SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Men 400 M Free
92 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
GSP French, Chris 55-59 4:59.10 NS 0
KFAC Mcdonald, Dave 55-59 7:00.00 NS 0
MESC Darling, Drew 65-69 6:30.00 NS 0
SRPM Bernstein, Bruce 80-84 11:00.00 NS 0
SYSM Mitchell, Jack 75-79 10:36.87 NS 0
THOR Mackin, Robert 50-54 7:00.00 NS 0
BAM Leake, Michael 35-39 4:55.65 NS 0
PTMS Meade, Matthew 50-54 5:03.58 NS 0

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 HOLY Gottsegen, David 60-64 8:40.00 8:41.20 8 9
4 MESC Jones, William 80-84 8:21.31 7:57.09 1 17
5 MAMA Prescott, Al 45-49 8:00.00 6:46.77 11 6
6 ABC Ribush, Nicholas 75-79 8:00.00 8:24.30 5 12
8 SWMR Roccabello, John 70-74 12:36.58 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ABC Tapia-Perez, Santiago 75-79 7:32.69 7:40.66 3 14
2 NSY Perz, Paul 45-49 7:10.00 6:33.97 9 8
3 SRPM Baden, Aaron 40-44 7:00.00 6:17.36 5 12
4 BUMS# Merritt, Sherman 35-39 7:00.00 6:30.22 6 11
5 SWMR Morse, Tim 65-69 6:45.00 6:12.42 2 15
6 WAM Hutchings, Dick 75-79 6:45.00 6:36.74 1 17
7 CONN Epstein, Paul 70-74 7:00.00 6:56.78 3 14
8 ABC Juethner, Konrad 45-49 7:00.00 6:44.77 10 7
9 ABC Terry, Jim 70-74 7:30.00 7:46.96 4 13
10 ADMS Kilroy, Thomas 75-79 8:00.00 8:41.37 6 11

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAM Jonas, Tzvi 30-34 6:39.95 6:30.07 4 13
2 NSY Wettach, Robert 60-64 6:30.00 6:35.34 6 11
3 SRPM O'Donnell, Steve 50-54 6:26.97 6:35.68 7 10
4 CONN Burbank, Gerald 55-59 6:20.00 6:20.41 9 8
5 WAM Wild, Mark 25-29 6:15.53 6:17.62 6 11
6 WAM Dillon, Sean 25-29 6:18.64 6:29.72 7 10
8 SWMR Dow, Paul 60-64 6:30.00 6:39.67 7 10
9 GSP Coupe, George 75-79 8:30.00 7:48.44 4 13
10 MIT Heyison, Michael 60-64 6:40.00 6:24.05 5 12

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KEEN Fabian, Jack 50-54 6:07.22 5:39.04 4 13
2 GSM McElroy, Frank 65-69 6:05.00 5:26.80 1 17
3 BUMS# Handin, Alex 25-29 6:00.00 5:48.46 5 12
4 CRM Mills, Edward 45-49 6:00.00 NS NP 0
5 SWS Graham, James 55-59 6:00.00 6:28.46 10 7
6 ADMS Hargis, Blake 40-44 6:00.00 NS NP 0
7 GBM Madden, Peter 50-54 6:00.00 5:44.35 6 11
8 NMEG Hinebaugh, Carl 55-59 6:00.00 5:41.75 6 11
9 UCLB Grant, Charles 55-59 6:05.00 6:07.60 7 10
10 LYMT Pope, James 75-79 6:11.81 7:02.28 2 15

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Schmuhl, Frederick 50-54 5:55.50 5:44.23 5 12
2 CRM Kwa, Ken 40-44 5:52.00 5:42.90 3 14
3 SWS Riley, Sean 40-44 5:50.00 6:12.52 4 13
4 ABC McLaughlin, Brian 60-64 5:47.39 5:46.97 4 13
5 NMEG Burke, Chris 55-59 5:45.00 NS NP 0
6 BYB Holmes, Jeff 45-49 5:45.00 5:41.04 8 9
7 CRM Vanacore, Mark 25-29 5:47.88 5:38.46 4 13
8 PITY Rogacki, Daniel 70-74 5:51.64 5:50.64 1 17
9 GBM Danielson, Kurt 40-44 5:55.00 NS NP 0
10 SRPM Olander, John 65-69 5:59.11 6:27.70 3 14

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OAKS Taylor, Giles 55-59 5:39.70 5:36.41 4 13
2 NMEG Gerber, Robert 50-54 5:35.00 NS NP 0
3 WELL Donnelly, Kevin 60-64 5:28.12 5:38.84 3 14
4 GSP Hopkins, Kevin 45-49 5:20.00 5:13.05 7 10
5 CRM Alexander, Mark 55-59 5:16.15 5:10.91 3 14
6 CRM Rifai, Sami 25-29 5:20.00 5:27.44 3 14
7 GBM Miller, Steve 60-64 5:22.83 NS NP 0
8 LANE O'Brien, David 60-64 5:31.20 5:34.33 2 15
9 UCLB Estabrook, Todd 55-59 5:38.00 5:41.52 5 12
10 MESC Roth, Douglas 55-59 5:42.96 6:13.36 8 9

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CRM Scannell, Dennis 55-59 5:15.00 NS NP 0
2 CONN Duguay, Robert 30-34 5:10.77 5:06.22 3 14
3 WAAC Heinbuch, John 60-64 5:09.12 5:17.56 1 17
4 SWMR Shute, Aaron 35-39 5:00.00 5:25.86 5 12
5 HOLY Musiak, Matthew 35-39 5:00.00 5:00.02 4 13
6 GBM Gendreau, Edmund 55-59 5:00.00 NS NP 0
7 CRM Caputo, Matteo 25-29 5:01.00 4:49.78 2 15
8 KFAC Lorson, Mark 30-34 5:10.62 5:04.24 2 15
9 ABC McClellan, John 55-59 5:12.00 NS NP 0
10 GSP Carroll, Stephen 45-49 5:15.00 4:42.36 3 14

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSP French, Chris 55-59 4:59.10 5:10.68 2 15
2 ABC McMorrow, Rob 50-54 4:58.55 NS NP 0
3 MESC Morse, Benjamin 45-49 4:55.00 4:54.02 5 12
4 WCMS Blood, Jonathan 50-54 4:49.93 4:55.55 3 14
5 SWMR Garcia, Albert 45-49 4:45.50 NS NP 0
6 CONN Gerard, William 25-29 4:48.25 4:48.03 1 17
7 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 4:51.98 5:07.14 6 11
8 GSP Rubacky, Mark 45-49 4:56.37 4:53.04 4 13
9 GBM Davis, Guy 55-59 4:59.00 4:49.28 1 17
10 GSP Wright, Brendan 35-39 5:00.00 4:57.58 3 14

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TNYA Denrich, David 35-39 4:42.43 4:40.01 1 17
2 MESC DeHart, Pieter 35-39 4:41.44 4:41.09 2 15
3 GBM Harker, Travis 40-44 4:41.41 4:41.32 2 15
4 CONN Akers, Stephen 45-49 4:33.66 4:28.97 2 15
5 ACES Streppel, Greg 45-49 4:20.00 4:23.62 1 17
6 CONN Louden, David 50-54 4:33.00 4:36.37 2 15
7 SWMR Allen, Robbie 50-54 4:37.86 4:30.80 1 17
8 SPM Stiles, David 25-29 4:41.44 NS NP 0
9 UMAC Oloughlin, Jonathan 30-34 4:41.52 4:48.09 1 17
10 GS Decker, John 40-44 4:43.73 4:40.55 1 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home