SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 24 Heats

Event 28 Women 50 M Free
176 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SFTL Smith, Stephanie 75-79 1:35.43 2:20.21 8 3
3 OREG Fasbender, Alice 75-79 1:30.00 1:26.94 7 4
4 MINN Tripps, Alexis 70-74 1:01.99 51.39 6 5
5 WMAC Ringsven, Renata 70-74 1:08.00 NS NP 0
6 MM Wong, Flora 85-89 1:28.66 NS NP 0
7 SCYM Tsuzuki, Joy 85-89 3:33.33 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 54.64 49.35 5 6
3 ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 75-79 42.34 41.37 3 8
4 VMST Schreiner, Beth 75-79 38.62 38.74 1 11
5 TAM Ridout, Nancy 75-79 39.42 39.80 2 9
6 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 75-79 49.28 48.43 4 7
7 MINN Bacon, AnnLiv 75-79 56.01 59.27 6 5

Heat 3 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MOST Vitt, Ann 70-74 40.22 38.62 4 7
3 KM Waggoner, Gloria 70-74 37.97 37.09 3 8
4 NEM Uustal, Diann 70-74 34.87 33.02 1 11
5 SYSM Holbrook, Julianna 70-74 35.16 35.43 2 9
6 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 39.96 41.51 5 6

Heat 4 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MICH Dummer, Gail 65-69 59.00 54.49 5 6
3 MINN Ophaug, Patricia 65-69 40.67 42.08 3 8
4 SNM Miller, Celeste 65-69 36.50 35.11 1 11
5 BCTM Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 38.52 38.17 2 9
6 MINN Hoover, Mary 65-69 50.92 51.00 4 7
7 WMAC Conley, LuAnn 60-64 50.26 49.41 18 0

Heat 5 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Navarre, Danielle 45-49 40.09 40.67 15 0
2 MINN Carel, Sonya 45-49 38.00 39.11 14 0
3 WMAC Hansen, Angela 45-49 38.29 43.57 16 0
4 MINN Silver, Allyn 50-54 51.47 48.41 26 0
5 WMAC Richards, Ann 50-54 44.49 42.66 24 0
6 MINN Kulevsky, Kris 50-54 50.75 43.81 25 0
7 PBM Moak, Mary 60-64 38.61 37.45 17 0

Heat 6 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Ogden, Pamela 60-64 36.55 35.56 14 0
2 MINN Whitney, Jill 60-64 35.91 35.37 11 0
3 OREG Hildebrandt, Jan 60-64 35.46 33.96 9 2
4 IM Del Greco, Jane 60-64 34.09 35.41 12 0
5 GSM Cipriano, Deborah 60-64 34.77 32.67 6 5
6 OREG Wiley, Heather 60-64 35.61 36.07 15 0
7 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 36.32 34.78 10 1
8 DOC Stager, Nan 60-64 37.21 36.62 16 0

Heat 7 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SYSM Guins, Ann 60-64 33.15 35.49 13 0
2 NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 32.43 32.65 5 6
3 WMAC Mann, Melinda 60-64 31.97 31.55 3 8
4 SKY Noyes, Penny 60-64 30.50 30.06 1 11
5 OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 60-64 31.57 31.01 2 9
6 MICH Early, Marilyn 60-64 32.17 32.20 4 7
7 MOST Valdez, Elaine 60-64 32.52 32.76 7 4
8 CSMT Ritter, Susan 60-64 33.62 32.92 8 3

Heat 8 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOVY Stephenson, Natalie 55-59 39.77 40.26 22 0
2 ISMT Leigh, Sara 55-59 39.43 36.06 16 0
3 MINN Britton, Becky 55-59 38.50 36.23 17 0
4 MANI Sapirstein, Sheila 55-59 37.00 39.08 21 0
5 WMAC Kelly, Darcy 55-59 38.42 38.17 20 0
6 PMST Gordon, Paula 55-59 39.16 35.44 14 0
7 SFTL Marks, Karen 55-59 39.64 37.69 19 0
8 NORT Seliga-Punyko, Judy 55-59 42.00 40.65 23 0

Heat 9 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Kueny, Laura 55-59 36.30 35.61 15 0
2 MOST Cuda, Suzanne 55-59 35.00 35.00 13 0
3 SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 55-59 34.00 32.61 6 5
4 MINN Lee, Susan 55-59 33.50 32.94 9 2
5 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 34.00 33.09 11 0
6 CMS Maleike, Corinna 55-59 34.57 32.72 7 4
7 MINN Schumacher, Susan 55-59 35.90 NS NP 0
8 MINN Hromada, Sarah 55-59 36.34 36.70 18 0

Heat 10 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Scouler, Barbara 55-59 32.90 30.92 1 11
2 ISMT Laskey, Marjorie 55-59 32.72 33.07 10 1
3 SFTL Thomas, Ann 55-59 32.00 32.93 8 3
4 CMS Crouch, Kim 55-59 31.33 31.23 2 9
5 VMST Kellinger, Jenny 55-59 31.83 31.63 3 8
6 PSM Courtney, Zena 55-59 32.11 32.31 4 7
7 MICH Szymczak, Wendy 55-59 32.81 32.46 5 6
8 O*H* Clary, Barbara 55-59 32.97 33.58 12 0

Heat 11 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Mook, Maureen 50-54 35.43 34.72 21 0
2 MINN Mc Callum, Lisa 50-54 34.30 34.22 19 0
3 INDY Stutsman, Rachel 50-54 34.00 32.32 12 0
4 MINN Emison, Pam 50-54 33.81 32.53 14 0
5 NCMS Dore, Mary 50-54 33.86 31.94 7 4
6 MINN Casey, Joan 50-54 34.22 34.73 22 0
7 ISMT Carlson, Martha 50-54 34.50 34.38 20 0
8 MINN Mohn, Susan 50-54 38.00 37.89 23 0

Heat 12 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOVY Huettner, Heather 50-54 33.04 32.19 11 0
2 IM Pawluk, Roxie 50-54 32.97 33.79 18 0
3 L4S Ekstrom, Gretchen 50-54 32.34 32.80 16 0
4 RMST Groves, Lisa 50-54 32.04 31.95 8 3
5 LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 32.09 32.08 9 2
6 ENSW Ladd, Laura 50-54 32.38 32.38 13 0
7 RMST Johnson, Mindy 50-54 33.00 32.11 10 1
8 WMAC Moore, Sally 50-54 33.50 33.44 17 0

Heat 13 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 31.88 30.30 3 8
2 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 30.49 30.59 4 7
3 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 30.23 30.61 5 6
4 BCTM Willeboordse, H C Fall 50-54 28.71 28.95 1 11
5 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 29.24 29.72 2 9
6 SCCM Osborne, Katie 50-54 30.40 NS NP 0
7 PALM Elias-Williams, Maria 50-54 31.59 30.73 6 5
8 DKTA Tracy, Robin 50-54 32.00 32.74 15 0

Heat 14 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Barry, Amy 45-49 33.96 33.66 11 0
2 ISMT Rosenhagen, Erika 45-49 33.12 32.89 9 2
3 WCM Le Febre, Karen 45-49 32.20 32.35 8 3
4 NCMS Dunn, Sara 45-49 31.59 31.70 7 4
5 IM Nagel, Lynne 45-49 31.99 31.46 6 5
6 IM Clark, Inge 45-49 32.94 33.67 12 0
7 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 33.41 33.29 10 1
8 MINN Salamzadeh, Julie 45-49 34.00 35.11 13 0

Heat 15 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PTMS Petyk, Jennifer 45-49 31.30 30.77 4 7
2 ENSW Rietz, Heather 45-49 30.45 NS NP 0
3 MOVY Eldridge, Beth 45-49 27.68 NS NP 0
4 NCMS Braun, Erika 45-49 26.53 27.09 1 11
5 HIMA Thomas, Melanie 45-49 27.09 NS NP 0
6 NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 45-49 29.79 29.99 3 8
7 SKY Goodman, Theresa 45-49 31.10 29.27 2 9
8 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 31.39 31.29 5 6

Heat 16 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SWYM Kole, Tessa 40-44 38.74 38.50 11 0
3 MINN Hilal, Susan 40-44 35.26 NS NP 0
4 SKY Challener, Roberta 40-44 32.79 30.35 6 5
5 MINN Hughes, Megan 40-44 33.05 32.76 9 2
6 MINN Jurisch, Theresa 40-44 37.85 NS NP 0
7 MINN Pavek, Cara 40-44 39.42 32.16 8 3

Heat 17 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Piorier, Erin 40-44 31.37 NS NP 0
2 OREG Peterson, Julie 40-44 31.00 30.95 7 4
3 SYSM Keiber, Casey 40-44 29.50 29.88 3 8
4 STAN Stringer, Jennifer 40-44 28.25 29.38 2 9
5 PBM Smith, Rebecca 40-44 28.30 28.90 1 11
6 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 40-44 30.67 29.99 4 7
7 FFH Wood, Lindsay 40-44 31.11 30.34 5 6
8 MINN France, Jessica 40-44 32.61 36.08 10 1

Heat 18 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC30 Manders, Lisa 35-39 45.00 NS NP 0
3 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 34.28 33.86 12 0
4 WMAC Schneider, Erin 35-39 32.50 31.87 8 3
5 IM Goodwin, Amy 35-39 32.70 33.30 11 0
6 ROSE McCabe, Erin 35-39 35.00 33.22 10 1

Heat 19 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 35-39 31.50 31.01 6 5
2 MINN Nymeyer, Elizabeth 35-39 30.68 30.35 5 6
3 SFTL Congdon, Heather 35-39 29.70 29.99 4 7
4 MINN Schaffer, Beth 35-39 28.10 28.87 1 11
5 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 35-39 28.52 29.00 2 9
6 WMAC Nolden, Shelley 35-39 30.01 29.10 3 8
7 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 30.75 31.45 7 4
8 MINN Kline, Anna 35-39 31.67 32.06 9 2

Heat 20 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PMST Rasmusson, Nicolle 30-34 40.00 38.11 12 0
2 ISWM Bonfitto, Jordan 30-34 35.87 37.07 11 0
3 SFTL Murphy, Siobhan 30-34 32.43 NS NP 0
4 MINN Mollenhauer, Dianna 30-34 32.29 35.52 10 1
5 JSC Stone, Katherine 30-34 32.37 32.97 8 3
6 PBM Rock, Stephanie 30-34 32.54 NS NP 0
7 MINN Walsworth, Alyssa 30-34 36.74 33.24 9 2

Heat 21 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Togias, Anna 30-34 31.00 NS NP 0
2 ISWM Lapinskas, Christina 30-34 30.32 29.04 2 8.5
3 MINN DeRegnier, Katie 30-34 29.20 29.45 4 7
4 ISWM Sitarz, Rachel 30-34 27.74 29.04 2 8.5
5 MINN Coombe, Katy 30-34 28.25 28.37 1 11
6 AGUA Geskos, Evangeline 30-34 30.23 30.06 6 5
7 MINN Pedersen, Carol 30-34 30.85 30.02 5 6
8 PALM Hamer, Caitlin 30-34 31.21 31.08 7 4

Heat 22 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Maguire, Katherine 25-29 32.65 32.10 10 1
2 MINN McDaniel, Michelle 25-29 31.80 31.78 9 2
3 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 30.01 29.56 7 4
4 UC30 Louw, Shanda 25-29 30.00 27.12 1 11
5 MINN Arnosti, Libby 25-29 30.12 NS NP 0
6 MINN Huchendorf, Marisa 25-29 31.92 34.06 11 0
7 MINN Tripps, Gabrielle 18-24 34.12 34.16 8 3
8 MINN Burd, Alexandra 18-24 40.00 NS NP 0

Heat 23 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Nelson, Melissa 25-29 29.55 28.99 5 6
2 MINN Stenroos, Jacqueline 25-29 28.85 28.72 4 7
3 CONN Gryglewska, Anna 25-29 28.76 28.53 3 8
4 WLAC Prestinario, Amy 25-29 27.48 27.42 2 9
5 ISWM Taylor, Tori 25-29 28.01 30.32 8 3
6 SFTL O'Connor, Alexandre 25-29 28.77 NS NP 0
7 FAST Schauwecker, Jessica 25-29 29.50 NS NP 0
8 MICH Garringer, Ashley 25-29 29.62 29.55 6 5

Heat 24 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IAMA Bennett, Alex 18-24 31.86 31.57 6 5
2 MINN Brady, Parker 18-24 30.67 30.60 5 6
3 MINN Quinlan, Molly 18-24 29.32 30.27 4 7
4 UC42 Barsun, Adelheid 18-24 28.64 29.69 2 9
5 MOST Cuda, Lauren 18-24 29.30 28.94 1 11
6 AGUA Newkirk, Faith 18-24 30.60 DQ NP 0
7 IAMA Bennett, Sara 18-24 30.95 30.18 3 8
8 ENSW McPherson, Meghan 18-24 34.00 32.07 7 4

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home