SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 33 Heats

Event 27 Men 50 M Free
257 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Akbar, Clyde 65-69 1:04.06 1:00.07 20 0
2 PMST Farrar, Frank 85-89 1:35.57 1:16.94 3 8
3 IM Mullins, Stephen 85-89 49.00 NS NP 0
4 SRM Stupfel, Norman 85-89 46.30 42.75 1 11
5 NYAC Ellis, Richard 85-89 59.00 1:08.36 2 9
6 OREG Lamb, Willard 95-99 46.04 48.62 1 11
7 NORT Brown, Donald 90-94 1:07.93 1:08.03 1 11

Heat 2 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WMAC Olson, John 80-84 54.87 NS NP 0
3 WMAC May, George 80-84 47.00 42.80 3 8
4 O*H* Oyakawa, Yoshi 80-84 37.00 36.05 1 11
5 MINN Magee, Pete 80-84 39.38 36.72 2 9
6 METR Schloss, Steve 80-84 50.36 47.31 4 7
7 RMST Pilette, Sterling 75-79 45.00 41.10 7 4

Heat 3 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Moye, Paul 75-79 38.96 1:16.81 9 2
2 CMS Burgess, Thom 75-79 36.00 37.79 5 6
3 TOC Van Horn, William 75-79 34.09 33.49 3 8
4 GRA Freshley, Mike 75-79 30.30 30.53 1 11
5 DKTA Gosnold, Will 75-79 32.46 31.67 2 9
6 SFTL Trauber, Ami 75-79 35.00 34.45 4 7
7 PBM Fisher, Alex 75-79 38.00 40.16 6 5
8 MM Avery, John 75-79 40.72 43.12 8 3

Heat 4 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 IM Anderson, John 65-69 43.00 40.59 18 0
3 PSM Warner, Frank 65-69 33.78 NS NP 0
4 BUMS Kornblatt, Daniel 65-69 33.75 32.42 14 0
5 NORT Stewart, Charles 65-69 38.60 36.17 17 0
6 WMAC Lopez, Francisco 65-69 57.00 57.16 19 0
7 MINN Santi, Peter 70-74 38.43 39.80 16 0
8 RMST Snowhite, Larry 70-74 51.00 42.43 17 0

Heat 5 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROCH Walters, Dan 70-74 36.00 38.49 15 0
2 BUMS Meade, Tom 70-74 34.40 33.41 12 0
3 RICE Hardy, Rog 70-74 33.00 31.75 9 2
4 TOC Elder, James 70-74 32.00 29.90 3 8
5 WMAC Hollub, Greg 70-74 32.36 32.29 10 1
6 CMS Abbott, William 70-74 33.20 32.69 11 0
7 PSM Peterson, Steven 70-74 34.40 35.85 13 0
8 UC26 Siles, Fernando 70-74 36.10 36.92 14 0

Heat 6 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KONA Borowski, Steve 70-74 31.77 27.93 1 11
2 WMAC Meehan, Tom 70-74 31.21 30.81 7 4
3 SFTL Burns, Joel 70-74 30.90 NS NP 0
4 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 29.48 29.26 2 9
5 ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 70-74 30.00 30.22 4 7
6 SPM Selles, Carl 70-74 31.00 30.72 5 6
7 PALM Brzezinski, Jay 70-74 31.50 30.79 6 5
8 SCCM Straka, Peter 70-74 31.80 31.61 8 3

Heat 7 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Bovard, Ralph 65-69 33.24 31.87 13 0
2 SDSM Mench, Lee 65-69 32.25 29.28 4 7
3 BUMS Pot, Eugene 65-69 32.06 31.80 12 0
4 GRA Rollins, Bruce 65-69 31.02 30.13 8 3
5 GOLD Hammerstrom, John 65-69 31.40 31.34 10 1
6 NORT Brown, Perry 65-69 32.25 31.43 11 0
7 GSM Levine, Steven 65-69 32.81 33.62 15 0
8 MINN Bachman, John 65-69 33.30 34.72 16 0

Heat 8 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Bernard, Alan 65-69 30.45 29.81 7 4
2 MINN Anderson, Marc 65-69 29.69 29.40 5 6
3 DOC Stager, Joel 65-69 29.26 29.42 6 5
4 TYSM Hawkins, Carl 65-69 29.00 NS NP 0
5 PBM Childs, Lee 65-69 29.00 28.53 2 9
6 1776 Thornton, James 65-69 29.50 28.50 1 11
7 MICH Olson, Chuck 65-69 30.00 28.89 3 8
8 TTEX Ravel, Rick 65-69 30.91 30.60 9 2

Heat 9 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Zinter, Gary 60-64 38.00 33.59 23 0
2 MINN Vollkommer, Paul 60-64 35.60 35.45 28 0
3 WMAC Hassinger, Jaye 60-64 33.00 33.92 25 0
4 MINN Lukens, Jeffrey 60-64 32.00 29.01 11 0
5 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 32.62 NS NP 0
6 NORT Pogue, Thomas 60-64 33.39 33.76 24 0
7 AKMS Withoff, David 60-64 36.50 34.89 27 0
8 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 41.53 42.25 29 0

Heat 10 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Phillips, Mike 60-64 31.55 34.84 26 0
2 PMST Trussell, Tony 60-64 30.81 30.28 15 0
3 SAWS Crist, Bruce 60-64 30.58 29.91 12 0
4 WMAC Hoganson, Robert 60-64 30.50 29.98 14 0
5 NEM Meltz, Steve 60-64 30.50 31.23 18 0
6 MICH Pflughoeft, John 60-64 30.80 29.91 12 0
7 CSMT Bargar, Scott 60-64 30.98 30.35 16 0
8 CMS Morrison, Jeffrey 60-64 31.97 32.27 21 0

Heat 11 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Lamour, Didier 60-64 29.82 32.23 20 0
2 IM Black, Boyd 60-64 29.58 28.78 9 2
3 GAJA Hildebrandt, David 60-64 28.79 28.85 10 1
4 SYSM Kahn, Roger 60-64 28.00 27.96 7 4
5 MOVY Welchlin, Bob 60-64 28.23 28.31 8 3
6 IM Scanlan, Kevin 60-64 28.92 30.90 17 0
7 MINN Strother, Patrick 60-64 29.61 31.72 19 0
8 MINN DuBose, Edwin 60-64 30.30 32.91 22 0

Heat 12 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Paakh, Bruce 60-64 27.60 27.68 6 5
2 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 27.45 NS NP 0
3 CSMT Ritter, James 60-64 26.81 26.41 2 9
4 AWJ Fields, John 60-64 26.41 NS NP 0
5 LRM Martin, Doug 60-64 26.60 26.33 1 11
6 UC30 Hedrick, Trip 60-64 27.20 26.48 3 8
7 FAST Neville, Richard 60-64 27.59 27.46 5 6
8 MM Murtagh, Patrick 60-64 27.90 27.28 4 7

Heat 13 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MICH Burstall, Steve 50-54 34.37 DQ NP 0
3 MMA Livingston, Tommy 50-54 32.00 29.31 17 0
4 OREG McAllister, Mark 50-54 32.07 30.85 22 0
5 MINN Swenson, Mark 55-59 43.44 43.13 32 0
6 MINN Wendorff, James 55-59 35.00 35.47 31 0
7 GWST Burgess, Randal 55-59 35.41 33.28 30 0

Heat 14 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NORT Punyko, Bill 55-59 32.80 31.79 29 0
2 1776 Matz, Michael 55-59 32.19 31.31 27 0
3 NORT Kelson, Aaron 55-59 30.82 30.84 26 0
4 MOVY Lund, Pete 55-59 30.38 29.25 19 0
5 CTMS Moore, Lin 55-59 30.73 NS NP 0
6 UC30 Dieser, Mark 55-59 31.50 NS NP 0
7 VMST Keating, Raymond 55-59 32.75 31.58 28 0
8 DKTA McGraw, Thomas 55-59 34.49 NS NP 0

Heat 15 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Moreno, Al 55-59 30.10 NS NP 0
2 ARIZ Baird, Jeff 55-59 30.00 29.58 23 0
3 MINN Anderson, Rick 55-59 29.90 29.21 18 0
4 SLAM Dennis, Justin 55-59 29.43 29.55 21 0
5 SCCM Naroski, Shaun 55-59 29.87 29.56 22 0
6 NEM Davis, William 55-59 29.94 29.07 17 0
7 WMAC Holland, David 55-59 30.00 NS NP 0
8 SGSC Leier, Brian 55-59 30.23 29.67 24 0

Heat 16 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Domaille, Bruce 55-59 29.00 NS NP 0
2 PBM Caudrillier, Francois 55-59 28.91 28.39 11 0
3 IM Ruderman, Richard 55-59 28.80 28.25 9 2
4 ISMT Leigh, Jay 55-59 28.58 27.78 8 3
5 COOG Mahaffey, Don 55-59 28.59 NS NP 0
6 GSM Doyle, Benn 55-59 28.80 29.71 25 0
7 DKTA Swanberg, Mike 55-59 29.00 29.40 20 0
8 MOST Richey, Steven 55-59 29.17 28.69 16 0

Heat 17 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCYM Tsuzuki, Ed 55-59 28.50 28.48 14 0
2 WMAC Blommel, Gregory 55-59 28.50 28.44 12 0
3 DAMM Myers, Ross 55-59 28.11 28.34 10 1
4 MOVY Valley, Eric 55-59 27.92 27.47 6 5
5 MINN Emison, Thomas 55-59 27.99 28.49 15 0
6 MINN Kochendorfer, James 55-59 28.37 NS NP 0
7 UC26 Reyes, Gary 55-59 28.50 NS NP 0
8 CONN Gunzl, Arthur 55-59 28.57 28.45 13 0

Heat 18 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEDM Hassan, Amro 55-59 27.74 27.54 7 4
2 RICE Kone, Bruce 55-59 27.00 NS NP 0
3 MOVY Sherman, Bill 55-59 26.80 26.93 4 7
4 IM Sims, David 55-59 25.97 25.42 1 11
5 MINN Kollross, Jerry 55-59 26.50 25.96 2 9
6 MOVY Stephenson, Kyle 55-59 26.91 26.65 3 8
7 CMS Scott, Greg 55-59 27.38 NS NP 0
8 RICE Guthrie, David 55-59 27.80 27.40 5 6

Heat 19 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 30.30 33.27 23 0
2 ISMT Foss, Jonathan 50-54 29.87 27.73 11 0
3 MINN Raming, Rich 50-54 29.69 NS NP 0
4 MINN Boston, Adam 50-54 29.60 29.42 18 0
5 MINN Hauck, Dan 50-54 29.66 30.26 19 0
6 MINN Ewing, Michael 50-54 29.84 29.13 16 0
7 NEM Johnson, Eric 50-54 30.21 30.48 21 0
8 MINN Gallagher, Tim 50-54 31.00 30.46 20 0

Heat 20 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Stenroos, John 50-54 28.76 28.62 14 0
2 ISMT Olson, Timothy 50-54 28.45 26.64 6 5
3 UC14 Krieger, Dima 50-54 27.85 27.08 10 1
4 SFTL Horwitz, Peter 50-54 27.50 NS NP 0
5 ENSW McPherson, John 50-54 27.80 NS NP 0
6 VMST Clear, Kirk 50-54 27.95 28.52 13 0
7 MINN Young, Robert 50-54 28.51 29.01 15 0
8 MINN Schmitz, William 50-54 29.13 28.10 12 0

Heat 21 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Nygren, Mats 50-54 27.00 26.69 7 4
2 MICH Bailey, Jeff 50-54 26.71 26.19 3 8
3 VMST Harris, Gregory 50-54 26.23 26.31 5 6
4 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 25.50 25.04 1 11
5 NITR Unruh, Steven 50-54 25.55 25.39 2 9
6 IAMA Bennett, Dennis 50-54 26.40 26.23 4 7
7 MICH Christensen, Kurt 50-54 26.79 26.90 8 3
8 CONN Reul, Andy 50-54 27.40 26.98 9 2

Heat 22 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Bayliss, Adam 40-44 31.23 30.01 13 0
2 SYSM Palace, Mark 40-44 29.23 29.02 11 0
3 NYAC Goldberg, Brian 40-44 29.00 29.38 12 0
4 PSM DeWard, Robert 40-44 29.10 28.91 10 1
5 SYSM Hughes, Dawson 40-44 29.39 28.65 9 2
6 MINN Kurus, Doobie 45-49 37.00 33.82 17 0
7 MINN Guillen, Newton 45-49 34.41 35.50 18 0
8 MINN Peterson, Shane 45-49 37.42 32.30 15 0

Heat 23 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ISMT Barra, Jose 45-49 31.32 31.02 14 0
2 IM Kasemsarn, Richard 45-49 29.90 30.73 13 0
3 MINN Tripps, Scott 45-49 29.50 29.65 11 0
4 MOVY Wiewel, Matt 45-49 29.00 28.09 6 5
5 MICH Cabbage, Sean 45-49 29.41 28.54 10 1
6 IM Thielen, Aaron 45-49 29.75 28.43 8 3
7 MINN Soltis, Brian 45-49 30.09 30.09 12 0
8 MINN Kanter, Brad 45-49 32.24 33.40 16 0

Heat 24 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOVY Grimm, Kurt 45-49 27.88 28.47 9 2
2 PSM Alsberg, Maoz 45-49 26.73 NS NP 0
3 NCMS Lee, Lawrence 45-49 25.76 25.86 3 8
4 YCFM Van Thielen, Mike 45-49 25.14 25.07 1 11
5 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 25.54 25.85 2 9
6 UMAC Doane, Michael 45-49 26.15 26.78 4 7
7 NCMS Robling, Steve 45-49 27.53 27.73 5 6
8 MINN Soltis, Mike 45-49 28.43 28.39 7 4

Heat 25 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Grovender, Eric 40-44 27.52 27.79 8 3
2 CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 26.15 26.37 4 7
3 SFTL Tiozzo, Eduard 40-44 25.92 26.52 5 6
4 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 23.31 23.61 1 11
5 SFTL Williams, Ryan 40-44 24.68 25.52 2 9
6 RICE Mastracchio, Dominic 40-44 25.98 26.10 3 8
7 NTXL Glass, Mark 40-44 26.96 27.35 6 5
8 RMST Baldwin, Craig 40-44 27.58 27.42 7 4

Heat 26 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Busch, Jeremy 35-39 33.00 32.44 11 0
2 DAM Waterson, Kevin 35-39 30.33 30.20 8 3
3 MINN Roub, Adam 35-39 29.12 30.22 9 2
4 PMST Gohman, Chad 35-39 29.66 30.15 7 4
5 MOVY Houts, Thomas 35-39 32.49 30.56 10 1
6 BCTM Escareno, Jesus 18-24 29.03 28.42 14 0
7 SFTL Hitchcock, Wesley 30-34 49.50 36.23 13 0

Heat 27 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Goler, Jonathan 35-39 26.26 NS NP 0
2 MINN Arnold, James 35-39 25.65 25.06 2 8.5
3 MINN Vestrum, Luke 35-39 25.00 25.06 2 8.5
4 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 24.57 24.29 1 11
5 MINN Esbjornsson, Erik 35-39 24.90 25.69 5 6
6 MATD Dimitrov, Matias 35-39 25.19 25.30 4 7
7 AGUA Bass, Ilan 35-39 26.02 NS NP 0
8 CMS David, Emmanuel 35-39 28.01 27.47 6 5

Heat 28 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Celis Mejia, Luis Alberto 30-34 34.00 36.75 14 0
2 MINN Nelson, Justin 30-34 29.47 29.06 10 1
3 MINN Burks, Jonathan 30-34 28.63 27.04 9 2
4 SFTL Wenzel, Serge 30-34 27.00 26.47 6 5
5 MINN Stanaway, Patrick 30-34 27.99 NS NP 0
6 NAST Rosier, Nicholas 30-34 29.12 29.58 11 0
7 MYWM Kale, Nachiket 30-34 33.45 NS NP 0
8 MINN Bergquist, David 30-34 35.90 35.09 12 0

Heat 29 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Winter, Jonah 30-34 26.38 26.99 8 3
2 DKTA Smith, Ben 30-34 26.10 26.04 5 6
3 DAMM Hauck, Jason 30-34 25.25 NS NP 0
4 ARIZ DeBerry, Tyler 30-34 23.80 24.15 1 11
5 STMA Buhr, Anthony 30-34 24.99 25.32 2 9
6 SFTL Cuellar, Sebastian 30-34 25.88 26.79 7 4
7 DKTA Schneider, Jeffrey 30-34 26.33 25.93 4 7
8 DKTA Yagi, Keisuke 30-34 26.45 25.83 3 8

Heat 30 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Hsieh, Adam 25-29 29.72 29.36 13 0
2 MMMT Divilbiss, Zachary 25-29 27.60 28.80 12 0
3 UC50 Gugel, Tom 25-29 27.25 25.67 5 6
4 MINN Teigen, Gunnar 25-29 26.58 25.77 6 5
5 MINN Wojta, Samuel 25-29 27.23 28.01 10 1
6 L4S Shaheen, Luke 25-29 27.59 27.30 9 2
7 SCYM Ewing, Greg 25-29 28.82 28.72 11 0
8 IM Gorman, Jake 18-24 29.00 28.44 15 0

Heat 31 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Ksebati, Fares 25-29 26.49 25.88 7 4
2 MINN Seaburg, Joshua 25-29 26.43 NS NP 0
3 UC22 Murphy, Conor 25-29 25.99 24.68 3 8
4 TOC Hurko, Matt 25-29 24.37 24.36 2 9
5 MINN Albu, Phil 25-29 25.23 26.93 8 3
6 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 26.01 24.33 1 11
7 NORT Broch, William 25-29 26.46 29.79 14 0
8 UC30 Hubbard, Max 25-29 26.55 25.41 4 7

Heat 32 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RAC St. Vincent, Thomas 18-24 28.34 26.79 9 2
2 ISWM Bulington, Carter 18-24 27.99 28.87 16 0
3 UC30 Ekstrom, Jonathan 18-24 27.00 26.59 7 4
4 ENSW McPherson, Matt 18-24 27.00 26.37 6 5
5 UC30 Dadashev, Dennis 18-24 27.00 26.22 4 7
6 PALM Marquet, Bryan 18-24 27.14 NS NP 0
7 UC45 Purrington, Nicholas 18-24 28.00 NS NP 0
8 WCM Laws, Gus 18-24 28.54 28.35 13 0

Heat 33 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC30 Baetzold, Seth 18-24 26.63 27.31 10 1
2 MINN Klemm, Josh 18-24 26.34 25.80 3 8
3 MINN Breheim, Greg 18-24 25.75 26.72 8 3
4 DKTA Brower, Andrew 18-24 24.96 25.12 1 11
5 SKY Kolb, William 18-24 25.74 26.36 5 6
6 CSPM Petyniak, Jakub 18-24 26.32 25.73 2 9
7 UC52 Stinar, Matt 18-24 26.50 27.33 11 0
8 UC30 Duncan, Michael 18-24 26.98 27.50 12 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home