Downey Swim Meet ( Sat, May 6, 2017 - Sun, May 7, 2017 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 37 Boys 50 M Free
92 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UN-01 Rojo, Carlos 13-14 28.04 27.17 1 20
3 DWNY Salazar, Jose 15&O 27.87 27.56 3 16
4 UN-05 Wadsworth, Derek 15&O 27.60 27.87 4 15
5 UN-05 Del Carpio, Dominik 15&O 27.11 27.22 1 20
6 UN-05 Wadsworth, Ethan 15&O 27.45 28.75 9 9
7 UN-09 Barragan, Jesse 15&O 27.71 29.42 11 6
8 CERR Chen, Jeffrey 13-14 27.87 27.18 2 17

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UN-05 Rosales, Werner 15&O 28.58 28.72 8 11
3 UN-08 Yu, Jordon 15&O 28.41 28.52 6 13
4 MPMR Mak, Darren 13-14 28.32 28.65 7 12
5 UN-05 Hernandez, Daniel 15&O 28.11 DQ NP 0
6 RMDA Ortiz, Matt 13-14 28.24 28.48 5 14
7 UN-08 Nguyen, Dalton 13-14 28.35 28.50 6 13
8 ARSC Mar, Joshua 13-14 28.45 28.04 3 16

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 CERR Vu, Huy 13-14 29.45 29.91 10 7
3 BSC Celeste, Andre 15&O 29.07 29.38 10 7
4 UN-07 Mihailescu, Robert 15&O 28.72 28.68 7 12
5 SGSG Perez, Steven 15&O 28.58 28.42 5 14
6 RMDA Boynton, Joshua 15&O 28.65 27.32 2 17
7 BSC Mc Gee, Liam 13-14 29.02 28.23 4 15
8 UN-09 Gamboa, Alex 15&O 29.41 30.62 12 5

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 BSC Kuhne, Jonathan 13-14 30.93 29.99 9 9
3 RMDA Straley, Noah 13-14 30.73 29.13 2 17
4 CERR Park, Edward 13-14 30.51 29.70 7 12
5 DWNY Kimbrell, Travis 13-14 29.64 28.84 8 11
6 CRWN Villegas, Francisco 13-14 30.14 29.50 9 9
7 RMDA De Los Reyes, Jacob 15&O 30.60 30.53 2 17
8 SGSG Naono, Gene 13-14 30.83 30.95 14 3

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 VKNG Amory, Abraham 13-14 31.40 29.19 3 16
3 RMDA Garcia, Noah 13-14 31.21 30.74 12 5
4 VKNG Abrera, Kenneth Darren 13-14 31.17 31.58 18 0
5 RMDA Thomsic, Ethan 13-14 30.96 30.53 10 7
6 EMS Tran, Kevin 13-14 30.99 32.30 21 0
7 ULTR Quintas, Kyle 13-14 31.18 31.30 17 0
8 UN-07 Chong, Wesley 15&O 31.36 30.89 3 16

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ARSC Huang, Justin 13-14 31.87 31.85 20 0
3 RMDA Min, Alex 13-14 31.60 29.34 4 15
4 DWNY Berumen, Daniel 13-14 31.55 33.70 27 0
5 RMDA Newberry, Ethan 13-14 31.42 28.80 1 20
6 DWNY Sotomayor, Christian 15&O 31.49 26.91 1 20
7 RMDA Okada, Jacob 13-14 31.56 32.32 22 0
8 EMS Zhang, Xiao Chen 13-14 31.76 30.93 13 4

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 CERR Fan, Connor 13-14 32.54 32.50 24 0
3 WAC Barellano, James 13-14 32.42 31.71 19 0
4 RMDA Ng, Edward 13-14 32.16 32.57 25 0
5 RMDA Wolpert, Diego 13-14 32.10 29.60 5 13.5
6 RMDA Croce, Pietro 13-14 32.15 29.60 5 13.5
7 CERR jin, Minjoo 13-14 32.29 30.56 11 6
8 VKNG Heaton, Kobe 13-14 32.52 29.73 8 11

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DWNY Coronado, Alfredo 15&O 33.72 32.38 2 17
3 MPMR Amloyan, Haig 13-14 33.02 32.88 12 4.5
4 WAC Bove, John Michael 13-14 32.66 31.15 15 2
5 RMDA Franco, Anthony 13-14 32.60 32.78 26 0
6 MPMR Lee, Ryan 13-14 32.62 31.17 16 1
7 RMDA Ochoa, Dominic 13-14 32.84 32.47 23 0
8 FROG Vass, Andrew 13-14 33.04 31.89 9 9

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UN-08 Garcia, Ethan 13-14 34.47 30.95 3 16
3 RMDA Soto, Nicholas 15&O 34.34 NS NP 0
4 ARSC Lam, Brian 13-14 34.13 32.14 10 7
5 ARSC Cheung, Brandon 13-14 33.74 31.78 5 14
6 VKNG Hertzog, Tomas 13-14 33.78 31.86 7 12
7 RMDA Wong, William 13-14 34.33 33.10 15 2
8 ARSC Chen, Joshua 13-14 34.34 33.90 21 0

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 RMDA Moran, Alessandro 13-14 35.32 33.49 17 0
3 UN-06 Tang, Sean 13-14 34.81 34.05 22 0
4 CRWN Leung, Derek 13-14 34.67 32.88 12 4.5
5 RMDA Chavez, Samuel 13-14 34.58 33.79 20 0
6 FROG Sidikpramana, Aidan 13-14 34.59 33.32 16 1
7 MPMR Song, Freddy 13-14 34.68 31.25 4 15
8 BPAC Varela, Cesar 13-14 35.32 32.76 11 6

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DWNY Amador, Nathan 15&O 38.27 35.44 3 16
3 SPS Kim, Aaron 13-14 36.54 36.42 28 0
4 DWNY Labrado, David 13-14 36.14 34.71 24 0
5 SGSG Leung, James 13-14 35.36 33.65 19 0
6 RMDA Dam, William 13-14 35.91 34.42 23 0
7 UN-05 Arguello, Juancarlos 13-14 36.23 31.83 6 13
8 RMDA Chen, Kevin 13-14 36.86 35.16 26 0

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 OAS Ramones, Kurt Ian 15&O NT 30.44 1 20
3 SPS Kim, Aidan 13-14 42.12 34.88 25 0
4 SPS Kwock, Collin 13-14 40.22 40.08 33 0
5 VKNG Nemeth, Jacob 13-14 39.72 39.16 30 0
6 DWNY Coronado, Hugo 15&O 40.00 38.99 4 15
7 BPAC Ramirez, Andrew 13-14 40.33 39.92 32 0
8 RMDA Abarca, Jesus 13-14 46.13 43.46 34 0

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MPMR Loung, Patrick 13-14 NT 31.87 8 11
4 MPMR Lei, Wenyu 13-14 NT 29.99 1 20
5 FROG Gonzales, Josh 13-14 NT 30.80 2 17
6 OAS Piolo, Erik David 13-14 NT 35.31 27 0
7 VKNG Lamb, Steen 13-14 NT 38.73 29 0

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SPS Chang, Aidan 13-14 NT 32.91 14 3
5 CERR Cho, Justin 13-14 NT 33.60 18 0
6 ULTR Barney, Timothy 13-14 NT 39.32 31 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home