SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 40 Men 50 M Back
77 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 37.71 NS 0
CRM Hobson, Ryan 18-24 31.29 NS 0
GBM Gendreau, Edmund 55-59 33.00 NS 0
GWDM Graham, David 40-44 39.89 NS 0
SYSM Mitchell, Jack 75-79 1:19.33 NS 0
UMAC Oloughlin, Jonathan 30-34 33.80 NS 0
WCMS Blood, Jonathan 50-54 33.65 NS 0
GSM Faria, Jose 50-54 31.77 NS 0
ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 37.71 NS 0

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 GBM Arnold, Richard 85-89 1:17.48 NS NP 0
3 SRPM Hatchette, Michael 75-79 1:10.00 1:10.85 5 12
4 CONN Epstein, Paul 70-74 1:00.00 1:06.59 5 12
5 GSP Coupe, George 75-79 58.00 56.77 4 13
6 MAMA Prescott, Al 45-49 1:00.00 52.31 6 11
7 SWMR Roccabello, John 70-74 1:09.77 1:17.15 6 11
8 CRM Martin, Charles 80-84 1:17.00 1:20.04 1 17
9 CONN Laux, Michael 75-79 1:30.00 50.00 3 14

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YNS Prue, Paul 65-69 55.74 50.88 7 10
2 CRM Kwa, Ken 40-44 55.00 53.30 4 13
3 WAM Hutchings, Dick 75-79 51.64 48.09 2 15
4 CONN Canning, Peter 55-59 50.00 50.87 9 8
5 LYMT Pope, James 75-79 45.51 48.03 1 17
6 UC02 Hassey, James 65-69 47.57 46.08 6 11
7 ABC Baxter, David 70-74 51.00 53.72 4 13
8 ABC Geist, Dan 60-64 52.00 54.19 5 12
9 SWMR Elturkmani, Majed 60-64 55.00 47.04 4 13
10 TYMS Smith, Chris 85-89 57.00 1:00.81 1 17

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Wright, Phil 70-74 45.00 44.66 3 14
2 SRPM Thorp, Alexander 45-49 45.00 40.49 5 12
3 SRPM Meier, Bill 55-59 43.50 NS NP 0
4 GSP Edsall, Tyler 40-44 42.00 36.89 3 14
5 CONN Higgens, Erik 40-44 42.00 36.63 2 15
6 CONN Schwarten, John 65-69 42.00 43.80 5 12
7 MAMA Devlin, Mark 50-54 42.25 44.04 7 10
8 GBM Orzel, Joseph 55-59 44.50 43.05 8 9
9 CONN Burbank, Gerald 55-59 45.00 40.39 7 10
10 ABC Song, Mingjie 70-74 45.03 43.41 1 17

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSP McDermot, Patrick 50-54 41.00 40.95 6 11
2 GBM Kerkhove, Johan 65-69 40.20 39.85 3 14
3 WAM Wild, Mark 25-29 40.11 44.42 5 12
4 BUMS! Pot, Eugene 65-69 39.96 39.82 2 15
5 WAAC Heinbuch, John 60-64 39.00 38.23 2 15
6 WAM Morette, Kyle 25-29 39.48 40.18 4 13
7 GSP DeLew, Christopher 55-59 40.00 36.24 5 12
8 BERK Dawson, Aundray 25-29 40.14 NS NP 0
9 MESC Rupert, Bill 70-74 41.00 43.51 2 15
10 MAMA Keil, Mark 60-64 41.53 45.07 3 14

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BYB Ryan, Bill 65-69 37.40 39.93 4 13
2 SRPM Johnson, Eric 50-54 37.24 39.33 5 12
3 ABC Belletete, Steve 50-54 36.90 37.13 4 13
4 GWDM Holt, Steve 65-69 36.72 39.15 1 17
5 BUMS# Poirot, Cedric 30-34 36.45 NS NP 0
6 WAM McGahie, Ted 55-59 36.55 35.64 4 13
7 CONN Wyckoff, Benjamin 50-54 36.87 36.19 3 14
8 KEEN Shaw, Greg 65-69 37.00 NS NP 0
9 NEM Avard, Christian 45-49 37.26 37.15 3 14
10 CRM Schlicher, Fred 65-69 37.83 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Westgeest, Bart 35-39 36.00 NS NP 0
2 WAM Steinkraus-Ramirez, Henry 30-34 35.88 30.39 1 17
3 GSP Tyler, Bob 55-59 35.01 35.19 3 14
4 SRPM Epstein, Daniel 65-69 34.90 NS NP 0
5 SWMR Sayles, Douglas 50-54 34.24 33.94 2 15
6 SWMR Theroux, Trent 50-54 31.50 NS NP 0
7 CRM Liem, Kau 40-44 35.00 34.88 1 17
8 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 35.57 37.92 4 13
9 LANE Mockler, Frank 60-64 36.00 36.07 1 17
10 SWMR Torgerson, Rob 55-59 36.21 37.21 6 11

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Gerard, William 25-29 33.25 33.40 3 14
2 GBM Davis, Guy 55-59 32.99 32.96 1 17
3 CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 31.17 NS NP 0
4 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 30.13 29.54 1 17
5 CHEL Modrov, Drew 25-29 25.25 25.63 1 17
6 GBM Bailey, Jerry 45-49 29.21 29.31 1 17
7 SWMR Burtchell, Eric 25-29 30.50 31.30 2 15
8 GSP Wright, Brendan 35-39 34.89 34.84 1 17
9 GSP Carroll, Stephen 45-49 33.00 33.05 2 15
10 CRM Alexander, Mark 55-59 33.79 33.51 2 15

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home