrew 13-14 2:02.05 1:58.36 17 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 RMDA Chen, Kevin 13-14 NT DQ NP 0
3 MPMR Lei, Wenyu 13-14 NT 1:22.92 4 15
4 VKNG Whittaker, Seth 13-14 NT 1:20.60 1 20
5 DWNY Salazar, Jose 15&O NT 1:14.74 1 20
6 VKNG Abrera, Kenneth Darren 13-14 NT DQ NP 0
7 FROG Gonzales, Josh 13-14 NT 1:22.99 5 14
8 BPAC Varela, Cesar 13-14 NT 1:32.48 13 4

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 RMDA Straley, Noah 13-14 NT 1:21.59 2 17
5 SPS Chang, Aidan 13-14 NT DQ NP 0
6 ULTR Quintas, Kyle 13-14 NT DQ NP 0
7 RMDA Wong, William 13-14 NT 1:36.13 15 2

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home