SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 18 Heats

Event 26 Women 100 M Breast
129 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Goulder, Alison 65-69 2:50.00 2:13.87 16 0
2 TAM Jaffe, Kristin 75-79 2:10.00 2:08.95 1 11
3 T2NM Jebe, Margit 75-79 2:05.21 NS NP 0
4 WMAC Reinke, Carol 80-84 2:30.00 NS NP 0
5 MM Hastings, Patricia 80-84 3:05.00 2:56.19 1 11
6 MICH Phillips, Susan 55-59 3:03.00 3:45.85 15 0
7 UC30 Silverwater, Beth 55-59 3:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MRAY Detjen, Carol 70-74 2:25.74 2:24.71 7 4
2 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 2:15.77 2:04.43 4 7
3 KM Waggoner, Gloria 70-74 1:56.60 1:49.56 2 9
4 PALM Brown, Dana 70-74 1:48.00 1:42.09 1 11
5 IM McDaniel, Georgia 70-74 1:55.92 1:59.57 3 8
6 WMAC Christenson, Candy 70-74 2:01.70 2:06.35 5 6
7 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 2:16.00 2:14.01 6 5
8 MINN Lillehei, Pat 70-74 2:27.69 2:36.03 8 3

Heat 3 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Woods, Tina 60-64 2:08.22 NS NP 0
2 SKY Smath, Meg 60-64 1:59.35 2:03.49 12 0
3 DKTA Pederson, Ann 60-64 1:53.00 1:53.55 10 1
4 IM Swedler, Susan 60-64 1:56.56 1:53.28 9 2
5 O2 Myer, Cynthia 60-64 2:03.13 2:01.17 11 0
6 SFTL Martin, Michelle 65-69 2:26.67 2:13.67 15 0
7 MICH Dummer, Gail 65-69 2:21.65 2:21.98 17 0
8 IAMA Happel, Diane 50-54 2:07.88 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Hoover, Mary 65-69 2:07.19 2:09.76 13 0
2 WMST Bloomfield, Sue 65-69 1:57.80 1:53.85 11 0
3 BCTM Merena, Elizabeth 65-69 1:55.52 1:49.13 6 5
4 MINN Cutter, Elizabeth 65-69 1:55.00 1:52.04 8 3
5 O*H* Smith, Melinda 65-69 1:55.00 DQ NP 0
6 MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 65-69 1:56.00 NS NP 0
7 MINN Conway, Mary 65-69 2:05.00 2:04.32 12 0
8 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 2:14.56 2:11.69 14 0

Heat 5 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LOM Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne 65-69 1:49.66 1:52.40 10 1
2 VMST Boslego, Barbara 65-69 1:47.41 1:48.86 5 6
3 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 1:42.15 1:38.57 2 9
4 TPIT Lewis, Kathleen 65-69 1:37.63 1:37.95 1 11
5 CMS Shaffer, Cynthia 65-69 1:39.76 1:47.43 4 7
6 OREG Gettling, Janet 65-69 1:43.68 1:44.95 3 8
7 PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 65-69 1:48.26 1:50.35 7 4
8 MOST Lindsey, Connie 65-69 1:54.00 1:52.25 9 2

Heat 6 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Moak, Mary 60-64 1:45.78 1:49.21 8 3
2 IM Del Greco, Jane 60-64 1:42.10 1:48.84 7 4
3 MINN Whitney, Jill 60-64 1:39.94 1:41.48 4 7
4 WMAC Mann, Melinda 60-64 1:31.04 1:28.77 1 11
5 INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 1:39.55 1:39.36 3 8
6 UTAH Penney, Debra 60-64 1:40.33 1:37.18 2 9
7 OREG Wiley, Heather 60-64 1:45.72 1:45.19 5 6
8 BCTM Craffey, Joan 60-64 1:46.00 1:46.69 6 5

Heat 7 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 55-59 1:46.47 1:53.27 13 0
3 1776 Clair, Kathleen 55-59 1:45.00 2:02.76 14 0
4 WMAC Kelly, Darcy 55-59 1:42.14 1:42.01 9 2
5 SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 55-59 1:43.00 1:41.25 8 3
6 MANI Sapirstein, Sheila 55-59 1:46.00 1:49.67 12 0
7 NORT Seliga-Punyko, Judy 55-59 1:46.47 1:46.50 11 0

Heat 8 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TTEX George, Constance 55-59 1:40.00 1:43.07 10 1
2 MINN Lee, Susan 55-59 1:37.50 1:35.59 4 7
3 ISMT Laskey, Marjorie 55-59 1:35.37 1:37.50 5 6
4 T2NM Vaughn, Holly 55-59 1:30.50 1:28.07 1 11
5 CMS Crouch, Kim 55-59 1:30.97 1:29.35 2 9
6 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 1:36.98 1:35.02 3 8
7 MINN Britton, Becky 55-59 1:38.00 1:41.06 7 4
8 MOST Eakle, Julie 55-59 1:41.14 1:40.29 6 5

Heat 9 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ISMT Pickett, Laura 45-49 1:45.97 NS NP 0
3 MINN Peterson, Lisa 45-49 1:39.04 1:32.70 3 8
4 MINN Salamzadeh, Julie 45-49 1:38.05 1:36.46 7 4
5 MINN Sommerlad Bednar, Ellen 45-49 1:38.92 1:40.53 11 0
6 MVM Rees, Karla 45-49 1:41.00 1:42.93 12 0

Heat 10 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Rogers, Julie 50-54 1:43.21 1:35.38 11 0
2 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 50-54 1:37.27 1:42.96 15 0
3 IM Pawluk, Roxie 50-54 1:35.84 1:40.52 13 0
4 IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 50-54 1:33.33 1:31.00 5 6
5 SKY May, Julie 50-54 1:34.32 1:37.70 12 0
6 NCMS Vazquez, Maria 50-54 1:36.30 1:32.62 7 4
7 MINN Casey, Joan 50-54 1:38.41 1:42.95 14 0

Heat 11 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Nygaard, Sue 50-54 1:32.84 1:32.55 6 5
2 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 1:30.36 1:32.99 8 3
3 DKTA Tracy, Robin 50-54 1:25.69 1:28.79 3 8
4 MICH Buck, Corrin 50-54 1:22.23 1:22.49 1 11
5 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 1:25.51 1:26.46 2 9
6 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:27.93 1:29.01 4 7
7 RMST Groves, Lisa 50-54 1:32.40 1:33.92 9 2
8 ENSW Ladd, Laura 50-54 1:33.13 1:34.48 10 1

Heat 12 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Clark, Inge 45-49 1:36.57 1:35.91 6 5
2 GERM Postma, Terri 45-49 1:36.00 1:37.81 9 2
3 MINN Weiland, Carole 45-49 1:30.25 1:34.53 4 7
4 NCMS Dunn, Sara 45-49 1:18.38 1:20.50 1 11
5 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 1:25.50 1:23.88 2 9
6 ISMT Rosenhagen, Erika 45-49 1:33.46 1:35.44 5 6
7 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 1:36.01 1:36.65 8 3
8 MINN Barry, Amy 45-49 1:37.00 1:38.46 10 1

Heat 13 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Rosenblat, Daniela 40-44 1:45.79 1:43.57 5 6
2 MINN Jurisch, Theresa 40-44 1:36.94 NS NP 0
3 PALM Bruce, Stacey 40-44 1:24.22 1:28.40 4 7
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 1:13.57 1:15.88 1 11
5 SYSM Keiber, Casey 40-44 1:16.50 1:18.92 2 9
6 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 40-44 1:30.35 1:27.34 3 8
7 IM Darling, Karen 40-44 1:38.29 1:48.43 6 5

Heat 14 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SFTL Rosen, Anna 30-34 1:46.83 1:38.36 10 1
3 TFAM Gaulke, Ashleigh 30-34 1:38.32 1:34.77 6 5
4 ISMT Jeske, Ingrid 30-34 1:42.36 1:41.34 11 0
5 MESC Cook, Emily 30-34 1:50.00 1:36.06 8 3
6 SFTL Chaves-Fonnegra, Andia 35-39 1:40.88 1:37.61 8 3

Heat 15 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALEX Kays, Amelia 35-39 1:34.20 1:34.92 5 6
2 L4S Glasgow, Ginny Ann 35-39 1:31.25 NS NP 0
3 TPIT Snook, Meredith 35-39 1:23.26 1:22.41 2 9
4 SFTL Hitchcock, Christina 35-39 1:20.63 1:20.37 1 11
5 MINN Melsen, Krisie 35-39 1:22.53 1:25.99 3 8
6 ROSE McCabe, Erin 35-39 1:30.00 1:31.36 4 7
7 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 35-39 1:32.10 1:35.05 6 5
8 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 35-39 1:36.33 1:35.31 7 4

Heat 16 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DKTA Pederson, Erin 30-34 1:37.00 1:34.49 5 6
2 MINN Gregory, Ashley 30-34 1:30.00 1:34.25 4 7
3 JSC Keen, Lindsay 30-34 1:24.46 1:25.45 3 8
4 TOC Houston, Katy 30-34 1:16.83 1:16.71 1 11
5 AGUA Geskos, Evangeline 30-34 1:22.14 1:23.70 2 9
6 NOVA Togias, Anna 30-34 1:29.35 NS NP 0
7 NORT Flessert, Amy 30-34 1:35.55 1:36.91 9 2
8 JSC Stone, Katherine 30-34 1:37.79 1:35.49 7 4

Heat 17 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JSC Harbison, Meredith 25-29 1:32.00 1:36.66 6 5
2 MICH Garringer, Ashley 25-29 1:28.74 1:26.48 3 8
3 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 25-29 1:25.75 1:26.81 4 7
4 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 1:19.44 1:18.39 1 11
5 FAST Schauwecker, Jessica 25-29 1:25.00 NS NP 0
6 SFTL Marks, Jamie 25-29 1:27.18 1:19.72 2 9
7 MINN Boling, Maggie 25-29 1:30.00 1:27.19 5 6

Heat 18 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ISWM Lee, Maeve 18-24 1:45.76 1:51.46 5 6
3 MINN Tripps, Gabrielle 18-24 1:30.68 1:33.24 3 8
4 UC42 Barsun, Adelheid 18-24 1:21.97 1:25.82 1 11
5 MINN Nelson, Kirsten 18-24 1:26.36 1:32.64 2 9
6 AGUA Newkirk, Faith 18-24 1:36.48 1:37.18 4 7

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home