SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Men 50 M Free
146 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
CONN Canning, Peter 55-59 34.00 NS 0
CRM Fisher, Paul 25-29 33.00 NS 0
NEM Avard, Christian 45-49 31.21 NS 0
NMEG Hinebaugh, Carl 55-59 31.00 NS 0
SRPM Bernstein, Bruce 80-84 55.00 NS 0
SYSM Mitchell, Jack 75-79 59.71 NS 0

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Roccabello, John 70-74 55.27 1:02.48 6 11
2 SRPM Hatchette, Michael 75-79 50.00 48.05 5 12
3 ABC Ribush, Nicholas 75-79 46.00 45.45 4 13
4 SWMR Burks, Vincent 55-59 45.00 NS NP 0
5 UC05 Robbins, Gary 55-59 44.00 40.89 24 0
6 HOLY Gottsegen, David 60-64 44.94 45.38 11 6
7 KFAC Whyte, Dustin 18-24 45.00 28.27 3 14
8 BUMS# Deville, Douglas 55-59 49.00 33.39 18 0
9 TNYA Goran, Steven 55-59 52.26 NS NP 0
10 CRM Martin, Charles 80-84 1:12.00 1:09.75 1 17

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YNS Prue, Paul 65-69 43.00 36.21 6 11
2 CONN Epstein, Paul 70-74 42.00 42.46 4 13
3 CRM Mills, Edward 45-49 40.00 NS NP 0
4 WAM Hutchings, Dick 75-79 39.00 NS NP 0
5 BYB Nichols, Jeffry 50-54 38.00 35.51 17 0
6 ABC Baxter, David 70-74 38.00 38.86 3 14
7 BUMS# Handin, Alex 25-29 40.00 35.04 9 8
8 GBM Read, Philip 75-79 40.00 43.10 3 14
9 ADMS Kilroy, Thomas 75-79 42.00 42.02 2 15
10 ABC Terry, Jim 70-74 43.00 42.58 5 12

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC02 Hassey, James 65-69 37.28 38.31 8 9
2 GSP Edsall, David 65-69 37.00 39.46 9 8
3 SRPM Ramirez, Francisco 55-59 36.73 37.49 23 0
4 WAM Shattuck, Doug 55-59 36.00 34.12 20 0
5 ABC Juethner, Konrad 45-49 35.25 33.74 5 12
6 GBM Lewis, John 70-74 35.48 37.01 2 15
7 KEEN Fabian, Jack 50-54 36.22 31.35 12 5
8 SWMR Dow, Paul 60-64 37.00 36.24 10 7
9 MIT Heyison, Michael 60-64 37.20 35.67 9 8
10 GSP Coupe, George 75-79 37.30 36.97 1 17

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Morse, Tim 65-69 35.00 37.16 7 10
2 GBM Madden, Peter 50-54 35.00 33.04 15 2
3 GBM Rooney, Alec 45-49 34.20 34.26 6 11
4 SWMR Wright, Phil 70-74 34.00 31.68 1 17
5 SWS Mazzella, Angelo 45-49 33.07 32.02 4 13
6 MESC Roth, Douglas 55-59 33.65 34.36 21 0
7 NSY Wettach, Robert 60-64 34.00 34.82 8 9
8 LANE Mesirow, Benjamin 25-29 34.37 35.83 10 7
9 SWS Graham, James 55-59 35.00 36.42 22 0
10 SRPM O'Donnell, Steve 50-54 35.00 34.63 16 1

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC02 Savuto, Paul 55-59 33.00 33.01 17 0
2 GSP Plencner, Bob 65-69 33.00 34.64 5 12
3 SWMR Elturkmani, Majed 60-64 33.00 32.23 6 11
4 SRPM Olander, John 65-69 32.87 33.84 4 13
5 MAMA Foster, Walter 55-59 32.70 30.38 13 4
6 ABC McLaughlin, Brian 60-64 32.73 34.03 7 10
7 UCLB Estabrook, Todd 55-59 32.90 32.94 16 1
8 UCLB Grant, Charles 55-59 33.00 33.53 19 0
9 GBM Newkirk, Thomas 65-69 33.00 32.84 3 14
10 GBM Danielson, Kurt 40-44 33.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWS Riley, Sean 40-44 32.50 32.55 9 8
2 BUMS! Pot, Eugene 65-69 32.11 31.67 2 15
3 WAM Jonas, Tzvi 30-34 31.62 32.97 12 5
4 WAM McGahie, Ted 55-59 31.55 29.91 9 8
5 YNS Dearmin, Carl 55-59 31.50 31.80 15 2
6 NMEG Siepser, Craig 45-49 31.50 NS NP 0
7 FLA Grady, Seth 50-54 31.57 31.92 13 4
8 YNS Sullivan, John 40-44 32.10 32.57 10 7
9 NEM Skolnick, Stewart 60-64 32.26 NS NP 0
10 WAM Dillon, Sean 25-29 32.60 35.02 8 9

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Ceckler, Jack 60-64 31.01 30.27 2 15
2 UC02 Veilleux, Christopher 35-39 31.00 32.56 5 12
3 KFAC Correll, Sean 50-54 31.00 29.32 7 10
4 SRPM Epstein, Daniel 65-69 31.00 31.07 1 17
5 MESC Syphers, Dale 60-64 30.96 30.16 1 17
6 MAMA Totten, Mark 55-59 31.00 30.35 12 5
7 LANE O'Brien, David 60-64 31.00 30.90 4 13
8 NMEG Burke, Chris 55-59 31.00 NS NP 0
9 UC02 Taub, Philip 45-49 31.00 NS NP 0
10 SRPM Purdy, Neil 55-59 31.33 31.23 14 3

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC02 Kishchenko, Roman 40-44 30.59 30.29 8 9
2 GSP DeLew, Christopher 55-59 30.29 29.90 8 9
3 ABC Hall, Matthew 45-49 30.25 NS NP 0
4 UC02 Bandeira-deMello, Rodrigo 40-44 30.00 29.15 6 11
5 SRPM Johnson, Eric 50-54 30.00 29.34 8 9
6 SWMR Shute, Aaron 35-39 30.00 28.64 3 14
7 UCLB Davis, Bill 60-64 30.00 30.32 3 14
8 CRM Gieske, Scott 45-49 30.26 NS NP 0
9 CONN Wyckoff, Benjamin 50-54 30.30 28.32 4 13
10 CRM Vanacore, Mark 25-29 30.69 30.15 6 11

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Schmuhl, Frederick 50-54 29.98 30.23 10 7
2 GBM Cloitre, Christophe 40-44 29.72 29.81 7 10
3 WELL Donnelly, Kevin 60-64 29.68 31.12 5 12
4 CRM Wallace, Thomas 55-59 29.35 30.04 10 7
5 GBM Schultz, Richard 50-54 29.15 28.47 5 12
6 BUMS# Poirot, Cedric 30-34 29.20 28.98 10 7
7 ABC McMorrow, Rob 50-54 29.50 NS NP 0
8 CRM Alexander, Mark 55-59 29.69 29.86 7 10
9 SWMR Sayles, Douglas 50-54 29.94 30.30 11 6
10 UCLB Chestnut, Wendell 50-54 30.00 32.23 14 3

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCMS Brown, Phil 55-59 29.02 28.81 4 13
2 WAM Ols, John 50-54 29.00 30.07 9 8
3 SRPM Meier, Bill 55-59 28.98 30.21 11 6
4 SWMR Silva, Elliot 18-24 28.90 29.55 5 12
5 WAM Steinkraus-Ramirez, Henry 30-34 28.88 25.93 3 14
6 GBM Wraight, Thomas 30-34 28.89 29.77 11 6
7 UC02 Weissman, Greg 55-59 28.94 28.03 2 15
8 UC02 Bashista, Mark 45-49 29.00 NS NP 0
9 CRM Liem, Kau 40-44 29.00 28.75 5 12
10 WAM Morette, Kyle 25-29 29.10 29.73 5 12

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Bevilacqua, Joseph 50-54 28.85 29.26 6 11
2 CRM Davis, William 55-59 28.53 28.95 5 12
3 BERK Dawson, Aundray 25-29 28.29 31.77 7 10
4 CRM Caputo, Matteo 25-29 28.00 27.72 2 15
5 SRPM Wyatt, David 18-24 28.00 29.02 4 13
6 NSY Teague, Neal 35-39 28.00 29.44 4 13
7 KFAC Lorson, Mark 30-34 28.26 27.31 7 10
8 KFAC Bird, Gregory 40-44 28.32 26.95 4 13
9 NMEG Beahn, Brian 30-34 28.82 28.60 9 8
10 SWMR Torgerson, Rob 55-59 28.87 29.68 6 11

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Davis, Guy 55-59 27.80 27.75 1 17
2 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 27.74 28.61 3 14
3 WAM Mitchell, Craig 25-29 27.69 28.37 4 13
4 GSP Carroll, Stephen 45-49 27.59 26.26 2 15
5 CONN Hebner, George 55-59 27.50 28.52 3 14
6 UMAC Oloughlin, Jonathan 30-34 27.54 28.16 8 9
7 SWMR Garcia, Albert 45-49 27.64 NS NP 0
8 BAM Leake, Michael 35-39 27.72 27.88 2 15
9 CONN Sargent, Jeff 50-54 27.75 NS NP 0
10 SWMR Rogers, John 45-49 27.89 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCMS Blood, Jonathan 50-54 27.24 28.23 3 14
2 WAM Hammond, Ben 40-44 27.09 26.48 3 14
3 WCMS Sarwat, Ahmed 30-34 27.00 26.28 4 13
4 UC02 Waldfried, Carlo 45-49 26.50 25.83 1 17
5 GBM Whitford, Matthew 40-44 26.30 NS NP 0
6 SWMR Wallace, Connor 30-34 26.50 26.93 5 11.5
7 CONN Rebbecchi, Thomas 18-24 26.70 25.91 2 15
8 WMW Serra, Dario 25-29 27.08 28.32 3 14
9 BYB Margono, Louis 30-34 27.16 25.72 1 16
10 GBM Gendreau, Edmund 55-59 27.50 NS NP 0

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Schuster, Kevin 30-34 25.92 26.93 5 11.5
2 ARDS Hunter, Andy 35-39 25.50 NS NP 0
3 GSP Ohman, Niclas 40-44 24.92 25.38 1 17
4 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 24.78 24.55 1 17
5 CHEL Modrov, Drew 25-29 22.46 22.58 1 17
6 CRSC McWhirter, Andrew 18-24 23.25 25.89 1 17
7 NITR Heber, Scott 50-54 24.91 25.13 2 15
8 BUMS# Phillips, Tom 40-44 25.15 26.03 2 15
9 SWMR Card, Mathew 30-34 25.90 25.72 1 16
10 MESC DeHart, Pieter 35-39 26.26 26.17 1 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home