SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Men 200 M IM
81 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
CHEL Modrov, Drew 25-29 2:03.00 NS 0
GBM Schmuhl, Frederick 50-54 2:58.23 NS 0
SRPM Purdy, Neil 55-59 3:00.00 NS 0
THOR Mackin, Robert 50-54 4:00.00 NS 0
GSM Faria, Jose 50-54 2:29.50 NS 0

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GBM Read, Philip 75-79 4:30.00 4:45.96 2 15
4 CONN Epstein, Paul 70-74 4:00.00 4:06.76 2 15
5 MESC Rupert, Bill 70-74 3:50.00 4:09.00 3 14
6 CONN Canning, Peter 55-59 3:50.00 3:46.44 7 10
7 NEM Skolnick, Stewart 60-64 4:02.62 NS NP 0
8 TNYA Goran, Steven 55-59 5:29.00 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Nelson, Robert 70-74 3:45.50 NS NP 0
2 SWMR Elturkmani, Majed 60-64 3:32.00 3:27.46 5 12
3 KFAC Whyte, Dustin 18-24 3:30.00 2:33.52 3 14
4 YNS Sullivan, John 40-44 3:21.31 3:15.40 8 9
5 GBM Ceckler, Jack 60-64 3:18.86 3:10.20 4 13
6 HOLY Cochrane, Scott 65-69 3:20.00 3:10.44 2 15
7 SWMR Dow, Paul 60-64 3:25.00 3:43.33 7 10
8 GBM Rooney, Alec 45-49 3:30.00 3:19.50 12 5
9 LYMT Pope, James 75-79 3:35.01 3:46.36 1 17
10 AGUA Bernstein, Rich 70-74 3:48.00 3:35.22 1 17

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAM Wild, Mark 25-29 3:15.27 3:17.52 5 12
2 CONN Geoghegan, William 65-69 3:14.00 3:11.27 3 14
3 YNS Dearmin, Carl 55-59 3:11.30 3:10.38 5 12
4 LANE Mockler, Frank 60-64 3:10.00 3:07.41 3 14
5 MAMA Totten, Mark 55-59 3:05.00 3:36.39 6 11
6 CRM Kwa, Ken 40-44 3:10.00 3:04.45 6 11
7 MAMA Foster, Walter 55-59 3:10.00 3:04.75 4 13
8 LANE Moynihan, Brian 35-39 3:12.00 3:08.08 4 13
9 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 3:15.00 3:12.15 6 11
10 MAMA Keil, Mark 60-64 3:17.29 3:33.85 6 11

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MESC Syphers, Dale 60-64 3:02.45 2:58.85 2 15
2 WAM Mitchell, Craig 25-29 2:59.69 2:47.25 3 14
3 WSY Chicoski, James 40-44 2:58.83 2:54.52 5 12
4 SRPM Baden, Aaron 40-44 2:57.00 3:05.35 7 10
5 GSP Rubacky, Mark 45-49 2:56.91 2:43.53 7 10
6 ABC Belletete, Steve 50-54 2:57.00 2:49.91 4 13
7 BYB Holmes, Jeff 45-49 2:57.60 2:56.60 11 6
8 CRM Schlicher, Fred 65-69 2:59.09 2:46.90 1 17
9 BYB Margono, Louis 30-34 3:00.00 2:35.97 4 13
10 GBM Miller, Steve 60-64 3:02.91 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Duguay, Robert 30-34 2:55.05 2:54.50 5 12
2 CRM Scannell, Dennis 55-59 2:50.00 NS NP 0
3 GSP Carroll, Stephen 45-49 2:45.99 2:39.72 5 12
4 GSP Hopkins, Kevin 45-49 2:45.00 2:44.10 8 9
5 GSP Switzer, Robert 50-54 2:44.09 3:11.74 5 12
6 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 2:44.68 2:44.31 9 8
7 YNS Opolski, Ian 25-29 2:45.00 2:45.06 2 15
8 CRM Rifai, Sami 25-29 2:47.00 3:05.90 4 13
9 CRM Davis, William 55-59 2:50.00 2:45.27 3 14
10 NEM Bright, David 60-64 2:56.20 2:50.33 1 17

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Sayles, Douglas 50-54 2:42.20 2:47.16 3 14
2 MESC Morse, Benjamin 45-49 2:40.00 2:42.64 6 11
3 SWMR Rogers, John 45-49 2:37.50 NS NP 0
4 GBM Davis, Guy 55-59 2:36.00 2:30.67 1 17
5 GSP Wright, Brendan 35-39 2:35.00 2:31.35 3 14
6 UC02 Waldfried, Carlo 45-49 2:35.00 2:33.75 4 13
7 SWMR Allen, Robbie 50-54 2:36.90 2:28.40 1 17
8 GSP Edsall, Tyler 40-44 2:38.00 2:47.49 4 13
9 WCMS Brown, Phil 55-59 2:41.41 2:43.48 2 15
10 CONN Wyckoff, Benjamin 50-54 2:43.71 2:43.10 2 15

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Duru, Kaan 45-49 2:33.13 2:33.24 2 15
2 SIMM Hersh, Craig 45-49 2:32.00 2:30.04 1 17
3 GBM Harker, Travis 40-44 2:30.01 2:26.56 1 17
4 SWMR Wallace, Connor 30-34 2:30.00 2:33.46 2 15
5 SWMR Garcia, Albert 45-49 2:27.50 NS NP 0
6 SWMR Card, Mathew 30-34 2:28.73 2:27.24 1 17
7 WCMS Sarwat, Ahmed 30-34 2:30.00 2:34.18 3 14
8 GS Decker, John 40-44 2:31.65 2:27.33 2 15
9 NMEG Johnson, William 45-49 2:32.00 NS NP 0
10 UMAC Ellis, Andrew 45-49 2:35.00 2:33.48 3 14

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Burtchell, Eric 25-29 2:25.50 2:33.71 1 17
2 UC02 Bashista, Mark 45-49 2:25.00 2:44.46 10 7
3 UC02 Dray, Jonathan 18-24 2:24.30 2:15.67 1 17
4 GBM Bailey, Jerry 45-49 2:22.64 NS NP 0
5 CRM Emmons, Michael 35-39 2:14.53 NS NP 0
6 MESC DeHart, Pieter 35-39 2:22.22 2:25.27 2 15
7 CONN Rebbecchi, Thomas 18-24 2:23.00 2:30.34 2 15
8 WAM Hammond, Ben 40-44 2:24.41 2:28.48 3 14
9 UMAC Strahota, Jeffrey 35-39 2:25.22 2:24.94 1 17
10 SPM Stiles, David 25-29 2:27.40 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home