2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 14 Women 200 M Fly
51 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ADMS King, Sarah 30-34 7:00.00 8:14.02 7 4
2 MOST Callaway, Linda 60-64 5:00.00 5:11.08 5 6
3 ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 75-79 4:33.11 4:30.16 2 9
4 FACT Meyers, Susan 75-79 4:20.00 4:28.85 1 11
5 SFTL Martin, Michelle 65-69 4:41.86 4:54.52 9 2
6 MINN Larsen, Babs 70-74 4:20.00 4:13.02 1 11
7 SFTL Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 55-59 4:15.07 4:44.47 6 5
8 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 55-59 4:23.74 4:08.40 5 6

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Asleson, Elke 65-69 4:30.88 4:39.89 8 3
2 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 4:10.11 4:20.81 6 5
3 MOST Lindsey, Connie 65-69 3:58.56 3:59.40 4 7
4 OREG Gettling, Janet 65-69 3:49.14 3:52.63 3 8
5 SMST Guthrie, Sally 65-69 3:52.00 3:47.63 1 11
6 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 4:10.00 4:25.89 7 4
7 MM Stringer, Peggy 65-69 4:19.88 4:11.00 5 6
8 CMS Roche, Carolyn 65-69 4:40.00 3:50.27 2 9

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 4:02.15 4:08.09 4 7
2 MOST Valdez, Elaine 60-64 3:07.36 3:10.00 1 11
3 OREG Hildebrandt, Jan 60-64 3:48.50 3:42.99 2 9
4 SYSM Kryka, Nancy 60-64 4:15.00 3:55.42 3 8
5 MINN Kratz, Peggy 55-59 3:14.89 3:05.33 2 9
6 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 2:54.45 2:49.31 1 11
7 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 3:12.45 3:10.13 3 8
8 NEM Delorey, Laura 55-59 3:15.50 3:29.97 4 7

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 50-54 3:34.37 3:55.35 5 6
3 GAJA Countryman, Marianne 50-54 2:52.43 2:52.46 3 8
4 1776 Hug, Laurie 50-54 2:50.52 2:46.38 1 11
5 DOC Schickore, Jutta 50-54 2:52.13 2:47.03 2 9
6 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 3:10.20 3:20.41 4 7
7 GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 3:35.00 3:41.95 1 11

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Volz, Kristin 40-44 4:05.90 4:55.64 4 7
2 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 40-44 2:44.91 2:44.58 2 9
3 UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 2:38.86 2:35.23 1 11
4 MYWM Froehle, Melissa 40-44 3:30.62 3:29.97 3 8
5 MINN Lilleberg, Tricia 35-39 2:54.82 3:08.64 2 9
6 PALM Moro, Erin 35-39 2:36.05 2:36.55 1 11
7 MINN Thureen, Stacey 35-39 2:49.15 DQ NP 0
8 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 3:30.39 3:27.80 3 8

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MINN Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 30-34 3:15.80 2:48.54 3 8
3 AGUA Young, Charley 30-34 2:48.99 2:50.17 4 7
4 MINN Dahlager, Kelsey 30-34 2:39.35 2:30.98 1 11
5 MINN Vandam, Kathryn 30-34 2:41.51 2:41.71 2 9
6 NEM Rood, Jenny 30-34 3:01.28 2:57.79 5 6
7 ISWM Bonfitto, Jordan 30-34 3:19.86 3:26.82 6 5

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 2:48.05 2:57.83 2 9
4 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 2:35.42 2:37.78 1 11
5 MINN Kratz, Meghan 18-24 3:14.65 3:06.12 1 11

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 65-69 3:20.00 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 3:25.51 NP
SBM Schultz, Karen 35-39 2:40.40 NP
WMAC Mauel, Lauren 25-29 2:40.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home