SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 44 Men 200 M Free
88 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ABC McClellan, John 55-59 2:26.00 NS 0
ADMS Kilroy, Thomas 75-79 3:55.00 NS 0
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 2:14.17 NS 0
CRM Mills, Edward 45-49 2:50.00 NS 0
GSP French, Chris 55-59 2:18.50 NS 0
GSP Hopkins, Kevin 45-49 2:22.22 NS 0
MESC Darling, Drew 65-69 3:03.90 NS 0
SPM Stiles, David 25-29 2:16.58 NS 0
SWMR Sayles, Douglas 50-54 2:23.45 NS 0
SYSM Mitchell, Jack 75-79 5:12.90 NS 0
UC02 Savuto, Paul 55-59 3:40.00 NS 0
WCMS Blood, Jonathan 50-54 2:13.49 NS 0
GSP French, Chris 55-59 2:18.50 NS 0

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SRPM Hatchette, Michael 75-79 4:25.00 4:38.32 6 11
4 MAMA Prescott, Al 45-49 4:00.00 3:06.22 10 7
5 ANA Maldari, Frank 60-64 3:55.85 3:59.70 7 10
6 ABC Ribush, Nicholas 75-79 4:00.00 4:06.69 5 12
7 GBM Arnold, Richard 85-89 4:22.10 NS NP 0
8 SWMR Roccabello, John 70-74 5:19.60 4:58.09 6 11

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ABC Baxter, David 70-74 3:40.00 3:54.61 5 12
2 UC02 Hassey, James 65-69 3:34.39 3:35.82 6 11
3 CONN Schwarten, John 65-69 3:30.00 3:25.76 5 12
4 ABC Geist, Dan 60-64 3:25.00 3:32.89 6 11
5 CONN Epstein, Paul 70-74 3:20.00 3:18.22 3 14
6 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 3:20.00 2:07.24 1 17
7 WAM Jonas, Tzvi 30-34 3:30.00 2:51.70 5 12
8 CONN Laux, Michael 75-79 3:30.00 3:13.89 3 14
9 ABC Terry, Jim 70-74 3:37.00 3:36.57 4 13
10 GSP Coupe, George 75-79 3:44.00 3:35.43 4 13

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Hinchey, Dave 30-34 3:10.00 3:15.51 6 11
2 SWMR Elturkmani, Majed 60-64 3:00.00 2:52.08 5 12
3 OEVT Feng, Cheng 25-29 3:00.00 2:50.43 3 14
4 LYMT Pope, James 75-79 2:57.57 3:13.21 2 15
5 GBM Newkirk, Thomas 65-69 2:55.00 3:00.14 4 13
6 GSM McElroy, Frank 65-69 2:55.00 2:36.25 1 17
7 MIT Heyison, Michael 60-64 2:58.02 NS NP 0
8 KFAC Westland, Pete 55-59 3:00.00 3:14.67 7 10
9 WAM Hutchings, Dick 75-79 3:05.00 3:04.96 1 17

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Mulcahy, Seann 35-39 2:54.93 2:40.16 4 13
2 CONN Higgens, Erik 40-44 2:50.00 2:39.59 4 13
3 SRPM Olander, John 65-69 2:47.58 2:58.18 3 14
4 BYB Ryan, Bill 65-69 2:46.00 2:43.67 2 15
5 MESC Roth, Douglas 55-59 2:43.86 2:48.23 5 12
6 GSP McDermot, Patrick 50-54 2:45.00 2:43.91 7 10
7 SRPM Riordan, Patrick 55-59 2:46.50 NS NP 0
8 WAM Shattuck, Doug 55-59 2:50.00 3:03.51 6 11
9 PITY Rogacki, Daniel 70-74 2:51.02 2:37.26 1 17
10 CONN Heisler, Ryan 30-34 2:55.00 2:43.81 4 13

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRPM Thorp, Alexander 45-49 2:40.51 2:31.02 9 8
2 GBM Schultz, Richard 50-54 2:37.26 2:29.43 4 13
3 CRM Schlicher, Fred 65-69 2:35.40 NS NP 0
4 WAAC Heinbuch, John 60-64 2:34.38 2:32.40 1 17
5 WELL Donnelly, Kevin 60-64 2:31.75 2:36.46 2 15
6 MESC Syphers, Dale 60-64 2:32.00 NS NP 0
7 GBM Miller, Steve 60-64 2:35.17 2:37.85 3 14
8 OAKS Taylor, Giles 55-59 2:36.65 2:35.79 4 13
9 CRM Vanacore, Mark 25-29 2:38.43 2:36.29 2 15
10 ABC McLaughlin, Brian 60-64 2:42.10 2:45.84 4 13

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSP Tyler, Bob 55-59 2:25.01 2:15.47 2 15
2 WAM Ols, John 50-54 2:22.00 2:37.84 6 11
3 GSP Rubacky, Mark 45-49 2:20.59 2:22.19 7 10
4 CONN Hebner, George 55-59 2:17.00 2:24.29 3 14
5 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 2:16.79 2:25.79 8 9
6 CONN Gerard, William 25-29 2:16.86 2:17.39 1 17
7 SWMR Shute, Aaron 35-39 2:20.00 2:25.10 3 14
8 CONN Davison, Andrew 18-24 2:21.51 2:19.52 3 14
9 ABC Belletete, Steve 50-54 2:23.00 2:30.68 5 12
10 CONN Duguay, Robert 30-34 2:28.29 2:27.02 3 14

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSP Edsall, Tyler 40-44 2:15.00 2:27.45 3 14
2 WMW Moran, Daniel 35-39 2:00.01 2:00.67 1 17
3 CONN Doyle, Christopher 50-54 2:13.00 2:11.22 2 15
4 GBM Schuster, Kevin 30-34 2:12.67 2:17.97 2 15
5 SWMR Wallace, Connor 30-34 2:12.00 2:12.74 1 17
6 SWMR Duru, Kaan 45-49 2:12.39 2:15.07 6 11
7 GSP Carroll, Stephen 45-49 2:12.99 2:10.59 4 13
8 UC02 Waldfried, Carlo 45-49 2:14.00 2:14.68 5 12
9 SWMR Gilson, Matthew 50-54 2:14.50 2:13.53 3 14
10 GBM Davis, Guy 55-59 2:16.00 2:13.13 1 17

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Akers, Stephen 45-49 2:10.14 2:06.55 2 15
2 UMAC Strahota, Jeffrey 35-39 2:07.02 2:06.78 2 15
3 RAC St. Vincent, Thomas 18-24 2:05.94 2:01.11 2 15
4 ACES Streppel, Greg 45-49 2:02.00 2:01.49 1 17
5 CHEL Modrov, Drew 25-29 1:49.00 NS NP 0
6 GSP Ohman, Niclas 40-44 2:00.70 2:06.32 1 17
7 ARDS Hunter, Andy 35-39 2:05.80 NS NP 0
8 UC02 Dray, Jonathan 18-24 2:06.00 2:00.46 1 17
9 GBM Bailey, Jerry 45-49 2:07.22 2:06.66 3 14
10 GS Decker, John 40-44 2:10.43 2:15.17 2 15

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home